Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/10/2014 07:44 AM
                                2014 MHSAA Boys                                
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:30.01                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:30.01                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice                           1:33.07    1:32.77  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Kouvaris, Gust 11               4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       23.53    26.50    21.65    21.09                                    
  2 Livonia Stevenson                                 1:34.21    1:34.54  
     1) Belmore, Parker 12              2) Arakelian, Nick 12             
     3) Bielicki, Bradley 12            4) Goeddeke, Jake 12              
       24.79    25.07    23.67    21.01                                    
  3 Bloomfied Hills                                   1:34.88    1:34.56  
     1) Garcia, Jordan 12               2) Schihl, John 12                
     3) Ramonat, Jack 12                4) Lyuckx, Lane 12                
       25.12    25.02    23.87    20.55                                    
  4 Detroit Catholic Central                          1:34.50    1:34.73  
     1) Walsh, Jack 11                  2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) Arnold, Grayson 11             
       22.83    27.31    23.32    21.27                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                 1:35.58    1:34.99  
     1) Cornblath, Max 12               2) Shen, Jiaming 11               
     3) Williams, Kai 11                4) Stalmack, Thad 12              
       24.69    26.28    22.41    21.61                                    
  6 Rockford                                          1:35.47    1:36.86  
     1) Wasberg, Craig 12               2) Newberger, David 11            
     3) Hoffmeister, Timmer 11          4) Lemoine, Chris 12              
       25.22    26.42    23.41    21.81                                    
  7 Holland West Ottawa                               1:37.49    1:37.60  
     1) Maas, Kyle 10                   2) Plaggemars, Mitch 11           
     3) Carl, Spencer 9                 4) Kiel, Danny 11                 
       24.30    27.47    23.87    21.96                                    
  8 South Lyon                                        1:37.40    1:37.76  
     1) VanDyke, Nick 11                2) Wisman, Mikhail 11             
     3) Bischoff, Joel 12               4) Wilkinson, Max 12              
       25.53    27.52    23.56    21.15                                    
B - Final
  9 Hartland                                          1:38.06    1:36.76  
     1) Grosso, Marcus 11               2) Geheb, Ryan 9                  
     3) Scherba, Jacob 12               4) Zayan, Nicholas 12             
       25.43    25.99    23.73    21.61                                    
 10 Hudsonville High School                           1:37.92    1:36.85  
     1) Shereda, Jake 11                2) Middendorf, Max 11             
     3) Thornton, Jared 11              4) DeVries, Andrew 12             
       25.20    26.84    22.80    22.01                                    
 11 Lake Orion                                        1:37.68    1:37.68  
     1) Seeds, DJ 12                    2) Nowicki, Devon 11              
     3) Angus, Jack 11                  4) Matola, Craig 12               
       25.41    26.05    24.32    21.90                                    
 12 Zeeland High School                               1:38.35    1:38.68  
     1) Vander Plaats, Judd 11          2) Milburn, Evan 12               
     3) Trevino, Gabe 9                 4) Bloomer, Tristan 12            
       25.30    27.40    23.62    22.36                                    
 13 Ann Arbor Huron                                   1:38.40    1:39.47  
     1) Clyde, Daniel 11                2) Papageorgiou, Kyp 12           
     3) Lewit, Adam 12                  4) Brenner, Will 11               
       25.96    28.03    24.79    20.69                                    
 14 Walled Lake Central                               1:39.20    1:39.56  
     1) Weber, Chase 11                 2) Lee, Stephen 12                
     3) Pascua, Josh 9                  4) Lemke, Clay 11                 
       26.65    26.35    24.28    22.28                                    
 15 Grand Blanc High School                           1:40.07    1:40.12  
     1) Johnston, Ryan 10               2) Quitos, Anthony 11             
     3) Price, Nick 10                  4) Berger, Evan 12                
       26.23    29.06    24.12    20.71                                    
 16 FH Northern                                       1:38.87    1:40.15  
     1) Blank, Evan 12                  2) Peterson, Nate 12              
     3) Sattler, Will 12                4) DeYoung, Max 12                
       26.43    26.59    24.65    22.48                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:30.01                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:30.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice                           1:35.70    1:33.07  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Kouvaris, Gust 11               4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       23.91    26.01    22.01    21.14                                    
  2 Livonia Stevenson                                 1:35.61    1:34.21  
     1) Belmore, Parker 12              2) Arakelian, Nick 12             
     3) Bielicki, Bradley 12            4) Goeddeke, Jake 12              
       25.02    24.64    23.38    21.17                                    
  3 Detroit Catholic Central                          1:35.72    1:34.50  
     1) Walsh, Jack 11                  2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) Arnold, Grayson 11             
       22.69    27.13    23.46    21.22                                    
  4 Bloomfied Hills                                   1:35.07    1:34.88  
     1) Garcia, Jordan 12               2) Schihl, John 12                
     3) Ramonat, Jack 12                4) Lyuckx, Lane 12                
       25.43    25.11    23.56    20.78                                    
  5 Rockford                                          1:36.75    1:35.47  
     1) Wasberg, Craig 12               2) Newberger, David 11            
     3) Hoffmeister, Timmer 11          4) Lemoine, Chris 12              
       24.60    26.10    23.06    21.71                                    
  6 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                 1:36.27    1:35.58  
     1) Cornblath, Max 12               2) Shen, Jiaming 11               
     3) Williams, Kai 11                4) Stalmack, Thad 12              
       25.04    26.26    22.76    21.52                                    
  7 South Lyon                                        1:37.91    1:37.40  
     1) VanDyke, Nick 11                2) Wisman, Mikhail 11             
     3) Bischoff, Joel 12               4) Wilkinson, Max 12              
       25.35    27.52    23.38    21.15                                    
  8 Holland West Ottawa                               1:38.91    1:37.49  
     1) Maas, Kyle 10                   2) Plaggemars, Mitch 11           
     3) Carl, Spencer 9                 4) Kiel, Danny 11                 
       24.19    27.60    23.94    21.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Orion                                        1:39.11    1:37.68  
     1) Seeds, DJ 12                    2) Nowicki, Devon 11              
     3) Angus, Jack 11                  4) Matola, Craig 12               
       25.23    26.21    24.20    22.04                                    
 10 Hudsonville High School                           1:37.15    1:37.92  
     1) Shereda, Jake 11                2) Middendorf, Max 11             
     3) Thornton, Jared 11              4) DeVries, Andrew 12             
       25.53    26.75    22.87    22.77                                    
 11 Hartland                                          1:38.31    1:38.06  
     1) Grosso, Marcus 11               2) Geheb, Ryan 9                  
     3) Scherba, Jacob 12               4) Zayan, Nicholas 12             
       25.47    26.64    24.02    21.93                                    
 12 Zeeland High School                               1:39.09    1:38.35  
     1) Vander Plaats, Judd 11          2) Milburn, Evan 12               
     3) Trevino, Gabe 9                 4) Bloomer, Tristan 12            
       25.34    26.95    23.64    22.42                                    
 13 Ann Arbor Huron                                   1:38.89    1:38.40  
     1) Clyde, Daniel 11                2) Papageorgiou, Kyp 12           
     3) Lewit, Adam 12                  4) Brenner, Will 11               
       25.62    27.64    24.63    20.51                                    
 14 FH Northern                                       1:40.41    1:38.87  
     1) Blank, Evan 12                  2) Peterson, Nate 12              
     3) Sattler, Will 12                4) DeYoung, Max 12                
       26.55    26.49    24.32    21.51                                    
 15 Walled Lake Central                               1:39.51    1:39.20  
     1) Weber, Chase 11                 2) Lee, Stephen 12                
     3) Pascua, Josh 9                  4) Lemke, Clay 11                 
       26.05    26.04    24.38    22.73                                    
 16 Grand Blanc High School                           1:39.15    1:40.07  
     1) Johnston, Ryan 10               2) Quitos, Anthony 11             
     3) Price, Nick 10                  4) Berger, Evan 12                
       25.96    29.30    24.24    20.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Troy                                              1:39.45    1:40.49  
     1) Murphy, Colin 9                 2) Chen, Zachary 11               
     3) Chen, Troy 12                   4) Barlow, Spencer 11             
       26.41    27.90    23.50    22.68                                    
 18 Bridgman Co-Op                                    1:40.35    1:40.53  
     1) Saladin, Trayton 10             2) Bartels, Will 12               
     3) Saladin, Parker 10              4) Kilgore, Alex 10               
       25.36    28.82    23.72    22.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Monroe High School                                1:40.40    1:40.68  
     1) Craig, Cameron 10               2) Schmidt, Nick 10               
     3) Voelker, Jonathon 12            4) Puruleski, Donald 9            
       22.96    30.49    23.66    23.57                                    
 20 Grand Haven High School                           1:39.84    1:40.75  
     1) Jonas, Hunter 11                2) Nicholson, Josh 12             
     3) Johnson, Karl 12                4) Bessinger, Austin 12           
       27.63    26.87    24.07    22.18                                    
 21 Saline High School                                1:41.57    1:40.80  
     1) Rudnik, Steven 12               2) Rucinski, Simon 12             
     3) McEwen, Ian 11                  4) Klemptner, Ryan 10             
       26.99    27.71    24.43    21.67                                    
 22 West Bloomfield High School                       1:41.16    1:41.04  
     1) Edwards, Tyler 11               2) Pasternak, Nathan 10           
     3) Thoma, Jacob 11                 4) Vrbensky, Eric 12              
       26.32    28.95    23.32    22.45                                    
 23 Salem High School                                 1:43.21    1:41.20  
     1) Casey, Patrick 11               2) Liu, Charles 10                
     3) Wellman, Brendan 11             4) Basanese, Jason 12             
       26.22    28.81    24.56    21.61                                    
 24 East Kentwood                                     1:42.21    1:41.40  
     1) Ejsmont, Daniel 10              2) Moore, Jake 10                 
     3) Saum, Brendan 12                4) Schumacher, Tate 11            
       27.19    27.98    24.05    22.18                                    
 25 Novi High School                                  1:41.58    1:41.45  
     1) Williams, Gordy 11              2) Louie, Nathan 12               
     3) Vincent, Tanner 12              4) Shi, Arthur 11                 
       26.41    28.89    23.21    22.94                                    
 26 Northville High School                            1:41.93    1:41.94  
     1) Liu, Josh 12                    2) Ruan, Alan 12                  
     3) Zhang, Frank 12                 4) Kaminski, Mark 11              
       26.63    27.93    24.91    22.47                                    
 27 Plymouth High School                              1:43.09    1:42.46  
     1) Yang, Ben 11                    2) Beauprez, Garrett 10           
     3) Heinze, Ryan 11                 4) Wischer, Michael 9             
       27.19    28.57    24.12    22.58                                    
 28 Clarkston High School                             1:39.69    1:42.62  
     1) Geisler, Ryan 12                2) Keer, Christian 11             
     3) Pokley, Dalton 11               4) Keer, Isaac 10                 
       27.35    29.34    22.90    23.03                                    
 29 Howell High School                                1:42.34    1:43.52  
     1) Witt, Nolan 10                  2) Atkins, Donnie 12              
     3) Timmerman, Sam 10               4) Sidge, Patrick 12              
       27.96    28.12    25.14    22.30                                    
 30 Grandville High School                            1:42.26    1:43.78  
     1) Babiarz, Ryan 9                 2) Schaedig, Ben 12               
     3) Yoakem, Shayne 12               4) Mayer, Ben 11                  
       26.92    29.20    25.83    21.83                                    
 31 Brighton Mens Swim & Dive                         1:42.59    1:43.88  
     1) Reichardt, Max 12               2) Panzl, Brennan 9               
     3) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 12         4) Griffin, Jeremy 12             
       27.01    30.16    24.69    22.02                                    
 32 Byron Center High School                          1:41.29    1:44.11  
     1) Pierson, Hunter 10              2) Barkel, Drew 12                
     3) Mason, David 11                 4) Roodvoets, Landon 10           
       28.18    29.47    23.65    22.81                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:34.28                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:36.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Afrik, Tabahn             11 West Ottawa          1:38.89    1:38.18  
      22.92   24.37   25.57   25.32                                
  2 De Jonge, Micah           10 Zeeland              1:41.71    1:41.10  
      23.09   25.74   26.54   25.73                                
  3 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                 1:41.96    1:41.13  
      23.33   25.05   26.03   26.72                                
  4 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     1:43.48    1:42.55  
      24.36   26.12   26.12   25.95                                
  5 VanderWeide, Ben          11 BYC                  1:42.28    1:42.88  
      24.09   25.61   26.10   27.08                                
  6 Ehrman, Jacob             10 Saline               1:43.35    1:43.53  
      23.84   25.91   26.67   27.11                                
  7 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                 1:43.37    1:44.40  
      23.94   26.28   27.09   27.09                                
  8 Sieffert, Matt            12 Saline               1:42.99    1:45.17  
      24.21   25.84   27.69   27.43                                
B - Final
  9 Nowicki, Devon            11 Lake Orion           1:44.17    1:41.61  
      23.25   25.71   26.36   26.29                                
 10 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 1:44.03    1:42.84  
      24.21   26.07   26.35   26.21                                
 11 Schwimmer, Josh           11 Waterford            1:45.22    1:44.61  
      23.94   26.38   27.19   27.10                                
 12 Tamblyn, Holden           11 Huron                1:45.51    1:44.82  
      24.27   26.82   26.94   26.79                                
 13 Tener, Will               12 BH                   1:44.27    1:44.91  
      24.51   26.19   26.83   27.38                                
 14 Saladin, Trayton          10 Bridgman             1:45.04    1:45.54  
      24.17   26.36   27.67   27.34                                
 15 Wheeler, Blake            11 West Ottawa          1:45.19    1:45.80  
      24.83   27.11   27.25   26.61                                
 16 Orringer Hau, Jason       10 Pioneer              1:45.67    1:46.18  
      24.43   26.64   27.66   27.45                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:34.28                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:36.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Afrik, Tabahn             11 West Ottawa          1:38.08    1:38.89  
      23.32   24.32   25.60   25.65                                
  2 De Jonge, Micah           10 Zeeland              1:43.21    1:41.71  
      23.05   25.70   26.92   26.04                                
  3 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                 1:45.82    1:41.96  
      24.09   25.79   26.04   26.04                                
  4 VanderWeide, Ben          11 BYC                  1:44.38    1:42.28  
      23.77   25.42   26.14   26.95                                
  5 Sieffert, Matt            12 Saline               1:46.87    1:42.99  
      24.06   25.43   26.45   27.05                                
  6 Ehrman, Jacob             10 Saline               1:44.69    1:43.35  
      24.13   25.97   26.68   26.57                                
  7 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                 1:45.80    1:43.37  
      24.36   26.15   26.51   26.35                                
  8 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     1:43.45    1:43.48  
      23.80   26.05   26.68   26.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 1:44.77    1:44.03  
      24.24   26.24   26.69   26.86                                
 10 Nowicki, Devon            11 Lake Orion           1:45.05    1:44.17  
      24.28   26.26   26.86   26.77                                
 11 Tener, Will               12 BH                   1:44.47    1:44.27  
      23.95   26.13   26.90   27.29                                
 12 Saladin, Trayton          10 Bridgman             1:46.75    1:45.04  
      24.53   26.59   27.23   26.69                                
 13 Wheeler, Blake            11 West Ottawa          1:44.73    1:45.19  
      24.24   26.89   27.50   26.56                                
 14 Schwimmer, Josh           11 Waterford            1:45.50    1:45.22  
      24.03   26.30   27.34   27.55                                
 15 Tamblyn, Holden           11 Huron                1:47.15    1:45.51  
      23.81   26.17   27.16   28.37                                
 16 Orringer Hau, Jason       10 Pioneer              1:47.66    1:45.67  
      24.25   26.52   27.43   27.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fase, Jacob               10 Rockford             1:47.19    1:45.79  
      24.41   26.65   27.78   26.95                                
 18 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 1:46.90    1:46.09  
      24.61   26.70   27.34   27.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meade, Josh               11 EKEN                 1:47.81    1:46.39  
      24.30   26.65   27.63   27.81                                
 20 Ballou, Derek             12 Hartland             1:47.25    1:46.56  
      24.45   26.89   27.62   27.60                                
 21 Xue, James                10 Northville           1:48.44    1:46.74  
      24.38   26.78   27.50   28.08                                
 22 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central     1:46.99    1:46.84  
      24.66   27.17   27.56   27.45                                
 23 Parsons, Josh             10 BYC                  1:47.23    1:47.45  
      24.95   26.79   27.83   27.88                                
 24 Samra, Nick               11 GRFHN                1:48.34    1:47.91  
      24.71   27.27   28.02   27.91                                
 25 Klemptner, Ryan           10 Saline               1:48.73    1:48.01  
      24.88   26.98   27.95   28.20                                
 26 Grosso, Marcus            11 Hartland             1:48.60    1:48.12  
      25.45   27.42   27.66   27.59                                
 27 LaPorte, Matt             11 Stevenson            1:46.99    1:48.34  
      25.12   27.15   28.07   28.00                                
 28 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                 1:47.37    1:48.61  
      24.83   27.35   28.10   28.33                                
 29 Kaminski, Mark            11 Northville           1:48.48    1:48.67  
      24.91   26.85   28.54   28.37                                
 30 deSmet, Pierre            11 BH                   1:47.23    1:48.87  
      24.67   27.00   28.20   29.00                                
 31 Lee, Alex                 11 Stevenson            1:48.58    1:49.13  
      24.70   27.41   28.11   28.91                                
 32 Liu, Charles              10 Salem                1:47.45    1:50.40  
      25.06   27.76   29.07   28.51                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:47.86                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:47.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arakelian, Nick           12 Stevenson            1:48.85    1:47.47A 
      25.32   27.46   29.41   25.28                                
  2 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central     1:49.11    1:48.54  
      23.77   26.99   31.49   26.29                                
  3 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                 1:52.24    1:51.15  
      24.46   27.58   33.30   25.81                                
  4 Vincent, Tanner           12 Novi-D1              1:52.69    1:51.97  
      24.27   27.81   33.16   26.73                                
  5 Maas, Kyle                10 West Ottawa          1:54.97    1:53.52  
      24.96   28.46   32.97   27.13                                
  6 Wu, Daniel                12 Pioneer              1:55.09    1:54.31  
      25.04   29.39   32.16   27.72                                
  7 Chen, Troy                12 Troy                 1:55.97    1:54.55  
      24.45   28.03   34.33   27.74                                
  8 Geheb, Ryan                9 Hartland             1:55.93    1:54.68  
      25.42   29.37   32.20   27.69                                
B - Final
  9 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                 1:57.64    1:54.78  
      24.95   29.65   33.56   26.62                                
 10 Chen, Zachary             11 Troy                 1:56.17    1:55.01  
      25.78   28.33   33.83   27.07                                
 11 Doyle, Peter              12 Pioneer              1:58.29    1:57.88  
      25.43   28.61   35.59   28.25                                
 12 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 1:58.48    1:57.90  
      25.83   31.90   32.95   27.22                                
 13 Saladin, Parker           10 Bridgman             1:57.30    1:58.50  
      25.27   30.32   36.09   26.82                                
 14 Clyde, Daniel             11 Huron                1:58.11    1:58.61  
      25.66   29.78   35.73   27.44                                
 15 Keith, Daniel              9 Saline               1:58.76    1:59.39  
      25.41   29.61   36.04   28.33                                
 16 Frassrand, Noah            9 Pioneer              1:59.67    2:00.60  
      26.20   31.20   35.14   28.06                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:47.86                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:47.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arakelian, Nick           12 Stevenson            1:49.30    1:48.85  
      25.03   27.54   30.61   25.67                                
  2 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central     1:51.68    1:49.11  
      23.99   27.38   31.57   26.17                                
  3 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                 1:55.90    1:52.24  
      23.98   27.72   33.70   26.84                                
  4 Vincent, Tanner           12 Novi-D1              1:55.96    1:52.69  
      24.53   28.53   32.56   27.07                                
  5 Maas, Kyle                10 West Ottawa          1:55.42    1:54.97  
      25.39   28.25   33.96   27.37                                
  6 Wu, Daniel                12 Pioneer              1:57.99    1:55.09  
      25.25   29.10   32.94   27.80                                
  7 Geheb, Ryan                9 Hartland             1:56.54    1:55.93  
      25.49   30.37   32.55   27.52                                
  8 Chen, Troy                12 Troy                 1:54.14    1:55.97  
      24.65   28.08   34.94   28.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chen, Zachary             11 Troy                 1:56.05    1:56.17  
      25.21   28.36   34.52   28.08                                
 10 Saladin, Parker           10 Bridgman             2:00.52    1:57.30  
      25.22   29.36   35.34   27.38                                
 11 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                 1:58.70    1:57.64  
      24.88   29.57   34.53   28.66                                
 12 Clyde, Daniel             11 Huron                1:56.24    1:58.11  
      25.26   29.26   36.23   27.36                                
 13 Doyle, Peter              12 Pioneer              2:01.87    1:58.29  
      25.27   28.57   36.56   27.89                                
 14 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 2:02.01    1:58.48  
      25.80   31.46   33.84   27.38                                
 15 Keith, Daniel              9 Saline               1:59.20    1:58.76  
      25.86   29.85   35.35   27.70                                
 16 Frassrand, Noah            9 Pioneer              1:59.20    1:59.67  
      26.14   30.70   34.64   28.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carl, Spencer              9 West Ottawa          1:59.23    2:00.06  
      25.24   30.04   36.30   28.48                                
 18 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                 2:00.92    2:00.27  
      26.53   28.99   35.57   29.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pascua, Josh               9 Central              1:59.56    2:00.45  
      25.79   30.35   35.40   28.91                                
 20 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                 2:01.86    2:00.55  
      25.27   30.74   36.56   27.98                                
 21 Threlkeld, Max            10 BH                   2:00.00    2:01.00  
      25.89   31.02   35.75   28.34                                
 22 Edwards, Tyler            11 West Bloomfield      2:01.67    2:01.21  
      25.77   30.34   36.30   28.80                                
 23 Lee, Stephen              12 Central              1:58.65    2:01.22  
      25.90   30.94   33.65   30.73                                
 24 Johnston, Ryan            10 Grand Blanc          1:59.61    2:01.24  
      26.77   29.62   37.00   27.85                                
 25 Bielicki, Bradley         12 Stevenson            2:00.79    2:01.78  
      25.09   32.00   35.56   29.13                                
 26 Blank, Evan               12 GRFHN                2:01.64    2:01.81  
      26.36   31.15   36.03   28.27                                
 27 Seeds, DJ                 12 Lake Orion           2:01.83    2:01.94  
      25.81   29.63   37.77   28.73                                
 28 Vorobiev, Brendan         12 Pioneer              2:00.97    2:02.07  
      25.81   30.07   36.90   29.29                                
 29 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central     2:02.18    2:02.23  
      25.76   29.88   37.20   29.39                                
 30 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central     2:02.78    2:02.32  
      27.14   30.18   36.36   28.64                                
 31 Liu, Josh                 12 Northville           2:02.60    2:02.55  
      26.42   32.08   34.89   29.16                                
 32 Pitlock, Ben              12 Chippewa             2:01.56    2:03.08  
      26.49   30.64   35.99   29.96                                
 33 Papageorgiou, Kyp         12 Huron                2:00.27    2:03.51  
      26.29   33.07   34.23   29.92                                
 34 Ladetto, Nathan           10 Waterford            2:02.30    2:04.26  
      26.85   31.83   36.07   29.51                                
 35 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central     2:01.41    2:04.73  
      27.38   32.14   35.10   30.11                                
 36 Sands, Nate               11 GRFHN                2:03.17    2:04.87  
      26.79   34.34   34.22   29.52                                
 37 Garcia, Jordan            12 BH                   2:03.08    2:05.17  
      26.53   30.93   38.36   29.35                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 20.09                                                          
       Div 1: M 20.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                   20.92      20.63  
  2 Ham, Jonathan             11 BRI                    21.19      21.04  
  3 Berger, Evan              12 Grand Blanc            21.09      21.05  
  4 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson              21.17      21.21  
  5 Westphal, Andrew          12 Northville             21.31      21.23  
  6 Brenner, Will             11 Huron                  21.09      21.38  
  7 Goeddeke, Jake            12 Stevenson              21.45      21.68  
  8 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                   21.50      21.77  
B - Final
  9 Voelker, Jonathon         12 Monroe                 21.63      21.63  
 10 Pokley, Dalton            11 Clak-D1                21.68      21.70  
 11 Shen, Jiaming             11 Pioneer                21.62      21.85  
 12 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central       21.87      21.88  
 13 Taylor, Pat               12 Mona Shores            22.03      22.00  
 14 Ramonat, Jack             12 BH                     22.03      22.02  
 15 Scherba, Jacob            12 Hartland               22.18      22.04  
 16 Pairitz, Matt             12 Salem                  22.15      22.38  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 20.09                                                          
       Div 1: M 20.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                   20.82      20.92  
  2 Berger, Evan              12 Grand Blanc            20.76      21.09  
  2 Brenner, Will             11 Huron                  21.16      21.09  
  4 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson              21.85      21.17  
  5 Ham, Jonathan             11 BRI                    21.33      21.19  
  6 Westphal, Andrew          12 Northville             21.55      21.31  
  7 Goeddeke, Jake            12 Stevenson              21.61      21.45  
  8 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                   21.75      21.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shen, Jiaming             11 Pioneer                22.11      21.62  
 10 Voelker, Jonathon         12 Monroe                 21.43      21.63  
 11 Pokley, Dalton            11 Clak-D1                21.78      21.68  
 12 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central       21.56      21.87  
 13 Taylor, Pat               12 Mona Shores            21.94      22.03  
 13 Ramonat, Jack             12 BH                     22.07      22.03  
 15 Pairitz, Matt             12 Salem                  22.04      22.15  
 16 Scherba, Jacob            12 Hartland               22.20      22.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bremmeyr, Corbin          10 Rockford               22.36      22.24  
 18 Star, Brock                9 Grandville             22.27      22.29  
 18 Hibdon, Blake             12 OXFRD                  22.36      22.29  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Kiel, Danny               11 West Ottawa            22.43      22.31  
 21 Stalmack, Thad            12 Pioneer                22.28      22.32  
 22 Weiss, Alex               12 Huron                  22.36      22.36  
 23 Erickson, Matthew         12 Pioneer                22.48      22.40  
 23 Mayer, Ben                11 Grandville             22.48      22.40  
 25 Hemsworth, Joshua         11 BH                     22.38      22.42  
 26 Waterstraat, Kyle         12 Dakota                 22.37      22.47  
 27 Luke, Cary                12 Pirates                22.48      22.48  
 28 Vincent, Charlie          10 West Bloomfield        22.45      22.67  
 29 Lemoine, Chris            12 Rockford               22.37      22.68  
 30 Roodvoets, Landon         10 BYC                    22.43      22.73  
 31 Shipman, Chris            12 Kearsley/Clio          22.36      22.92  
 32 Bloomer, Tristan          12 Zeeland                22.48      23.01  
 33 Lewit, Adam               12 Huron                  22.41      23.17  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 584.75                                                         
       Div 1: M 494.40                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Herremans, Jake           10 Rockford              310.65     458.00  
  2 Hurbis, Dakota             9 Saline                307.05     433.25  
  3 Brenner, Will             11 Huron                 271.50     419.45  
  4 DeShaw, Collin            11 West Ottawa           289.75     416.10  
  5 Calder, Alex              10 Saline                275.35     395.00  
  6 Meadows, Matt             10 South Lyon            274.40     388.65  
  7 Bosma, Tanner             11 West Ottawa           271.85     375.10  
  8 Phillips, Shane           12 Rockford              264.15     374.75  
  9 Murphy, Garrett           12 Howell                270.95     371.85  
 10 Ellis, Ian                12 BRI                   265.30     360.55  
 11 Balgaard, Caleb            9 Howell                253.90     358.10  
 12 Schmidt, Ethan            11 South Lyon            258.55     356.45  
 13 Louwerse, Jake            12 BYC                   250.15     347.05  
 14 Burke, Ethan              10 Chargers              248.20     338.90  
 15 Macomber, Noah            10 Zeeland               247.15     334.15  
 16 McCann, Mitchell          11 Hartland              244.05     325.60  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 584.75                                                         
       Div 1: M 494.40                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Herremans, Jake           10 Rockford              204.50     310.65  
  2 Hurbis, Dakota             9 Saline                199.65     307.05  
  3 DeShaw, Collin            11 West Ottawa           179.10     289.75  
  4 Calder, Alex              10 Saline                170.45     275.35  
  5 Meadows, Matt             10 South Lyon            175.60     274.40  
  6 Bosma, Tanner             11 West Ottawa           180.15     271.85  
  7 Brenner, Will             11 Huron                 176.80     271.50  
  8 Murphy, Garrett           12 Howell                171.25     270.95  
  9 Ellis, Ian                12 BRI                   178.45     265.30  
 10 Phillips, Shane           12 Rockford              179.35     264.15  
 11 Schmidt, Ethan            11 South Lyon            156.20     258.55  
 12 Balgaard, Caleb            9 Howell                167.55     253.90  
 13 Louwerse, Jake            12 BYC                   164.05     250.15  
 14 Burke, Ethan              10 Chargers              171.90     248.20  
 15 Macomber, Noah            10 Zeeland               178.70     247.15  
 16 McCann, Mitchell          11 Hartland              154.30     244.05  
 17 Olis, Griffin             10 Athens                161.20     240.65  
 18 Thiede, David             11 Troy                  155.75     234.65  
 18 Riemersma, Alec           12 Zeeland               159.15     234.65  
 20 Stevens, Brendon          11 Mott                  158.35     230.95  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 584.75                                                         
       Div 1: M 494.40                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herremans, Jake           10 Rockford              450.15     204.50  
  2 Hurbis, Dakota             9 Saline                416.30     199.65  
  3 Bosma, Tanner             11 West Ottawa           373.00     180.15  
  4 Phillips, Shane           12 Rockford              410.70     179.35  
  5 DeShaw, Collin            11 West Ottawa           433.85     179.10  
  6 Macomber, Noah            10 Zeeland               336.55     178.70  
  7 Ellis, Ian                12 BRI                   256.50     178.45  
  8 Brenner, Will             11 Huron                 437.40     176.80  
  9 Meadows, Matt             10 South Lyon            374.20     175.60  
 10 Burke, Ethan              10 Chargers              370.50     171.90  
 11 Murphy, Garrett           12 Howell                405.75     171.25  
 12 Calder, Alex              10 Saline                415.05     170.45  
 13 Balgaard, Caleb            9 Howell                326.15     167.55  
 14 Louwerse, Jake            12 BYC                   363.90     164.05  
 15 Olis, Griffin             10 Athens                    NP     161.20  
 16 Riemersma, Alec           12 Zeeland               344.10     159.15  
 17 Stevens, Brendon          11 Mott                      NP     158.35  
 18 Schmidt, Ethan            11 South Lyon            408.00     156.20  
 19 Thiede, David             11 Troy                  388.80     155.75  
 20 McCann, Mitchell          11 Hartland                  NP     154.30  
 21 Ciolli, James             10 Novi-D1               316.15     152.50  
 22 Bolton, Brian             12 EKEN                  316.95     152.30  
 23 Zylstra, Josh             10 Zeeland               381.65     151.55  
 24 Kruger, Chris             12 Holt                  370.45     150.90  
 25 Zebari, Jonas             11 Hartland                  NP     149.95  
 26 Tasch, Jared              11 OXFRD                     NP     146.10  
 26 Taylor, Nick              11 Grandville            343.40     146.10  
 28 Guilbert, Andrew          12 Athens                    NP     145.75  
 29 Campagiorni, Marco        12 OXFRD                     NP     145.25  
 30 Goff, Evan                12 Dakota                330.50     137.45  
 31 Kirshenbaum, Jaron        11 BH                    283.05     134.90  
 32 Hammer, Steven            12 Dakota                264.75     133.65  
 33 Snoap, Cameron             9 Grandville            314.30     132.95  
 34 Izzi, Salvator            10 L'Anse Creuse         281.80     128.05  
 35 Stencel, Mitch            11 Lake Orion            293.25     119.10  
 36 Daly, Shawn               12 Tars                  276.75     117.35  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 42.51                                                          
       Div 1: M 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig, Cameron            10 Monroe                 48.82      48.95  
      22.97   25.98                                                
  2 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                   50.12      49.53  
      23.28   26.25                                                
  3 Thornton, Jared           11 Hudsonville            50.59      50.58  
      23.46   27.12                                                
  4 Williams, Kai             11 Pioneer                51.56      50.90  
      23.73   27.17                                                
  5 Cornblath, Max            12 Pioneer                51.06      51.08  
      24.41   26.67                                                
  6 Pokley, Dalton            11 Clak-D1                51.57      51.65  
      24.38   27.27                                                
  7 Vincent, Tanner           12 Novi-D1                51.97      51.98  
      24.30   27.68                                                
  8 Bischoff, Joel            12 South Lyon             52.09      54.34  
      25.49   28.85                                                
B - Final
  9 Saladin, Parker           10 Bridgman               52.55      51.49  
      24.02   27.47                                                
 10 Chen, Troy                12 Troy                   52.53      51.68  
      24.52   27.16                                                
 11 Carl, Spencer              9 West Ottawa            53.10      52.30  
      24.51   27.79                                                
 12 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                   52.69      52.52  
      24.88   27.64                                                
 13 Newberger, David          11 Rockford               52.11      53.09  
      24.71   28.38                                                
 14 Boyd, Kellen              12 West Bloomfield        53.20      53.45  
      24.81   28.64                                                
 15 Hoffmeister, Timmer       11 Rockford               53.32      54.08  
      25.06   29.02                                                
 -- Vander Plaats, Judd       11 Zeeland                53.32         DQ  
      25.08   28.82                                                
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 42.51                                                          
       Div 1: M 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig, Cameron            10 Monroe                 49.32      48.82  
      23.15   25.67                                                
  2 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                   51.93      50.12  
      23.09   27.03                                                
  3 Thornton, Jared           11 Hudsonville            51.43      50.59  
      23.51   27.08                                                
  4 Cornblath, Max            12 Pioneer                52.19      51.06  
      24.46   26.60                                                
  5 Williams, Kai             11 Pioneer                51.49      51.56  
      23.93   27.63                                                
  6 Pokley, Dalton            11 Clak-D1                51.94      51.57  
      24.33   27.24                                                
  7 Vincent, Tanner           12 Novi-D1                52.46      51.97  
      24.45   27.52                                                
  8 Bischoff, Joel            12 South Lyon             52.99      52.09  
      24.57   27.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newberger, David          11 Rockford               52.59      52.11  
      24.08   28.03                                                
 10 Chen, Troy                12 Troy                   51.83      52.53  
      24.60   27.93                                                
 11 Saladin, Parker           10 Bridgman               53.49      52.55  
      24.60   27.95                                                
 12 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                   53.50      52.69  
      24.86   27.83                                                
 13 Carl, Spencer              9 West Ottawa            52.73      53.10  
      25.02   28.08                                                
 14 Boyd, Kellen              12 West Bloomfield        53.38      53.20  
      24.40   28.80                                                
 15 Hoffmeister, Timmer       11 Rockford               52.62      53.32  
      25.03   28.29                                                
 15 Vander Plaats, Judd       11 Zeeland                53.33      53.32  
      25.00   28.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Belmore, Parker           12 Stevenson              53.60      53.39  
      24.84   28.55                                                
 18 Angus, Jack               11 Lake Orion             54.24      53.71  
      24.97   28.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thoma, Jacob              11 West Bloomfield        53.57      53.79  
      25.00   28.79                                                
 20 Xue, James                10 Northville             54.47      53.86  
      25.22   28.64                                                
 21 Riggs, Joseph             10 Pioneer                53.96      53.93  
      25.39   28.54                                                
 22 Schumacher, Tate          11 EKEN                   53.58      54.09  
      25.09   29.00                                                
 23 Kareddy, Sid               9 Novi-D1                54.36      54.15  
      25.20   28.95                                                
 24 Bielicki, Bradley         12 Stevenson              54.54      54.30  
      25.10   29.20                                                
 25 Mason, David              11 BYC                    53.60      54.40  
      24.80   29.60                                                
 26 Johnson, Karl             12 Grand Haven            54.23      54.49  
      25.09   29.40                                                
 26 Irvin, Caleb              12 West Ottawa            53.89      54.49  
      24.97   29.52                                                
 28 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central       54.31      54.52  
      25.47   29.05                                                
 28 Wasberg, Craig            12 Rockford               53.77      54.52  
      24.85   29.67                                                
 30 Pascua, Josh               9 Central                54.16      54.56  
      25.97   28.59                                                
 31 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                   54.33      54.63  
      25.21   29.42                                                
 32 Ryfiak, Levi              12 Middleville TK         54.52      54.92  
      25.42   29.50                                                
 33 Saum, Brendan             12 EKEN                   54.54      55.00  
      24.98   30.02                                                
 34 Davis, Jacob              12 Rockford               54.84      55.18  
      25.47   29.71                                                
 35 Perczak, Ryan             12 South Lyon             54.95      55.32  
      25.86   29.46                                                
 36 Ramer, Stephen            12 Holt                   54.93      55.45  
      25.45   30.00                                                
 37 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                   54.80      55.85  
      25.93   29.92                                                
 38 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central       54.38      56.23  
      25.67   30.56                                                
 39 Sattler, Will             12 GRFHN                  54.82      56.33  
      26.29   30.04                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 43.73                                                          
       Div 1: M 43.94    3/7/2014 Tabahn Afrik, West Ottawa                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Afrik, Tabahn             11 West Ottawa            43.94      43.90M 
      21.55   22.35                                                
  2 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                   45.33      45.47  
      21.76   23.71                                                
  3 Schihl, John              12 BH                     45.98      45.71  
      22.26   23.45                                                
  4 Westphal, Andrew          12 Northville             46.36      46.23  
      22.45   23.78                                                
  5 Berger, Evan              12 Grand Blanc            45.86      46.53  
      22.25   24.28                                                
  6 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson              46.43      46.74  
      22.58   24.16                                                
  7 Wu, Daniel                12 Pioneer                46.95      47.26  
      23.00   24.26                                                
  8 Wilkinson, Max            12 South Lyon             46.92      47.86  
      22.67   25.19                                                
B - Final
  9 Trevino, Gabe              9 Zeeland                47.13      47.24  
      22.93   24.31                                                
 10 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                   47.01      47.31  
      22.82   24.49                                                
 11 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                   47.78      47.61  
      22.57   25.04                                                
 12 Ham, Jonathan             11 BRI                    47.43      47.71  
      22.91   24.80                                                
 13 Voelker, Jonathon         12 Monroe                 48.08      48.05  
      22.94   25.11                                                
 14 Tener, Will               12 BH                     48.09      48.67  
      23.46   25.21                                                
 15 Tamblyn, Holden           11 Huron                  48.24      48.77  
      23.17   25.60                                                
 16 Erickson, Matthew         12 Pioneer                48.28      48.79  
      23.34   25.45                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 43.73                                                          
       Div 1: M 43.94    3/7/2014 Tabahn Afrik, West Ottawa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Afrik, Tabahn             11 West Ottawa            44.29      43.94M 
      21.30   22.64                                                
  2 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                   45.88      45.33  
      21.97   23.36                                                
  3 Berger, Evan              12 Grand Blanc            46.45      45.86  
      21.93   23.93                                                
  4 Schihl, John              12 BH                     46.15      45.98  
      22.47   23.51                                                
  5 Westphal, Andrew          12 Northville             46.99      46.36  
      22.44   23.92                                                
  6 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson              47.64      46.43  
      22.23   24.20                                                
  7 Wilkinson, Max            12 South Lyon             48.59      46.92  
      22.27   24.65                                                
  8 Wu, Daniel                12 Pioneer                47.61      46.95  
      22.87   24.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                   48.36      47.01  
      22.88   24.13                                                
 10 Trevino, Gabe              9 Zeeland                47.48      47.13  
      22.73   24.40                                                
 11 Ham, Jonathan             11 BRI                    48.51      47.43  
      22.75   24.68                                                
 12 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                   48.56      47.78  
      22.73   25.05                                                
 13 Voelker, Jonathon         12 Monroe                 47.44      48.08  
      23.21   24.87                                                
 14 Tener, Will               12 BH                     48.78      48.09  
      23.59   24.50                                                
 15 Tamblyn, Holden           11 Huron                  48.91      48.24  
      23.25   24.99                                                
 16 Erickson, Matthew         12 Pioneer                48.86      48.28  
      23.29   24.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pairitz, Matt             12 Salem                  48.75      48.41  
      23.17   25.24                                                
 18 Heise, Andrew             10 Pioneer                48.95      48.47  
      23.10   25.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lyuckx, Lane              12 BH                     48.60      48.54  
      23.23   25.31                                                
 20 Zayan, Nicholas           12 Hartland               48.77      48.61  
      22.93   25.68                                                
 20 DeYoung, Max              12 GRFHN                  49.13      48.61  
      23.24   25.37                                                
 20 Shereda, Jake             11 Hudsonville            48.86      48.61  
      23.08   25.53                                                
 23 Threlkeld, Max            10 BH                     48.14      48.65  
      23.35   25.30                                                
 24 Star, Brock                9 Grandville             49.20      48.68  
      23.54   25.14                                                
 25 Luke, Cary                12 Pirates                49.06      49.18  
      23.66   25.52                                                
 26 Hibdon, Blake             12 OXFRD                  49.05      49.51  
      23.60   25.91                                                
 27 Lee, Alex                 11 Stevenson              49.10      49.60  
      23.86   25.74                                                
 28 deSmet, Pierre            11 BH                     49.06      49.77  
      24.15   25.62                                                
 29 Taylor, Pat               12 Mona Shores            49.16      50.51  
      23.63   26.88                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 4:20.71                                                        
       Div 1: M 4:27.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arakelian, Nick           12 Stevenson            4:31.98    4:24.84M 
      23.44   25.82   26.25   26.55   26.79   27.05   26.90   27.11
      27.32   27.61                                                
  2 De Jonge, Micah           10 Zeeland              4:37.66    4:35.02  
      24.53   27.06   27.47   28.08   28.44   28.36   28.60   28.53
      27.74   26.21                                                
  3 Saladin, Trayton          10 Bridgman             4:37.95    4:36.40  
      25.03   27.36   27.79   27.88   28.20   28.42   28.39   28.23
      28.39   26.71                                                
  4 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 4:36.06    4:36.50  
      25.33   27.27   27.53   28.28   27.98   28.25   28.67   28.73
      27.57   26.89                                                
  5 VanderWeide, Ben          11 BYC                  4:38.03    4:37.81  
      25.44   27.25   27.62   27.94   28.12   28.33   28.26   28.53
      28.39   27.93                                                
  6 Nowicki, Devon            11 Lake Orion           4:41.73    4:39.48  
      25.22   27.24   28.15   28.45   28.55   27.99   28.19   28.81
      28.73   28.15                                                
  7 Sieffert, Matt            12 Saline               4:38.96    4:41.43  
      25.00   27.19   28.08   28.57   28.73   28.69   28.81   29.04
      29.02   28.30                                                
  8 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                 4:40.86    4:45.48  
      25.15   27.40   27.91   27.95   28.91   29.29   29.52   29.93
      30.08   29.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     4:43.78    4:39.15  
      25.31   27.60   28.58   28.65   28.55   28.46   27.65   28.24
      28.20   27.91                                                
 10 Fase, Jacob               10 Rockford             4:42.69    4:41.16  
      24.81   27.79   28.57   29.07   28.76   28.63   29.01   28.98
      28.26   27.28                                                
 11 Ehrman, Jacob             10 Saline               4:44.04    4:41.21  
      25.87   27.58   28.31   28.80   29.13   28.51   28.71   29.62
      28.33   26.35                                                
 12 LaPorte, Matt             11 Stevenson            4:42.76    4:41.75  
      26.04   27.89   28.63   29.12   28.66   28.52   28.55   28.43
      28.24   27.67                                                
 13 Hudson, Mike              12 Eisenhower           4:44.15    4:43.20  
      25.53   27.77   28.47   28.70   29.04   28.90   29.01   29.10
      28.89   27.79                                                
 14 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 4:42.32    4:43.52  
      25.50   27.44   28.20   28.75   28.70   28.55   29.01   28.79
      29.51   29.07                                                
 15 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 4:45.28    4:44.55  
      25.14   27.84   28.40   28.77   28.71   28.88   28.89   29.52
      29.56   28.84                                                
 16 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                 4:44.05    4:46.58  
      25.39   27.56   28.88   29.05   29.53   29.73   29.18   30.09
      29.28   27.89                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 4:20.71                                                        
       Div 1: M 4:27.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arakelian, Nick           12 Stevenson            4:37.40    4:31.98  
      24.13   26.12   26.48   27.06   27.41   27.61   28.46   28.17
      28.36   28.18                                                
  2 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 4:43.17    4:36.06  
      25.44   27.18   27.79   28.04   27.94   28.34   27.96   28.11
      28.05   27.21                                                
  3 De Jonge, Micah           10 Zeeland              4:38.85    4:37.66  
      24.48   27.50   28.38   28.37   28.64   28.85   28.83   28.89
      28.03   25.69                                                
  4 Saladin, Trayton          10 Bridgman             4:42.87    4:37.95  
      24.95   27.66   28.11   28.48   28.45   28.75   28.64   28.95
      28.37   25.59                                                
  5 VanderWeide, Ben          11 BYC                  4:43.37    4:38.03  
      25.59   27.60   28.09   28.07   28.26   28.43   28.19   28.07
      27.96   27.77                                                
  6 Sieffert, Matt            12 Saline               4:44.65    4:38.96  
      24.78   27.48   28.20   28.37   28.17   28.25   28.24   28.63
      28.92   27.92                                                
  7 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                 4:44.38    4:40.86  
      25.21   27.88   28.10   28.48   28.71   28.72   28.86   28.86
      28.73   27.31                                                
  8 Nowicki, Devon            11 Lake Orion           4:39.95    4:41.73  
      23.93   27.16   27.94   28.45   28.66   28.70   28.95   29.14
      29.48   29.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 4:52.73    4:42.32  
      25.59   27.73   28.45   28.57   28.62   28.24   28.56   28.94
      29.12   28.50                                                
 10 Fase, Jacob               10 Rockford             4:45.55    4:42.69  
      25.39   27.77   28.65   29.09   28.91   29.06   29.10   29.10
      28.40   27.22                                                
 11 LaPorte, Matt             11 Stevenson            4:44.60    4:42.76  
      25.52   27.55   28.46   29.10   29.27   28.85   28.76   28.71
      28.60   27.94                                                
 12 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     4:42.26    4:43.78  
      25.23   28.23   28.68   29.01   28.72   28.79   28.80   28.93
      29.23   28.16                                                
 13 Ehrman, Jacob             10 Saline               4:47.09    4:44.04  
      26.07   27.64   29.23   28.11   28.36   28.60   29.17   28.94
      29.32   28.60                                                
 14 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                 4:47.90    4:44.05  
      25.91   27.76   28.46   28.88   28.86   29.01   29.60   29.10
      29.17   27.30                                                
 15 Hudson, Mike              12 Eisenhower           4:47.78    4:44.15  
      25.15   27.90   28.62   29.02   29.21   29.37   28.94   28.96
      29.38   27.60                                                
 16 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 4:44.90    4:45.28  
      25.58   27.92   28.46   28.74   28.90   28.99   29.12   29.04
      29.52   29.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ballou, Derek             12 Hartland             4:49.49    4:48.01  
      26.05   28.29   28.68   29.19   29.34   29.37   29.64   29.67
      29.53   28.25                                                
 18 Meade, Josh               11 EKEN                 4:53.96    4:48.40  
      25.93   28.60   29.13   29.23   28.93   29.39   29.86   30.05
      28.94   28.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edwards, Tyler            11 West Bloomfield      4:47.26    4:48.47  
      25.69   27.62   28.42   28.89   28.51   29.38   29.73   30.32
      30.29   29.62                                                
 20 Schwimmer, Josh           11 Waterford            4:52.60    4:50.54  
      25.23   27.76   28.80   29.09   29.35   29.86   29.94   30.33
      30.49   29.69                                                
 21 Diepholz, Karsen          10 GRFHN                4:53.17    4:51.11  
      26.57   28.49   28.78   29.39   29.43   29.87   29.83   29.95
      30.00   28.80                                                
 22 DuFresne, Nick            12 Northville           4:54.18    4:52.19  
      25.82   28.45   29.34   29.62   29.56   29.95   30.14   30.28
      30.16   28.87                                                
 23 Stresky, Cheyne           11 OXFRD                4:54.35    4:52.29  
      25.22   27.54   28.44   29.12   29.45   30.01   30.41   30.75
      31.03   30.32                                                
 24 Parsons, Josh             10 BYC                  4:50.79    4:52.42  
      26.37   28.27   29.04   28.96   29.62   29.84   30.14   30.49
      30.32   29.37                                                
 25 Stears, Max               11 Zeeland              4:52.54    4:53.41  
      26.51   29.49   29.33   29.87   30.09   30.06   29.98   30.25
      29.66   28.17                                                
 26 Loshinskie, Jonathan      10 Hartland             4:54.48    4:53.81  
      26.18   29.21   29.99   29.79   30.17   29.90   29.91   30.02
      30.13   28.51                                                
 27 Culver, Matthew           10 Clak-D1              4:55.10    4:53.95  
      26.86   29.06   29.78   30.14   29.81   30.36   29.85   29.83
      29.71   28.55                                                
 28 Nickerson, Joshua         10 Hartland             4:51.84    4:54.13  
      26.55   28.06   29.02   29.45   29.82   29.84   30.13   30.89
      30.10   30.27                                                
 29 Orringer Hau, Jason       10 Pioneer              4:52.42    4:54.74  
      25.52   28.17   29.33   29.83   30.13   30.23   30.73   30.77
      30.85   29.18                                                
 30 Willison, Tyler           11 Rockford             4:54.77    4:56.38  
      26.69   29.02   29.64   30.03   29.96   30.44   30.78   30.61
      29.75   29.46                                                
 31 Robertson, Mac            10 Zeeland              4:55.58    4:58.45  
      25.58   28.82   30.20   30.42   30.31   30.63   30.57   30.99
      30.70   30.23                                                
 -- Wheeler, Blake            11 West Ottawa          4:49.35        DFS  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:22.80                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:23.92                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice                           1:25.34    1:25.10  
     1) Krause, Joe 12                  2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Kennedy, Jack 11                4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       20.81    21.16    21.99    21.14                                    
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                 1:26.15    1:25.21  
     1) Stalmack, Thad 12               2) Williams, Kai 11               
     3) Shen, Jiaming 11                4) Wu, Daniel 12                  
       22.07    20.80    20.81    21.53                                    
  3 Holland West Ottawa                               1:26.96    1:25.98  
     1) Afrik, Tabahn 11                2) Kiel, Danny 11                 
     3) Irvin, Caleb 12                 4) Wheeler, Blake 11              
       20.27    21.79    22.06    21.86                                    
  4 Bloomfied Hills                                   1:27.41    1:26.80  
     1) Ramonat, Jack 12                2) Hemsworth, Joshua 11           
     3) Threlkeld, Max 10               4) Lyuckx, Lane 12                
       22.26    22.25    21.37    20.92                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Huron                                   1:28.00    1:27.43  
     1) Weiss, Alex 12                  2) Lewit, Adam 12                 
     3) Tamblyn, Holden 11              4) Brenner, Will 11               
       22.48    22.30    21.67    20.98                                    
  6 Zeeland High School                               1:28.37    1:27.64  
     1) Trevino, Gabe 9                 2) Bloomer, Tristan 12            
     3) Vander Plaats, Judd 11          4) De Jonge, Micah 10             
       22.12    22.30    22.02    21.20                                    
  7 Saline High School                                1:28.11    1:28.39  
     1) Klemptner, Ryan 10              2) Keith, Daniel 9                
     3) Sieffert, Matt 12               4) Ehrman, Jacob 10               
       22.66    21.92    21.75    22.06                                    
  8 South Lyon                                        1:28.09    1:28.89  
     1) Wilkinson, Max 12               2) Bischoff, Joel 12              
     3) VanDyke, Nick 11                4) Wisman, Mikhail 11             
       21.95    22.38    21.95    22.61                                    
B - Final
  9 Hartland                                          1:28.91    1:27.98  
     1) Scherba, Jacob 12               2) Zayan, Nicholas 12             
     3) Hansen, James 12                4) Ballou, Derek 12               
       22.08    21.73    22.15    22.02                                    
 10 Hudsonville High School                           1:28.60    1:28.56  
     1) Shereda, Jake 11                2) DeVries, Andrew 12             
     3) Middendorf, Max 11              4) Thornton, Jared 11             
       22.58    22.63    22.15    21.20                                    
 11 Brighton Mens Swim & Dive                         1:28.85    1:28.80  
     1) Ham, Jonathan 11                2) Griffin, Jeremy 12             
     3) Reichardt, Max 12               4) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 12        
       21.40    22.04    22.89    22.47                                    
 12 Northville High School                            1:28.67    1:28.84  
     1) Westphal, Andrew 12             2) Xue, James 10                  
     3) Ruan, Alan 12                   4) Kaminski, Mark 11              
       21.58    22.19    22.92    22.15                                    
 13 FH Northern                                       1:29.22    1:29.03  
     1) Peterson, Nate 12               2) Hoiles, Zachary 11             
     3) Blank, Evan 12                  4) DeYoung, Max 12                
       22.42    22.55    22.15    21.91                                    
 14 East Kentwood                                     1:29.50    1:30.46  
     1) Schumacher, Tate 11             2) Saum, Brendan 12               
     3) Saum, Alex 12                   4) Meade, Josh 11                 
       22.93    22.77    22.81    21.95                                    
 15 Salem High School                                 1:29.32    1:30.59  
     1) Pairitz, Matt 12                2) Liu, Charles 10                
     3) Collingwood, Phillip 9          4) Basanese, Jason 12             
       22.48    23.00    23.03    22.08                                    
 -- Rockford                                          1:28.38         DQ  
     1) Isley, Nate 11                  2) Bremmeyr, Corbin 10            
     3) Davis, Jacob 12                 4) Lemoine, Chris 12              
       22.82    21.35    22.39    21.95                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 1:22.80                                                        
       Div 1: M 1:23.92                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice                           1:25.91    1:25.34  
     1) Krause, Joe 12                  2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Kennedy, Jack 11                4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       20.91    21.10    22.07    21.26                                    
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                 1:27.25    1:26.15  
     1) Stalmack, Thad 12               2) Shen, Jiaming 11               
     3) Wu, Daniel 12                   4) Williams, Kai 11               
       22.29    21.36    21.42    21.08                                    
  3 Holland West Ottawa                               1:27.80    1:26.96  
     1) Afrik, Tabahn 11                2) Kiel, Danny 11                 
     3) Irvin, Caleb 12                 4) Wheeler, Blake 11              
       20.50    21.99    22.44    22.03                                    
  4 Bloomfied Hills                                   1:26.86    1:27.41  
     1) Ramonat, Jack 12                2) Hemsworth, Joshua 11           
     3) Threlkeld, Max 10               4) Lyuckx, Lane 12                
       21.94    22.18    21.78    21.51                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Huron                                   1:29.89    1:28.00  
     1) Weiss, Alex 12                  2) Lewit, Adam 12                 
     3) Tamblyn, Holden 11              4) Brenner, Will 11               
       22.65    22.63    21.82    20.90                                    
  6 South Lyon                                        1:28.50    1:28.09  
     1) Wilkinson, Max 12               2) Bischoff, Joel 12              
     3) VanDyke, Nick 11                4) Wisman, Mikhail 11             
       22.08    21.86    21.84    22.31                                    
  7 Saline High School                                1:30.34    1:28.11  
     1) Klemptner, Ryan 10              2) Keith, Daniel 9                
     3) Sieffert, Matt 12               4) Ehrman, Jacob 10               
       22.69    22.05    21.74    21.63                                    
  8 Zeeland High School                               1:29.59    1:28.37  
     1) Trevino, Gabe 9                 2) Bloomer, Tristan 12            
     3) Vander Plaats, Judd 11          4) De Jonge, Micah 10             
       22.16    22.11    22.56    21.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rockford                                          1:30.99    1:28.38  
     1) Isley, Nate 11                  2) Bremmeyr, Corbin 10            
     3) Davis, Jacob 12                 4) Lemoine, Chris 12              
       22.59    21.66    22.18    21.95                                    
 10 Hudsonville High School                           1:29.59    1:28.60  
     1) Shereda, Jake 11                2) DeVries, Andrew 12             
     3) Middendorf, Max 11              4) Thornton, Jared 11             
       22.61    22.61    22.48    20.90                                    
 11 Northville High School                            1:29.55    1:28.67  
     1) Westphal, Andrew 12             2) Xue, James 10                  
     3) Kaminski, Mark 11               4) Ruan, Alan 12                  
       21.66    22.21    22.55    22.25                                    
 12 Brighton Mens Swim & Dive                         1:31.27    1:28.85  
     1) Ham, Jonathan 11                2) Griffin, Jeremy 12             
     3) Reichardt, Max 12               4) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 12        
       21.68    21.65    22.89    22.63                                    
 13 Hartland                                          1:29.10    1:28.91  
     1) Scherba, Jacob 12               2) Zayan, Nicholas 12             
     3) Hansen, James 12                4) Ballou, Derek 12               
       22.20    22.06    22.54    22.11                                    
 14 FH Northern                                       1:29.43    1:29.22  
     1) Peterson, Nate 12               2) Hoiles, Zachary 11             
     3) Blank, Evan 12                  4) DeYoung, Max 12                
       22.68    22.39    22.30    21.85                                    
 15 Salem High School                                 1:31.79    1:29.32  
     1) Pairitz, Matt 12                2) Liu, Charles 10                
     3) Collingwood, Phillip 9          4) Basanese, Jason 12             
       21.96    22.88    22.93    21.55                                    
 16 East Kentwood                                     1:30.73    1:29.50  
     1) Schumacher, Tate 11             2) Saum, Brendan 12               
     3) Saum, Alex 12                   4) Meade, Josh 11                 
       22.56    22.81    22.27    21.86                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grand Haven High School                           1:30.52    1:30.01  
     1) Johnson, Karl 12                2) Bessinger, Austin 12           
     3) Poort, Spencer 11               4) Schouman, Hayden 10            
       22.90    22.06    22.43    22.62                                    
 18 Grandville High School                            1:30.56    1:30.29  
     1) Garcia, Alex 9                  2) Star, Brock 9                  
     3) Furman, Andrew 12               4) Mayer, Ben 11                  
       22.77    22.28    23.16    22.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Howell High School                                1:31.01    1:30.31  
     1) Zawacki, Drew 10                2) Balgaard, Caleb 9              
     3) Atkins, Donnie 12               4) Sidge, Patrick 12              
       22.71    23.04    22.07    22.49                                    
 20 West Bloomfield High School                       1:30.81    1:30.65  
     1) Forhan, Pete 12                 2) Thoma, Jacob 11                
     3) Vrbensky, Eric 12               4) Vincent, Charlie 10            
       22.97    22.74    23.04    21.90                                    
 21 Novi High School                                  1:31.50    1:31.28  
     1) Kareddy, Sid 9                  2) Shi, Arthur 11                 
     3) Robbins, Jacob 12               4) Maehata, Toraki 11             
       23.23    22.68    22.58    22.79                                    
 22 Clarkston High School                             1:31.35    1:32.62  
     1) Pokley, Dalton 11               2) Keer, Isaac 10                 
     3) Keer, Christian 11              4) Culver, Matthew 10             
       21.85    23.17    23.37    24.23                                    
 23 Byron Center High School                          1:31.69    1:33.24  
     1) Mason, David 11                 2) Roodvoets, Landon 10           
     3) VanderWeide, Ben 11             4) Parsons, Josh 10               
       23.14    24.01    22.59    23.50                                    
 24 Troy                                              1:30.78    1:33.84  
     1) Barlow, Spencer 11              2) Jin, Eric 11                   
     3) Wu, Larry 11                    4) Deshpande, Nachiket 10         
       22.84    23.98    22.99    24.03                                    
 -- Detroit Catholic Central                          1:31.37         DQ  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Spisak, Gavin 12               
     3) Robinson, Neil 12               4) Brinkman, Colin 12             
       22.25    22.47    21.87    21.92                                    
 -- Livonia Stevenson                                 1:27.28         DQ  
     1) O'Dowd, Jackson 10              2) Chen, Michael 12               
     3) Bielicki, Bradley 12            4) Lee, Alex 11                   
       21.55    22.19    21.87    22.18                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School                           1:31.29         DQ  
     1) Curtis, Bailey 10               2) Price, Nick 10                 
     3) Davis, Austen 12                4) Olson, Collin 12               
       23.43    23.22    23.09    22.49                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 48.39                                                          
       Div 1: M 48.90    3/7/2014 Cameron Craig, Monroe                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central       49.19      49.08  
      23.64   25.44                                                
  2 Craig, Cameron            10 Monroe                 48.90      49.12  
      24.05   25.07                                                
  3 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                   50.05      50.23  
      24.54   25.69                                                
  4 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                   50.70      50.98  
      24.73   26.25                                                
  5 Maas, Kyle                10 West Ottawa            52.26      51.29  
      25.01   26.28                                                
  6 Belmore, Parker           12 Stevenson              53.34      52.61  
      25.57   27.04                                                
  7 Goeddeke, Jake            12 Stevenson              53.08      53.02  
      25.97   27.05                                                
  8 Chen, Zachary             11 Troy                   52.80      53.05  
      25.65   27.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Doyle, Peter              12 Pioneer                53.90      52.98  
      26.07   26.91                                                
 10 Seeds, DJ                 12 Lake Orion             53.84      53.39  
      25.91   27.48                                                
 11 Wasberg, Craig            12 Rockford               54.00      53.67  
      25.40   28.27                                                
 12 Hudson, Mike              12 Eisenhower             54.54      53.85  
      26.46   27.39                                                
 13 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central       54.34      54.03  
      26.19   27.84                                                
 14 Cornblath, Max            12 Pioneer                54.06      54.43  
      26.71   27.72                                                
 15 VanDyke, Nick             11 South Lyon             53.77      54.53  
      26.36   28.17                                                
 16 Johnston, Ryan            10 Grand Blanc            54.55      54.79  
      27.10   27.69                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 48.39                                                          
       Div 1: M 48.90    3/7/2014 Cameron Craig, Monroe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig, Cameron            10 Monroe                 49.17      48.90M 
      23.88   25.02                                                
  2 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central       50.93      49.19  
      23.81   25.38                                                
  3 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                   51.64      50.05  
      24.32   25.73                                                
  4 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                   52.00      50.70  
      24.46   26.24                                                
  5 Maas, Kyle                10 West Ottawa            51.59      52.26  
      25.35   26.91                                                
  6 Chen, Zachary             11 Troy                   52.67      52.80  
      25.47   27.33                                                
  7 Goeddeke, Jake            12 Stevenson              53.71      53.08  
      26.18   26.90                                                
  8 Belmore, Parker           12 Stevenson              52.65      53.34  
      25.71   27.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VanDyke, Nick             11 South Lyon             55.10      53.77  
      25.84   27.93                                                
 10 Seeds, DJ                 12 Lake Orion             54.45      53.84  
      26.22   27.62                                                
 11 Doyle, Peter              12 Pioneer                55.47      53.90  
      26.58   27.32                                                
 12 Wasberg, Craig            12 Rockford               54.07      54.00  
      25.77   28.23                                                
 13 Cornblath, Max            12 Pioneer                55.12      54.06  
      26.26   27.80                                                
 14 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central       55.27      54.34  
      26.35   27.99                                                
 15 Hudson, Mike              12 Eisenhower             55.12      54.54  
      26.85   27.69                                                
 16 Johnston, Ryan            10 Grand Blanc            54.11      54.55  
      26.87   27.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kilgore, Alex             10 Bridgman               54.76      54.68  
      26.66   28.02                                                
 18 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                   54.93      54.87  
      26.82   28.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deegan, Martin            10 Pioneer                55.75      55.14  
      26.64   28.50                                                
 20 Page, Riley               10 Rice                   55.35      55.22  
      26.48   28.74                                                
 21 Grosso, Marcus            11 Hartland               55.48      55.32  
      26.53   28.79                                                
 22 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central       55.69      55.55  
      26.69   28.86                                                
 23 Hoffmeister, Timmer       11 Rockford               54.26      55.56  
      27.11   28.45                                                
 24 Garcia, Jordan            12 BH                     54.63      55.62  
      26.14   29.48                                                
 25 Wellman, Brendan          11 Salem                  56.08      55.76  
      27.18   28.58                                                
 26 Pogue, Connor             10 South Lyon             56.46      55.93  
      27.18   28.75                                                
 27 Clyde, Daniel             11 Huron                  55.00      55.94  
      27.17   28.77                                                
 28 Casey, Patrick            11 Salem                  56.39      56.00  
      27.22   28.78                                                
 29 Vorobiev, Brendan         12 Pioneer                55.24      56.18  
      27.23   28.95                                                
 30 Keith, Daniel              9 Saline                 54.89      56.31  
      27.65   28.66                                                
 31 Stresky, Cheyne           11 OXFRD                  56.10      56.34  
      27.27   29.07                                                
 32 Williams, Gordy           11 Novi-D1                56.58      56.50  
      27.15   29.35                                                
 33 Berens, Curtis            11 Zeeland                55.92      56.51  
      27.27   29.24                                                
 34 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                   56.17      56.57  
      27.98   28.59                                                
 35 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central       56.00      56.69  
      27.33   29.36                                                
 36 Murphy, Colin              9 Troy                   56.52      56.76  
      27.11   29.65                                                
 37 Luttmann, John             9 Rice                   56.52      56.82  
      27.49   29.33                                                
 38 Weiss, Alex               12 Huron                  55.78      56.87  
      27.63   29.24                                                
 39 Rudnik, Steven            12 Saline                 55.89      56.97  
      27.45   29.52                                                
 40 Weber, Chase              11 Central                56.25      57.05  
      27.17   29.88                                                
 41 Assink, Jacob             11 West Ottawa            55.94      57.15  
      27.81   29.34                                                
 42 Cutler, Alec              10 Rockford               56.55      57.65  
      27.53   30.12                                                
 43 Heise, Andrew             10 Pioneer                55.98      58.08  
      27.70   30.38                                                
 44 Pierson, Hunter           10 BYC                    56.48      58.54  
      28.09   30.45                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 55.31                                                          
       Div 1: M 55.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schihl, John              12 BH                     55.65      55.39  
      26.27   29.12                                                
  2 Geheb, Ryan                9 Hartland               57.36      57.35  
      26.87   30.48                                                
  3 Lee, Stephen              12 Central                56.97      57.37  
      26.29   31.08                                                
  4 Peterson, Nate            12 GRFHN                  58.51      57.81  
      27.01   30.80                                                
  5 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                   58.72      58.29  
      27.06   31.23                                                
  6 McNamara, Grant           12 Stevenson              58.13      58.32  
      27.51   30.81                                                
  7 Shen, Jiaming             11 Pioneer                58.62      58.41  
      26.97   31.44                                                
  8 O'Donohue, Tom            12 Stevenson              58.65      58.58  
      27.21   31.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Milburn, Evan             12 Zeeland                59.15      59.17  
      27.62   31.55                                                
 10 Middendorf, Max           11 Hudsonville            59.09    1:00.23  
      27.85   32.38                                                
 11 Sands, Nate               11 GRFHN                1:00.59    1:00.31  
      28.17   32.14                                                
 12 Newberger, David          11 Rockford               59.28    1:00.39  
      28.16   32.23                                                
 13 Matola, Craig             12 Lake Orion           1:00.21    1:00.40  
      27.72   32.68                                                
 14 Rucinski, Simon           12 Saline               1:00.56    1:00.62  
      28.32   32.30                                                
 15 Geng, Chris               10 Northville           1:00.19    1:00.70  
      28.72   31.98                                                
 16 Liu, Josh                 12 Northville           1:00.23    1:01.05  
      28.85   32.20                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 55.31                                                          
       Div 1: M 55.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schihl, John              12 BH                     55.71      55.65  
      26.15   29.50                                                
  2 Lee, Stephen              12 Central                57.22      56.97  
      26.71   30.26                                                
  3 Geheb, Ryan                9 Hartland               58.83      57.36  
      27.11   30.25                                                
  4 McNamara, Grant           12 Stevenson            1:00.04      58.13  
      27.29   30.84                                                
  5 Peterson, Nate            12 GRFHN                  59.06      58.51  
      27.35   31.16                                                
  6 Shen, Jiaming             11 Pioneer              1:00.63      58.62  
      27.22   31.40                                                
  7 O'Donohue, Tom            12 Stevenson            1:00.72      58.65  
      27.39   31.26                                                
  8 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                 1:00.70      58.72  
      27.32   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middendorf, Max           11 Hudsonville          1:00.83      59.09  
      27.46   31.63                                                
 10 Milburn, Evan             12 Zeeland                59.88      59.15  
      27.88   31.27                                                
 11 Newberger, David          11 Rockford               58.72      59.28  
      27.66   31.62                                                
 12 Geng, Chris               10 Northville           1:01.69    1:00.19  
      28.50   31.69                                                
 13 Matola, Craig             12 Lake Orion           1:01.14    1:00.21  
      28.03   32.18                                                
 14 Liu, Josh                 12 Northville           1:01.05    1:00.23  
      28.63   31.60                                                
 15 Rucinski, Simon           12 Saline               1:01.02    1:00.56  
      28.41   32.15                                                
 16 Sands, Nate               11 GRFHN                1:00.77    1:00.59  
      28.28   32.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richmond, RJ              12 BH                   1:01.09    1:00.71  
      28.01   32.70                                                
 18 Papageorgiou, Kyp         12 Huron                1:00.15    1:00.74  
      27.96   32.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Atkins, Donnie            12 Howell               1:01.39    1:00.81  
      28.16   32.65                                                
 20 Samra, Nick               11 GRFHN                1:00.71    1:00.88  
      28.81   32.07                                                
 21 Nicholson, Josh           12 Grand Haven          1:02.02    1:00.96  
      28.46   32.50                                                
 22 Bajaj, Yash               11 Northville           1:01.32    1:00.99  
      28.48   32.51                                                
 23 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                 1:01.72    1:01.30  
      28.90   32.40                                                
 24 Plaggemars, Mitch         11 West Ottawa          1:00.70    1:01.45  
      28.30   33.15                                                
 25 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central     1:01.35    1:01.52  
      29.14   32.38                                                
 26 Milburn, Adam             12 Zeeland              1:01.06    1:01.94  
      29.28   32.66                                                
 27 Stalmack, Thad            12 Pioneer              1:00.85    1:02.21  
      28.54   33.67                                                
 28 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central     1:01.88    1:02.30  
      29.32   32.98                                                
 29 Irvin, Caleb              12 West Ottawa          1:01.15    1:02.68  
      29.56   33.12                                                
 30 Ruan, Alan                12 Northville           1:01.99    1:02.71  
      29.30   33.41                                                
 31 Hoiles, Zachary           11 GRFHN                1:01.44    1:03.29  
      29.73   33.56                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 3:03.71                                                        
       Div 1: M 3:03.78                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice                           3:04.87    3:02.06A 
     1) Kouvaris, Gust 11               2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 11              4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       22.04    45.71    22.08    45.95    21.58    44.92    21.23    45.48
  2 Livonia Stevenson                                 3:06.76    3:06.92  
     1) Arakelian, Nick 12              2) Belmore, Parker 12             
     3) Goeddeke, Jake 12               4) O'Dowd, Jackson 10             
       22.19    45.74    22.31    47.41    22.86    47.46    22.05    46.31
  3 Holland West Ottawa                               3:10.08    3:07.73  
     1) Maas, Kyle 10                   2) Wheeler, Blake 11              
     3) Kiel, Danny 11                  4) Afrik, Tabahn 11               
       22.91    47.29    22.75    48.26    22.90    48.52    21.12    43.66
  4 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                 3:10.62    3:08.42  
     1) Williams, Kai 11                2) Heise, Andrew 10               
     3) Erickson, Matthew 12            4) Wu, Daniel 12                  
       22.46    46.60    22.16    47.66    22.90    47.82    21.95    46.34
  5 Bloomfied Hills                                   3:10.23    3:08.86  
     1) Tener, Will 12                  2) Ramonat, Jack 12               
     3) Lyuckx, Lane 12                 4) Schihl, John 12                
       23.27    48.46    22.19    47.63    22.01    46.95    22.05    45.82
  6 Detroit Catholic Central                          3:11.15    3:10.62  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Walsh, Jack 11                 
     3) Brinkman, Colin 12              4) Robinson, Neil 12              
       22.87    47.20    23.02    47.75    22.70    47.40    22.76    48.27
  7 Saline High School                                3:12.89    3:13.84  
     1) Ehrman, Jacob 10                2) Klemptner, Ryan 10             
     3) Sieffert, Matt 12               4) Keith, Daniel 9                
       23.79    49.05    22.74    48.12    22.74    48.45    22.98    48.22
  8 Northville High School                            3:14.38    3:16.07  
     1) Westphal, Andrew 12             2) Xue, James 10                  
     3) Kaminski, Mark 11               4) Liu, Josh 12                   
       22.85    47.37    23.55    48.90    23.12    49.03    24.11    50.77
B - Final
  9 Zeeland High School                               3:15.14    3:13.44  
     1) De Jonge, Micah 10              2) Trevino, Gabe 9                
     3) Vander Plaats, Judd 11          4) Leestma, Jared 11              
       22.88    47.30    22.72    47.14    23.00    48.87    23.32    50.13
 10 Hudsonville High School                           3:14.51    3:14.76  
     1) Shereda, Jake 11                2) Thornton, Jared 11             
     3) DeVries, Andrew 12              4) Middendorf, Max 11             
       23.43    49.11    22.15    46.71    23.03    49.37    23.28    49.57
 11 Novi High School                                  3:16.65    3:15.25  
     1) Vincent, Tanner 12              2) Kareddy, Sid 9                 
     3) Shi, Arthur 11                  4) Robbins, Jacob 12              
       23.01    47.87    22.77    48.74    23.17    49.10    23.56    49.54
 12 Hartland                                          3:16.64    3:15.39  
     1) Zayan, Nicholas 12              2) Scherba, Jacob 12              
     3) Geheb, Ryan 9                   4) Ballou, Derek 12               
       22.97    48.02    22.75    48.68    23.54    49.20    23.89    49.49
 13 South Lyon                                        3:14.89    3:16.79  
     1) Wilkinson, Max 12               2) VanDyke, Nick 11               
     3) Wisman, Mikhail 11              4) Bischoff, Joel 12              
       22.78    47.92    22.90    48.64    22.97    49.59    23.50    50.64
 14 Grand Blanc High School                           3:15.65    3:16.86  
     1) Curtis, Bailey 10               2) Olson, Collin 12               
     3) Johnston, Ryan 10               4) Berger, Evan 12                
       23.93    50.02    24.15    50.84    23.38    49.43    21.70    46.57
 15 Salem High School                                 3:17.23    3:20.81  
     1) Pairitz, Matt 12                2) Liu, Charles 10                
     3) Collingwood, Phillip 9          4) Basanese, Jason 12             
       23.17    48.60    24.09    50.93    24.57    52.15    22.95    49.13
 -- Brighton Mens Swim & Dive                         3:17.40         DQ  
     1) Ham, Jonathan 11                2) Griffin, Jeremy 12             
     3) Reichardt, Max 12               4) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 12        
       23.12    48.62    22.81    49.01    23.64    50.30    23.19    49.79
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   All Class: A 3:03.71                                                        
       Div 1: M 3:03.78                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice                           3:07.11    3:04.87  
     1) Kouvaris, Gust 11               2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 11              4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       22.03    46.02    22.65    47.09    22.19    46.11    21.50    45.65
  2 Livonia Stevenson                                 3:08.94    3:06.76  
     1) Arakelian, Nick 12              2) Belmore, Parker 12             
     3) Goeddeke, Jake 12               4) O'Dowd, Jackson 10             
       22.05    45.63    22.35    47.10    22.80    47.63    21.87    46.40
  3 Holland West Ottawa                               3:11.22    3:10.08  
     1) Maas, Kyle 10                   2) Wheeler, Blake 11              
     3) Kiel, Danny 11                  4) Afrik, Tabahn 11               
       23.26    48.11    23.07    48.49    23.49    49.04    21.36    44.44
  4 Bloomfied Hills                                   3:11.47    3:10.23  
     1) Tener, Will 12                  2) Ramonat, Jack 12               
     3) Lyuckx, Lane 12                 4) Schihl, John 12                
       23.33    48.32    22.44    47.48    22.47    47.81    22.51    46.62
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                 3:12.83    3:10.62  
     1) Williams, Kai 11                2) Heise, Andrew 10               
     3) Erickson, Matthew 12            4) Wu, Daniel 12                  
       22.55    46.78    23.17    48.48    22.84    47.91    22.93    47.45
  6 Detroit Catholic Central                          3:11.15    3:11.15  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Walsh, Jack 11                 
     3) Brinkman, Colin 12              4) Robinson, Neil 12              
       22.93    46.74    23.02    47.99    23.61    49.57    22.75    46.85
  7 Saline High School                                3:18.66    3:12.89  
     1) Ehrman, Jacob 10                2) Klemptner, Ryan 10             
     3) Sieffert, Matt 12               4) Keith, Daniel 9                
       23.61    48.68    22.76    48.26    22.56    47.99    23.01    47.96
  8 Northville High School                            3:16.52    3:14.38  
     1) Xue, James 10                   2) Kaminski, Mark 11              
     3) Liu, Josh 12                    4) Westphal, Andrew 12            
       23.85    49.61    23.05    48.86    23.86    50.29    21.69    45.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hudsonville High School                           3:16.04    3:14.51  
     1) Shereda, Jake 11                2) Thornton, Jared 11             
     3) DeVries, Andrew 12              4) Middendorf, Max 11             
       23.32    48.70    22.39    46.51    23.38    49.67    23.28    49.63
 10 South Lyon                                        3:20.37    3:14.89  
     1) Wilkinson, Max 12               2) VanDyke, Nick 11               
     3) Wisman, Mikhail 11              4) Bischoff, Joel 12              
       22.91    48.13    23.04    48.81    23.24    49.60    23.04    48.35
 11 Zeeland High School                               3:16.82    3:15.14  
     1) Trevino, Gabe 9                 2) Leestma, Jared 11              
     3) Vander Plaats, Judd 11          4) De Jonge, Micah 10             
       23.38    47.95    23.58    51.15    23.38    49.34    22.51    46.70
 12 Grand Blanc High School                           3:16.82    3:15.65  
     1) Curtis, Bailey 10               2) Olson, Collin 12               
     3) Johnston, Ryan 10               4) Berger, Evan 12                
       23.91    50.00    23.57    50.34    23.48    49.58    21.31    45.73
 13 Hartland                                          3:16.60    3:16.64  
     1) Scherba, Jacob 12               2) Zayan, Nicholas 12             
     3) Geheb, Ryan 9                   4) Ballou, Derek 12               
       23.52    49.54    22.85    47.87    24.01    49.56    23.90    49.67
 14 Novi High School                                  3:18.19    3:16.65  
     1) Kareddy, Sid 9                  2) Shi, Arthur 11                 
     3) Robbins, Jacob 12               4) Vincent, Tanner 12             
       23.64    49.79    23.50    49.78    23.43    50.02    22.21    47.06
 15 Salem High School                                 3:20.96    3:17.23  
     1) Pairitz, Matt 12                2) Liu, Charles 10                
     3) Collingwood, Phillip 9          4) Basanese, Jason 12             
       23.25    48.50    23.65    49.21    24.36    51.06    22.80    48.46
 16 Brighton Mens Swim & Dive                         3:22.00    3:17.40  
     1) Ham, Jonathan 11                2) Griffin, Jeremy 12             
     3) Reichardt, Max 12               4) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 12        
       23.04    48.30    23.20    49.34    24.08    50.32    23.51    49.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lake Orion                                        3:17.39    3:17.45  
     1) Nowicki, Devon 11               2) Foxlee, Brendan 12             
     3) Matola, Craig 12                4) Seeds, DJ 12                   
       22.73    47.87    23.70    50.46    23.72    49.82    23.39    49.30
 18 Rockford                                          3:18.95    3:18.06  
     1) Fase, Jacob 10                  2) Bremmeyr, Corbin 10            
     3) Newberger, David 11             4) Hoffmeister, Timmer 11         
       24.12    49.65    23.96    49.88    23.64    49.90    22.61    48.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 FH Northern                                       3:20.40    3:18.09  
     1) Blank, Evan 12                  2) Samra, Nick 11                 
     3) Peterson, Nate 12               4) DeYoung, Max 12                
       23.88    50.06    23.91    50.22    23.98    50.55    22.32    47.26
 20 Byron Center High School                          3:23.41    3:18.16  
     1) Mason, David 11                 2) VanderWeide, Ben 11            
     3) Roodvoets, Landon 10            4) Parsons, Josh 10               
       24.08    50.23    23.01    48.24    23.37    49.38    24.15    50.31
 21 Ann Arbor Huron                                   3:16.97    3:18.22  
     1) Clyde, Daniel 11                2) Lewit, Adam 12                 
     3) Weiss, Alex 12                  4) Tamblyn, Holden 11             
       24.24    49.79    23.76    50.13    23.50    50.36    22.81    47.94
 22 Monroe High School                                3:18.57    3:19.60  
     1) Craig, Cameron 10               2) Puruleski, Donald 9            
     3) Schmidt, Nick 10                4) Voelker, Jonathon 12           
       22.04    45.38    25.43    52.89    25.20    53.59    22.58    47.74
 23 Grandville High School                            3:18.58    3:19.67  
     1) Mayer, Ben 11                   2) Star, Brock 9                  
     3) Garcia, Alex 9                  4) Babiarz, Ryan 9                
       23.87    50.38    22.93    48.64    23.81    50.22    23.50    50.43
 24 West Bloomfield High School                       3:18.66    3:20.29  
     1) Vincent, Charlie 10             2) Boyd, Kellen 12                
     3) Forhan, Pete 12                 4) Edwards, Tyler 11              
       24.50    50.56    23.74    49.64    23.78    50.23    23.44    49.86
 25 Grand Haven High School                           3:20.01    3:20.47  
     1) Bessinger, Austin 12            2) Johnson, Karl 12               
     3) Schouman, Hayden 10             4) Poort, Spencer 11              
       23.86    49.83    23.52    50.12    23.86    51.17    23.52    49.35
 26 East Kentwood                                     3:18.75    3:20.52  
     1) Meade, Josh 11                  2) Gabriel, Collin 12             
     3) Vetter, John 12                 4) Saum, Alex 12                  
       23.88    49.70    23.61    49.93    23.80    50.34    23.82    50.55
 27 Troy                                              3:18.42    3:21.40  
     1) Chen, Troy 12                   2) Barlow, Spencer 11             
     3) Murphy, Colin 9                 4) Chen, Zachary 11               
       23.78    49.07    23.87    50.62    24.39    52.12    23.21    49.59
 28 Bridgman Co-Op                                    3:23.06    3:22.95  
     1) Walters, Billy 11               2) Saladin, Parker 10             
     3) Kilgore, Alex 10                4) Saladin, Trayton 10            
       23.71    50.66    23.21    50.18    25.15    52.68    23.40    49.43
 29 Walled Lake Central                               3:22.51    3:26.14  
     1) Pascua, Josh 9                  2) Lemke, Clay 11                 
     3) Wakamoto, Taketo 11             4) Weber, Chase 11                
       24.11    50.33    24.18    51.28    25.11    52.90    24.13    51.63
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice             345   2. Livonia Stevenson                   202
  3. Holland West Ottawa                 191   4. Ann Arbor Pioneer                   185
  5. Bloomfied Hills                     136   6. Saline High School                  126
  6. Detroit Catholic Central            126   8. Zeeland High School                 108
  9. South Lyon                           94  10. Rockford                             81
 11. Hartland                             77  12. Ann Arbor Huron                      75
 13. Hudsonville High School              65  14. Northville High School               64
 15. Monroe High School                   50  16. Lake Orion                           45
 17. Brighton Mens Swim & Dive            41  17. Grand Blanc High School              41
 19. Novi High School                     39  20. Troy                                 37
 21. Bridgman Co-Op                       32  21. Byron Center High School             32
 23. FH Northern                          31  24. Walled Lake Central                  22
 25. Clarkston High School                20  26. Howell High School                   15
 27. Eisenhower High School                9  27. Salem High School                     9
 29. East Kentwood                         6  29. Waterford United                      6
 31. Muskegon Mona Shores                  4  32. Churchill                             3
 32. West Bloomfield High School           3