Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2014 06:02 PM
          2013-14 Boys Rockford Invitational - 1/10/2014 to 1/11/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rockford-D1  'A'                                            1:37.89  
     1) Wasberg, Craig 12               2) Newberger, David 11            
     3) Hoffmeister, Timmer 11          4) Lemoine, Chris 12              
       25.20    26.85    23.40    22.44                                    
  2 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:38.05  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Kouvaris, Gust 11               4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       25.17    28.21    22.90    21.77                                    
  3 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'A'                                   1:38.57  
     1) Belmore, Parker 12              2) Arakelian, Nick 12             
     3) Bielicki, Bradley 12            4) Goeddeke, Jake 12              
       26.54    25.78    24.64    21.61                                    
  4 Holland West Ottawa-D1  'A'                                 1:39.43  
     1) Maas, Kyle 10                   2) Irvin, Caleb 12                
     3) Carl, Spencer 09                4) Afrik, Tabahn 11               
       25.14    28.79    24.81    20.69                                    
  5 Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'A'                            1:42.52  
     1) Walsh, Jack 11                  2) Long, Daniel 11                
     3) Vela, Christopher 11            4) Arnold, Grayson 11             
       24.42    29.74    25.74    22.62                                    
  6 Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'A'                         1:42.83  
     1) Wesseling, Jason 12             2) Bosma, Jonah 10                
     3) Doss, Kody 12                   4) Caterino, Cameron 10           
       25.26    29.06    25.53    22.98                                    
  7 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             1:43.24  
     1) Olmsted, Patrick 9              2) McFarlen, Quin 12              
     3) Zalinski, Jake 9                4) Aguilar, Rudy 9                
       26.89    28.83    24.67    22.85                                    
  8 Grand Haven High School  'A'                                1:45.19  
     1) Tooker, Josh SR                 2) Nicholson, Josh SR             
     3) Johnson, Karl 12                4) Bessinger, Austin SR           
       27.45    29.51    25.13    23.10                                    
  9 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'B'                                   1:46.10  
     1) Chen, Michael 12                2) McNamara, Grant 12             
     3) O'Donohue, Tom 12               4) Lee, Alex 11                   
       28.85    28.14    26.36    22.75                                    
 10 Rockford-D1  'B'                                            1:46.13  
     1) Hoffmeister, Benjamin 11        2) Hams, Kyle 12                  
     3) Davis, Jacob 12                 4) Isley, Nate 11                 
       27.95    30.18    24.70    23.30                                    
 11 East Kentwood-D1  'A'                                       1:48.04  
     1) Saum, Alex 12                   2) Moore, Jake 10                 
     3) Saum, Brendan 12                4) Schumacher, Tate 11            
       29.84    29.40    24.63    24.17                                    
 12 Holland West Ottawa-D1  'B'                                 1:48.13  
     1) Assink, Jacob 11                2) Plaggemars, Mitch 11           
     3) DeNave, Matt 10                 4) Radke, Andy 12                 
       27.97    29.29    26.76    24.11                                    
 13 Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'B'                         1:49.46  
     1) Roon, Sean 10                   2) Mutersbaugh, Noah 10           
     3) Moles, Drew 10                  4) Greer, Kyle 12                 
       27.42    30.63    28.07    23.34                                    
 14 Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'B'                            1:50.64  
     1) Shanks, Simon 12                2) Mills, Logan 09                
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) DeFore, Brandon 12             
       28.40    33.05    25.50    23.69                                    
 15 Grand Haven High School  'B'                                1:53.28  
     1) Schouman, Hayden SO             2) Dufon, Nate SO                 
     3) Jonas, Hunter JR                4) Vikman, Gustav JR              
       29.42    31.90    27.01    24.95                                    
 16 East Kentwood-D1  'B'                                       1:59.86  
     1) Belt, Austin 12                 2) Nguyen, Hao 10                 
     3) Pedreros, Esteban 09            4) Barbee, Caleb 10               
       39.25    26.15    29.00    25.46                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            X1:48.13  
     1) Page, Riley 10                  2) Murrell, Jarrod 12             
     3) Davis, Tom 9                    4) Edwards, Joe 9                 
       26.69    30.76    25.98    24.70                                    
 -- Rockford-D1  'C'                                           X1:48.76  
     1) Long, Derek 11                  2) Babcock, Ethan 10              
     3) Kelley, Jacob 9                 4) Hua, Don 10                    
       28.19    29.15    28.12    23.30                                    
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'C'                                X1:52.37  
     1) Bonzelaar, Zach 12              2) Homik, Ryan 11                 
     3) Pierce, Joe 11                  4) Sigler, Joe 09                 
       28.82    31.74    27.31    24.50                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            X1:52.78  
     1) Luttmann, John 9                2) Biskup, Andrew 9               
     3) Wilczewski, Mason 9             4) Pilzner, Trevor 10             
       28.07    31.41    27.45    25.85                                    
 -- Rockford-D1  'D'                                           X1:56.30  
     1) Kipke, Julian 9                 2) Chino, Isreal 10               
     3) Kish, Jared 11                  4) Bennett, Yousef 9              
       31.40    32.30    26.61    25.99                                    
 -- Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'C'                           X1:57.99  
     1) Barron, Chris                   2) Mekjian, Ethan 10              
     3) Wagner, Zach 12                 4) Lilley, Driscoll 11            
       29.62    36.71    27.20    24.46                                    
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'C'                                  X1:58.23  
     1) Della Mora, Matt 12             2) O'Donohue, Tim 12              
     3) Beck, Blake 10                  4) Quashnie, Chris 12             
       31.45    30.71    30.02    26.05                                    
 -- Grand Haven High School  'C'                               X1:59.60  
     1) O'Conner, Riley SO              2) Elzinga, Jake JR               
     3) Heyer, Matthew SR               4)                                
       31.68    33.20    30.25    24.47                                    
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'C'                                      X2:00.30  
     1) Braunz, Eric 09                 2) Tucker, Ben 10                 
     3) VanOveren, Cameron 09           4) Schemmel, Zach 11              
       33.67    33.26    28.24    25.13                                    
 -- Rockford-D1  'E'                                           X2:01.61  
     1) Kapp, Adam 9                    2) Dunnun, Ethan 10               
     3) Stuyvesent, Taylor 10           4) Morris, Dalan 9                
       30.83    31.63    30.79    28.36                                    
 -- Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'C'                        X2:02.59  
     1) VanderTuin, Abe 10              2) Rickers, Bryce 10              
     3) Vigna, Ben 09                   4) Westra, Tyler 12               
       33.25    30.12    36.65    22.57                                    
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'D'                                X2:02.61  
     1) VanderPloeg, Casey 10           2) Stefanovsky, Aaron 10          
     3) Tran, Jimmy 10                  4) Bjork, Matt 12                 
       31.49    34.19    31.58    25.35                                    
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'D'                                  X2:07.26  
     1) Goeddeke, Adam 09               2) Smith, Brian 11                
     3) Dely, Devin 12                  4) Kirby, Brandon 09              
       33.60    35.65    30.23    27.78                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'E'                            X2:07.41  
     1) Wilkins, Grant 11               2) Lynch, Chris 9                 
     3) Israel, Ryan 9                  4) Uffelman, Cort 9               
       35.22    32.57    30.99    28.63                                    
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'D'                                      X2:16.51  
     1) Stayton, Devon 10               2) Eakins, Will 10                
     3) Lai, Justin 09                  4) Ferrell, Ben 10                
       36.60    36.30    33.84    29.77                                    
 -- Grand Haven High School  'E'                               X2:19.44  
     1) Hirdes, Avery FR                2) Hankinson, Sam FR              
     3) Epplett, Kolton FR              4) Miller, Jacob SR               
       39.11    37.16    31.20    31.97                                    
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'E'                                      X2:36.65  
     1) Belt, Dylan 09                  2) Lillard, Tyrese 09             
     3) Belay, Danny 09                 4) Donmez, Zak 09                 
       35.07    36.85    37.29    47.44                                    
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'E'                                X2:37.40  
     1) Pardue, Riley 09                2) Elms, Noah 09                  
     3) Sotok, Griffin 11               4) Tran, Johnny                   
       37.15    51.24    36.79    32.22                                    
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'E'                                       XDQ  
     1) Liberati, Matt 12               2) Ferracciolo, Joey 09           
     3) Daniels, Evan 12                4) Sayer, Justin 09               
       40.56    39.35    32.37    34.42                                    
 -- Grand Haven High School  'D'                                    XDQ  
     1) Apostle, Stefano JR             2) Bohn, Caleb JR                 
     3) Ryan, Josh SR                   4) Brondyke, Noah SO              
       34.86    35.62    31.59    26.99                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Afrik, Tabahn             11 West Ottawa-D1                 1:41.18  
      24.28   25.35   26.13   25.42                                
  2 Krause, Joe               12 Rice-D1                        1:41.80  
      24.43   25.96   25.62   25.79                                
  3 Bouma, Joshua             12 JEN14                          1:44.95  
      25.05   26.79   26.60   26.51                                
  4 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice-D1                        1:47.07  
      24.99   27.06   27.40   27.62                                
  5 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice-D1                        1:47.12  
      25.15   26.91   27.44   27.62                                
  6 Fase, Jacob               10 Rockford-D1                    1:47.32  
      24.55   26.98   27.97   27.82                                
  7 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice-D1                        1:48.49  
      24.73   28.05   28.22   27.49                                
  8 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson-D1                   1:49.26  
      24.72   27.46   28.45   28.63                                
  9 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central-D1            1:49.27  
      25.50   27.28   28.42   28.07                                
 10 Wheeler, Blake            11 West Ottawa-D1                 1:51.25  
      25.05   27.91   29.83   28.46                                
 11 Meade, Josh               11 EKEN-D1                        1:52.21  
      24.99   27.53   29.61   30.08                                
 12 LaPorte, Matt             11 Stevenson-D1                   1:52.50  
      26.27   28.60   29.21   28.42                                
 13 Moss, Ben                 10 JEN14                          1:53.19  
      27.36   27.97   29.70   28.16                                
 14 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central-D1            1:53.24  
      25.80   28.48   29.54   29.42                                
 15 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central-D1            1:53.52  
      26.25   28.65   29.38   29.24                                
 16 Hansen, Nick              11 Rockford-D1                    1:55.47  
      27.79   30.15   29.86   27.67                                
 17 Willison, Tyler           11 Rockford-D1                    1:56.98  
      27.40   29.66   30.64   29.28                                
 18 Schouman, Hayden          SO Grand Haven                    1:57.07  
      27.18   29.90   31.11   28.88                                
 19 Poort, Spencer            JR Grand Haven                    1:57.13  
      27.06   29.47   30.79   29.81                                
 20 Trewhella, Brent          11 Rockford-D1                    1:57.49  
      26.90   30.01   30.30   30.28                                
 21 Brinkman, Isaac           10 West Ottawa-D1                 1:57.60  
      27.15   29.65   31.27   29.53                                
 22 MacDonald, Michael        12 West Ottawa-D1                 1:58.16  
      27.70   30.12   30.58   29.76                                
 23 Ejsmont, Daniel           10 EKEN-D1                        1:58.17  
      26.75   30.25   31.41   29.76                                
 24 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central-D1            1:58.54  
      27.66   30.15   30.79   29.94                                
 25 Timmer, Dominic           09 JEN14                          1:59.16  
      27.96   29.60   31.01   30.59                                
 26 Olson, Joel               11 Rockford-D1                   x2:00.93  
      27.72   30.64   31.53   31.04                                
 27 Ferrara, Eric             12 Stevenson-D1                   2:02.02  
      28.06   30.93   31.99   31.04                                
 28 Kramer, Cole              SO Grand Haven                    2:02.26  
      28.82   31.75   30.82   30.87                                
 29 Plesner, Bryan            11 JEN14                          2:03.79  
      28.93   31.20   32.03   31.63                                
 30 DeBaar, Anthony           10 JEN14                         x2:07.78  
      28.96   32.25   33.61   32.96                                
 31 Apostle, Alexander        SR Grand Haven                    2:07.92  
      29.16   32.59   33.68   32.49                                
 32 Waber, Jacob              11 EKEN-D1                        2:10.21  
      30.37   33.77   34.06   32.01                                
 33 Voorhorst, Adam           12 JEN14                         x2:10.23  
      29.23   33.47   34.75   32.78                                
 34 VanOveren, Cameron        09 EKEN-D1                        2:14.44  
      29.90   33.96   36.71   33.87                                
 35 Kiprotich, Justin         12 EKEN-D1                       x2:15.34  
      29.68   33.72   36.44   35.50                                
 36 Mowery, Evan              SR Grand Haven                   x2:18.51  
      31.10   35.23   36.85   35.33                                
 37 Karasinski, Alex          10 JEN14                         x2:18.83  
      32.13   35.08   35.99   35.63                                
 38 Saganski, Zach            11 EKEN-D1                       x2:19.80  
      31.06   34.89 1:13.85                                        
 39 Lange, Connor             SO Grand Haven                   x2:27.00  
 40 Ferrell, Ben              10 EKEN-D1                       x2:32.02  
      33.65   38.53   41.73   38.11                                
 41 Alexander, Kober          SO Grand Haven                   x2:35.45  
      32.75   39.30   42.82   40.58                                
 42 Stock, Thomas             FR Grand Haven                   x2:52.05  
      33.92   39.08   41.39   57.66                                
 43 Rolland, James            09 EKEN-D1                       x2:54.03  
      37.76   44.37   46.53   45.37                                
 -- Nodland, Chris            11 Rice-D1                       X1:59.47  
      27.00   29.55   31.46   31.46                                
 -- Doman, Christopher        10 West Ottawa-D1                X2:02.65  
      27.37   31.27   32.29   31.72                                
 -- Wuerfel, Alex             10 West Ottawa-D1                X2:02.73  
      28.77   31.62   31.57   30.77                                
 -- Bishop, Jonah             12 West Ottawa-D1                X2:06.90  
      28.24   32.24   33.62   32.80                                
 -- Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice-D1                       X2:10.20  
      29.61   32.66   34.23   33.70                                
 -- Kayden, Jeremy            11 Catholic Central-D1           X2:13.66  
      28.78   33.66   35.35   35.87                                
 -- Stevenson, Luke           11 Catholic Central-D1           X2:13.80  
      30.23 1:10.17   33.40                                        
 -- Loux, Kenton              10 Rockford-D1                   X2:14.65  
      30.72   34.04   36.58   33.31                                
 -- Bjork, Stuart             09 West Ottawa-D1                X2:25.95  
      34.48   38.13   39.74   33.60                                
 -- Paxton, Bailey            11 Catholic Central-D1           X2:27.68  
      32.88   38.70   40.50   35.60                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arakelian, Nick           12 Stevenson-D1                   1:52.41  
      25.93   28.12   32.10   26.26                                
  2 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central-D1            1:53.91  
      24.72   27.99   33.59   27.61                                
  3 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice-D1                        1:59.23  
      25.69   30.11   36.26   27.17                                
  4 Maas, Kyle                10 West Ottawa-D1                 2:00.51  
      27.47   29.30   36.01   27.73                                
  5 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice-D1                        2:01.89  
      26.32   31.31   36.55   27.71                                
  6 Newberger, David          11 Rockford-D1                    2:02.06  
      25.20   32.00   35.63   29.23                                
  7 Grady, Drew               10 Rice-D1                        2:02.30  
      26.94   32.89   33.71   28.76                                
  8 Carl, Spencer             09 West Ottawa-D1                 2:03.84  
      26.95   30.26   37.82   28.81                                
  9 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice-D1                        2:06.16  
      28.41   31.10   36.67   29.98                                
 10 McNamara, Grant           12 Stevenson-D1                   2:06.55  
      27.66   34.82   34.60   29.47                                
 11 Isley, Nate               11 Rockford-D1                    2:09.99  
      27.49   33.89   37.84   30.77                                
 11 Roon, Sean                10 JEN14                          2:09.99  
      28.00   32.24   39.68   30.07                                
 13 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central-D1            2:10.12  
      28.97   34.47   36.21   30.47                                
 14 O'Donohue, Tom            12 Stevenson-D1                   2:10.25  
      27.77   34.69   37.08   30.71                                
 15 Bielicki, Bradley         12 Stevenson-D1                   2:10.26  
      27.24   34.64   38.71   29.67                                
 16 Saum, Brendan             12 EKEN-D1                        2:11.90  
      26.61   36.20   38.45   30.64                                
 17 Babcock, Ethan            10 Rockford-D1                    2:11.92  
      26.99   33.65   38.38   32.90                                
 18 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central-D1            2:12.00  
      27.59   33.32   40.24   30.85                                
 19 DeNave, Matt              10 West Ottawa-D1                 2:12.25  
      28.90   33.83   38.79   30.73                                
 20 Doss, Kody                12 JEN14                          2:12.30  
      26.74   35.51   40.13   29.92                                
 21 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central-D1            2:13.35  
      28.42   33.17   40.83   30.93                                
 22 Tooker, Josh              SR Grand Haven                    2:13.37  
      27.93   34.67   38.17   32.60                                
 23 Rickers, Bryce            10 JEN14                          2:17.35  
      29.95   36.46   38.23   32.71                                
 24 Hua, Don                  10 Rockford-D1                    2:18.56  
      29.11   36.38   40.93   32.14                                
 25 Bosma, Jonah              10 JEN14                          2:19.60  
      30.75   38.02   39.06   31.77                                
 26 Mutersbaugh, Noah         10 JEN14                         x2:19.90  
      30.27   37.90   38.63   33.10                                
 27 Westra, Tyler             12 JEN14                         x2:22.24  
      32.26   39.01   38.74   32.23                                
 28 Vikman, Gustav            JR Grand Haven                    2:26.34  
      31.41   36.39   43.87   34.67                                
 29 Dufon, Nate               SO Grand Haven                    2:28.54  
      32.23   38.49   43.63   34.19                                
 30 Nicholson, Josh           SR Grand Haven                    2:32.03  
      33.36   40.39   40.70   37.58                                
 31 VanderTuin, Abe           10 JEN14                         x2:32.31  
      32.76   39.36   46.62   33.57                                
 32 O'Conner, Riley           SO Grand Haven                   x2:34.97  
      32.24   38.62   48.41   35.70                                
 33 Pedreros, Esteban         09 EKEN-D1                        2:35.05  
      31.36   42.01   47.60   34.08                                
 34 Stayton, Devon            10 EKEN-D1                        2:39.37  
      39.53   41.26   44.81   33.77                                
 35 Elzinga, Jake             JR Grand Haven                   x2:39.83  
      35.38   45.94   44.62   33.89                                
 36 Nguyen, Hao               10 EKEN-D1                        2:40.31  
      32.35   43.08   43.80   41.08                                
 37 Eakins, Will              10 EKEN-D1                       x2:46.53  
      35.44   42.88   50.77   37.44                                
 38 Tijerina, Dominic         12 EKEN-D1                       x2:47.80  
      32.91   45.02   51.28   38.59                                
 39 Lai, Justin               09 EKEN-D1                       x2:49.75  
      35.95   45.44   48.23   40.13                                
 40 Vigna, Ben                09 JEN14                         x2:51.62  
      36.92   44.94   51.69   38.07                                
 41 Braunz, Eric              09 EKEN-D1                       x2:55.77  
      39.44   47.56   51.98   36.79                                
 -- McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice-D1                       X2:07.51  
      27.30   33.39   36.92   29.90                                
 -- Barron, Chris                Catholic Central-D1           X2:19.66  
      30.10   34.91   42.97   31.68                                
 -- Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice-D1                       X2:20.42  
      30.35   36.27   40.09   33.71                                
 -- Della Mora, Matt          12 Stevenson-D1                  X2:20.84  
      29.73   36.17   40.52   34.42                                
 -- Pierce, Joe               11 West Ottawa-D1                X2:23.37  
      28.31   37.97   42.74   34.35                                
 -- Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central-D1           X2:25.07  
      28.01   36.35   45.33   35.38                                
 -- Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice-D1                       X2:25.12  
      30.86   38.84   40.83   34.59                                
 -- O'Donohue, Tim            12 Stevenson-D1                  X2:26.46  
      31.39   40.04   41.41   33.62                                
 -- Chino, Isreal             10 Rockford-D1                   X2:27.40  
      31.71   38.94   41.83   34.92                                
 -- Kipke, Julian              9 Rockford-D1                   X2:27.89  
      31.97   37.95   46.19   31.78                                
 -- Luna, David               10 West Ottawa-D1                X2:31.46  
      31.85   40.81   43.82   34.98                                
 -- Israel, Ryan               9 Rice-D1                       X2:35.52  
      32.23   39.82   44.63   38.84                                
 -- Moura, Gabe               10 West Ottawa-D1                X2:41.09  
      34.84   41.10   47.20   37.95                                
 -- Dunnun, Ethan             10 Rockford-D1                   X2:41.61  
      36.73   42.52   45.95   36.41                                
 -- Plaggemars, Mitch         11 West Ottawa-D1                      DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice-D1                          22.15  
  2 Goeddeke, Jake            12 Stevenson-D1                     22.54  
  3 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice-D1                          22.68  
  4 Bremmyr, Corbin           10 Rockford-D1                      23.00  
  5 Lemoine, Chris            12 Rockford-D1                      23.14  
  6 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central-D1              23.19  
  7 Wasberg, Craig            12 Rockford-D1                      23.21  
  8 Caterino, Cameron         10 JEN14                            23.33  
  9 Davis, Jacob              12 Rockford-D1                      23.47  
  9 Kiel, Danny               11 West Ottawa-D1                   23.47  
 11 Johnson, Karl             12 Grand Haven                      23.56  
 12 Diekevers, Levi           11 JEN14                            23.57  
 13 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice-D1                          23.77  
 14 Saum, Alex                12 EKEN-D1                          23.80  
 15 Chen, Michael             12 Stevenson-D1                     23.82  
 16 Bessinger, Austin         SR Grand Haven                      23.85  
 16 Page, Dylan               10 Rice-D1                          23.85  
 18 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central-D1              23.98  
 19 Greer, Kyle               12 JEN14                            24.07  
 20 Berg, Preston             SR Grand Haven                      24.53  
 21 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central-D1              24.99  
 22 Sigler, Joe               09 West Ottawa-D1                   25.07  
 23 Radke, Andy               12 West Ottawa-D1                   25.21  
 24 Homik, Ryan               11 West Ottawa-D1                   25.31  
 25 Schemmel, Zach            11 EKEN-D1                          25.80  
 26 Dely, Devin               12 Stevenson-D1                     25.96  
 27 Lange, Harrison           SR Grand Haven                      26.23  
 28 Mekjian, Ethan            10 Catholic Central-D1              26.25  
 29 Belt, Austin              12 EKEN-D1                          26.30  
 30 Westedt, Mason            09 JEN14                            26.53  
 31 Ryan, Josh                SR Grand Haven                     x26.81  
 32 Brondyke, Noah            SO Grand Haven                     x26.95  
 33 Epplett, Kolton           FR Grand Haven                     x27.53  
 34 Smith, Brian              11 Stevenson-D1                     28.22  
 35 Lillard, Tyrese           09 EKEN-D1                          29.28  
 36 Kim, Tony                 11 JEN14                           x30.47  
 37 Tran, Johnny                 West Ottawa-D1                  x32.37  
 38 Kohley, Tyler             12 JEN14                           x33.03  
 39 Song, Will                09 JEN14                           x36.34  
 40 Lee, Ray                  09 JEN14                           x37.19  
 41 Liu, Harry                12 EKEN-D1                         x42.82  
 42 Donmez, Zak               09 EKEN-D1                         x46.47  
 -- Edwards, Joe               9 Rice-D1                         X25.13  
 -- Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice-D1                         X25.31  
 -- Kish, Jared               11 Rockford-D1                     X25.35  
 -- Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice-D1                         X26.07  
 -- Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central-D1             X26.16  
 -- Hoffman, Grant            10 Rockford-D1                     X26.33  
 -- Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice-D1                         X26.68  
 -- Mullaly, Connor           09 Catholic Central-D1             X28.23  
 -- Morris, Dalan              9 Rockford-D1                     X28.29  
 -- Kirby, Brandon            09 Stevenson-D1                    X28.93  
 -- Clark, Chris              11 Catholic Central-D1             X29.02  
 -- Dorn, Charles             10 West Ottawa-D1                  X30.29  
 -- Groen, Devin              09 Stevenson-D1                    X31.38  
 -- Liberati, Matt            12 Stevenson-D1                    X31.44  
 -- Gramza, Jared              9 Rockford-D1                     X32.11  
 -- Benedetti, Marcus         09 Catholic Central-D1             X32.15  
 -- Sotok, Griffin            11 West Ottawa-D1                  X34.05  
 -- Fuher, Jacob              09 Stevenson-D1                    X41.76  
 -- Wierzbowski, Caleb        09 West Ottawa-D1                  X47.87  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herremans, Jake           10 Rockford-D1                     437.80  
  2 DeShaw, Collin            11 West Ottawa-D1                  403.05  
  3 Phillips, Shane           12 Rockford-D1                     387.55  
  4 Bosma, Tanner             11 West Ottawa-D1                  360.65  
  5 Dwyer, Griffin               Grand Haven                     328.70  
  6 Bolton, Brian             12 EKEN-D1                         281.00  
  7 Calabrese, Jonathan       11 West Ottawa-D1                  262.75  
  8 Schmitt, Cody             12 Rockford-D1                     218.70  
  9 Callaghan, Dylan          09 EKEN-D1                         209.65  
 10 Nash, Zack                09 West Ottawa-D1                  201.85  
 11 Longstreet, Aaron         09 JEN14                           199.40  
 12 Ledesma, Isaiah           10 EKEN-D1                         187.40  
 13 Oosterink, Shane          09 JEN14                           181.35  
 -- Frey, Tristen             11 EKEN-D1                             DQ  
 -- McCliment, Connor         09 Catholic Central-D1                 DQ  
 -- Zelent, Nate              12 West Ottawa-D1                      DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice-D1                          51.57  
      24.02   27.55                                                
  2 Wesseling, Jason          12 JEN14                            53.12  
      25.52   27.60                                                
  3 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice-D1                          54.01  
      25.73   28.28                                                
  4 Hoffmeister, Timmer       11 Rockford-D1                      54.33  
      24.40   29.93                                                
  5 Carl, Spencer             09 West Ottawa-D1                   55.64  
      26.30   29.34                                                
  6 Irvin, Caleb              12 West Ottawa-D1                   56.42  
      26.12   30.30                                                
  7 Davis, Jacob              12 Rockford-D1                      56.70  
      26.04   30.66                                                
  8 Belmore, Parker           12 Stevenson-D1                     57.03  
      26.47   30.56                                                
  9 Saum, Brendan             12 EKEN-D1                          57.31  
      26.26   31.05                                                
 10 Schumacher, Tate          11 EKEN-D1                          57.52  
      26.46   31.06                                                
 10 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice-D1                          57.52  
      27.15   30.37                                                
 12 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central-D1              57.59  
      26.84   30.75                                                
 13 Doss, Kody                12 JEN14                            57.87  
      27.40   30.47                                                
 14 Johnson, Karl             12 Grand Haven                      58.60  
      26.19   32.41                                                
 15 Page, Riley               10 Rice-D1                          58.82  
      27.31   31.51                                                
 16 Bielicki, Bradley         12 Stevenson-D1                     59.08  
      26.88   32.20                                                
 17 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central-D1              59.32  
      26.79   32.53                                                
 18 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central-D1            1:00.04  
      27.88   32.16                                                
 19 DeNave, Matt              10 West Ottawa-D1                 1:00.43  
      27.86   32.57                                                
 20 Jonas, Hunter             JR Grand Haven                    1:01.63  
      29.34   32.29                                                
 21 Kelley, Jacob              9 Rockford-D1                    1:01.74  
      28.74   33.00                                                
 22 Pierce, Joe               11 West Ottawa-D1                 1:02.89  
      28.61   34.28                                                
 23 Moore, Jake               10 EKEN-D1                        1:03.14  
      29.24   33.90                                                
 24 Long, Derek               11 Rockford-D1                    1:03.34  
      29.16   34.18                                                
 25 VanOveren, Cameron        09 EKEN-D1                        1:09.02  
      30.65   38.37                                                
 26 Moles, Drew               10 JEN14                          1:09.75  
      32.19   37.56                                                
 27 Daniels, Evan             12 Stevenson-D1                   1:14.61  
      34.12   40.49                                                
 28 Ryan, Josh                SR Grand Haven                    1:15.98  
      33.36   42.62                                                
 29 Lange, Harrison           SR Grand Haven                    1:16.27  
      33.90   42.37                                                
 30 Epplett, Kolton           FR Grand Haven                   x1:21.28  
      35.44   45.84                                                
 -- Segel, Blake               9 Rice-D1                         X59.57  
      27.66   31.91                                                
 -- Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice-D1                       X1:00.75  
      28.56   32.19                                                
 -- Assink, Jacob             11 West Ottawa-D1                X1:02.19  
      29.25   32.94                                                
 -- Kish, Jared               11 Rockford-D1                   X1:04.74  
      29.88   34.86                                                
 -- Doman, Christopher        10 West Ottawa-D1                X1:04.95  
      29.52   35.43                                                
 -- Tran, Jimmy               10 West Ottawa-D1                X1:10.95  
      31.88   39.07                                                
 -- Stuyvesent, Taylor        10 Rockford-D1                   X1:14.99  
      32.72   42.27                                                
 -- Avery, Aspen              11 West Ottawa-D1                X1:19.25  
      31.92   47.33                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Afrik, Tabahn             11 West Ottawa-D1                   45.35  
      22.20   23.15                                                
  2 Bouma, Joshua             12 JEN14                            47.85  
      23.14   24.71                                                
  3 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice-D1                          48.54  
      23.62   24.92                                                
  4 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson-D1                     49.62  
      23.60   26.02                                                
  5 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice-D1                          50.25  
      24.32   25.93                                                
  6 Moss, Ben                 10 JEN14                            50.87  
      25.12   25.75                                                
  7 Page, Dylan               10 Rice-D1                          51.23  
      24.64   26.59                                                
  8 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central-D1              51.25  
      24.28   26.97                                                
  9 Lee, Alex                 11 Stevenson-D1                     51.40  
      24.30   27.10                                                
 10 Lemoine, Chris            12 Rockford-D1                      51.48  
      24.61   26.87                                                
 11 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central-D1              51.49  
      24.35   27.14                                                
 12 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice-D1                          51.77  
      25.16   26.61                                                
 13 Kiel, Danny               11 West Ottawa-D1                   52.09  
      24.87   27.22                                                
 14 Bremmyr, Corbin           10 Rockford-D1                      52.49  
      25.17   27.32                                                
 15 Poort, Spencer            JR Grand Haven                      52.63  
      25.33   27.30                                                
 16 Hoffmeister, Benjamin     11 Rockford-D1                      52.72  
      25.20   27.52                                                
 17 Diekevers, Levi           11 JEN14                            53.03  
 18 Chen, Michael             12 Stevenson-D1                     53.15  
      24.99   28.16                                                
 19 Bessinger, Austin         SR Grand Haven                      53.17  
      25.65   27.52                                                
 20 Westenbroek, Corey        12 West Ottawa-D1                   53.53  
      25.80   27.73                                                
 21 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central-D1              53.79  
      26.14   27.65                                                
 22 Tinholt, Ben              12 West Ottawa-D1                   54.18  
      26.35   27.83                                                
 23 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central-D1              54.60  
      25.70   28.90                                                
 24 Vikman, Gustav            JR Grand Haven                      56.65  
      27.36   29.29                                                
 25 Schemmel, Zach            11 EKEN-D1                          57.47  
      27.51   29.96                                                
 26 Barbee, Caleb             10 EKEN-D1                          58.40  
      27.74   30.66                                                
 27 Westedt, Mason            09 JEN14                            59.32  
      28.47   30.85                                                
 28 Goeddeke, Adam            09 Stevenson-D1                   1:01.71  
      28.64   33.07                                                
 29 Brondyke, Noah            SO Grand Haven                    1:02.03  
      30.50   31.53                                                
 30 Eakins, Will              10 EKEN-D1                        1:05.16  
      30.47   34.69                                                
 31 Braunz, Eric              09 EKEN-D1                        1:06.45  
      32.47   33.98                                                
 32 Belt, Dylan               09 EKEN-D1                       x1:06.77  
      32.03   34.74                                                
 33 Kim, Tony                 11 JEN14                         x1:09.82  
      34.42   35.40                                                
 34 Stock, Thomas             FR Grand Haven                   x1:11.47  
      34.00   37.47                                                
 35 Gramza, Jared              9 Rockford-D1                    1:12.74  
 36 Lee, Ray                  09 JEN14                         x1:18.28  
      34.97   43.31                                                
 37 Kohley, Tyler             12 JEN14                         x1:24.83  
      36.31   48.52                                                
 38 Song, Brian               09 JEN14                         x1:25.17  
      39.21   45.96                                                
 -- Luttmann, John             9 Rice-D1                         X54.34  
      25.50   28.84                                                
 -- Radke, Andy               12 West Ottawa-D1                  X55.13  
      26.05   29.08                                                
 -- Goble, Tim                11 West Ottawa-D1                  X57.75  
      27.87   29.88                                                
 -- Vela, Dan                 09 Catholic Central-D1             X58.09  
      28.07   30.02                                                
 -- Mekjian, Ethan            10 Catholic Central-D1             X58.24  
      28.28   29.96                                                
 -- Dely, Devin               12 Stevenson-D1                    X59.13  
      27.71   31.42                                                
 -- Quashnie, Chris           12 Stevenson-D1                    X59.65  
      28.69   30.96                                                
 -- Wilkins, Grant            11 Rice-D1                       X1:00.63  
      28.91   31.72                                                
 -- Hoffman, Grant            10 Rockford-D1                   X1:01.12  
      29.72   31.40                                                
 -- Lynch, Chris               9 Rice-D1                       X1:02.95  
      29.13   33.82                                                
 -- Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice-D1                       X1:03.84  
      30.64   33.20                                                
 -- Paxton, Bailey            11 Catholic Central-D1           X1:03.93  
      29.79   34.14                                                
 -- Book, Austin              10 West Ottawa-D1                X1:04.36  
      30.57   33.79                                                
 -- Morris, Dalan              9 Rockford-D1                   X1:04.93  
      30.32   34.61                                                
 -- Elenbaas, Anthony         11 Catholic Central-D1           X1:08.00  
      32.27   35.73                                                
 -- Groen, Devin              09 Stevenson-D1                  X1:08.27  
      32.19   36.08                                                
 -- Artz, Brandon              9 Rockford-D1                   X1:08.28  
      33.02   35.26                                                
 -- Bjork, Ethan              09 West Ottawa-D1                X1:08.67  
      33.29   35.38                                                
 -- Ferracciolo, Joey         09 Stevenson-D1                  X1:08.80  
      32.71   36.09                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arakelian, Nick           12 Stevenson-D1                   4:39.44  
      25.36   27.67   28.25   28.07   28.26   28.63   28.39   28.77
      28.46   27.58                                                
  2 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice-D1                        4:47.78  
      25.86   28.40   28.91   29.24   29.45   29.87   29.79   29.64
      28.87   27.75                                                
  3 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice-D1                        4:47.86  
      26.70   28.34   28.58   28.89   28.81   29.36   29.42   29.93
      29.24   28.59                                                
  4 Fase, Jacob               10 Rockford-D1                    4:48.30  
      25.83   28.13   28.85   29.19   29.57   29.52   29.40   29.74
      29.91   28.16                                                
  5 LaPorte, Matt             11 Stevenson-D1                   4:50.79  
      26.89   28.96   29.30   29.81   29.47   29.63   29.36   29.23
      29.17   28.97                                                
  6 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central-D1            4:57.86  
      25.91   28.53   29.62   30.02   30.20   30.14   30.58   31.17
      31.24   30.45                                                
  7 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice-D1                        5:00.00  
      26.89   29.02   29.11   29.89   30.32   30.88   30.97   31.23
      31.60   30.09                                                
  8 Wheeler, Blake            11 West Ottawa-D1                 5:01.98  
      26.89   29.69   30.68   30.93   31.65   31.57   31.88   30.16
      30.32   28.21                                                
  9 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central-D1            5:07.79  
      26.83   29.44   30.49   31.27   31.28   31.76   31.86   32.04
      31.88   30.94                                                
 10 Hansen, Nick              11 Rockford-D1                    5:10.81  
      28.31   30.81   31.12   31.26   31.81   32.24   31.83   32.26
      31.47   29.70                                                
 11 Meade, Josh               11 EKEN-D1                        5:11.96  
      27.09   29.63   31.17   31.46   32.04   32.90   32.62   33.35
      32.83   28.87                                                
 12 Willison, Tyler           11 Rockford-D1                    5:17.10  
      28.30   30.70   31.72   32.03   32.29   32.95   33.10   33.62
      32.56   29.83                                                
 13 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central-D1            5:17.27  
      28.45   30.90   31.84   32.00   32.23   32.64   33.24   32.82
      32.80   30.35                                                
 14 Schouman, Hayden          SO Grand Haven                    5:19.87  
      28.74   31.76   32.75   33.26   32.77   32.53   32.80   32.31
      32.15   30.80                                                
 15 Brinkman, Isaac           10 West Ottawa-D1                 5:21.33  
      28.72   32.22   32.44   33.25   32.85   33.11   32.23   32.72
      33.16   30.63                                                
 16 MacDonald, Michael        12 West Ottawa-D1                 5:23.18  
      29.01   31.63   32.26   32.80   32.84   33.12   33.22   33.29
      33.04   31.97                                                
 17 Ejsmont, Daniel           10 EKEN-D1                        5:23.51  
      27.23   31.05   32.76   33.17   33.48   33.16   33.74   33.63
      33.30   31.99                                                
 18 Ferrara, Eric             12 Stevenson-D1                   5:25.90  
      28.38   31.00   32.93   33.42   33.64   33.55   33.79   33.96
      33.22   32.01                                                
 19 Timmer, Dominic           09 JEN14                          5:30.12  
      29.89   33.23   33.34   33.98   33.38   34.27   33.54   33.59
      33.17   31.73                                                
 20 Olson, Joel               11 Rockford-D1                    5:30.16  
      28.82   31.46   33.17   33.20   33.05   33.95   34.21   34.92
      34.60   32.78                                                
 21 Wuerfel, Alex             10 West Ottawa-D1                 5:31.13  
      29.55   32.48   33.18   33.41   33.88   33.97   34.05   34.09
      34.15   32.37                                                
 22 Beck, Blake               10 Stevenson-D1                   5:33.23  
      28.77   32.98   34.02   33.77   34.23   33.79   34.40   34.18
      33.61   33.48                                                
 23 Plesner, Bryan            11 JEN14                          5:37.68  
      30.97   33.35   33.82   34.37   35.06   34.68   34.29   34.48
      34.05   32.61                                                
 24 Voorhorst, Adam           12 JEN14                          5:44.31  
      30.83   34.21   34.10   34.40   35.01   35.12   35.13   35.59
      36.19   33.73                                                
 25 DeBaar, Anthony           10 JEN14                          5:45.96  
      30.38   34.70   35.07   35.27   35.66   35.82   35.39   36.37
      35.12   32.18                                                
 26 Belt, Austin              12 EKEN-D1                        5:46.14  
      29.59   34.03   35.55   36.01   35.95   35.49   35.68   35.83
      35.21   32.80                                                
 27 Waber, Jacob              11 EKEN-D1                        5:49.11  
      31.26   34.97   35.78   35.50   35.58   36.43   36.29   36.28
      34.94   32.08                                                
 28 Kramer, Cole              SO Grand Haven                    5:52.41  
      30.80   34.60   35.73   35.76   35.66   35.63   36.05   36.63
      36.26   35.29                                                
 29 Apostle, Alexander        SR Grand Haven                    5:53.77  
      31.66   34.86   35.55   36.52   36.49   36.34   36.29   36.89
      35.93   33.24                                                
 30 Kayden, Jeremy            11 Catholic Central-D1            6:00.85  
      29.52   34.57   35.64   37.36   37.74   37.67   37.65   38.32
      37.14   35.24                                                
 31 Mowery, Evan              SR Grand Haven                    6:01.68  
      32.21   35.19   36.09   36.68   36.80   36.71   38.14   38.33
      37.15   34.38                                                
 32 Karasinski, Alex          10 JEN14                         x6:12.08  
      32.93   35.42   38.37   39.06   38.77   37.94   38.39   38.01
      38.05   35.14                                                
 33 Saganski, Zach            11 EKEN-D1                       x6:15.58  
      30.82   34.87   36.89   37.34   38.66   39.03   40.04   39.86
      39.71   38.36                                                
 34 Tijerina, Dominic         12 EKEN-D1                       x6:29.02  
      32.06   36.69   39.17   40.44   40.49   40.25   40.67   40.51
      41.09   37.65                                                
 35 Vigna, Ben                09 JEN14                         x6:32.88  
      34.01   40.53   41.18   40.94   40.54   39.88   40.99   39.81
      39.11   35.89                                                
 36 Rolland, James            09 EKEN-D1                       x7:50.94  
      38.79   45.65   48.05   49.15   50.57   49.28   49.06   49.25
      47.16   43.98                                                
 -- Edwards, Joe               9 Rice-D1                       X5:35.33  
      28.50   32.29   33.87   33.92   34.67   35.07   35.39   35.37
      34.17   32.08                                                
 -- Kipke, Julian              9 Rockford-D1                   X5:36.52  
      29.32   32.64   33.89   34.28   34.19   34.59   34.95   34.99
      34.22   33.45                                                
 -- Bennett, Yousef            9 Rockford-D1                   X5:49.58  
      30.27   35.02   36.76   36.35   35.70   36.25   36.09   35.80
      35.94   31.40                                                
 -- Bjork, Matt               12 West Ottawa-D1                X5:55.42  
      30.21   34.25   35.53   36.95   36.96   37.06   37.09   36.54
      36.39   34.44                                                
 -- Ray, Jamison              10 West Ottawa-D1                X5:57.09  
      32.19   34.33   37.10   37.00   34.90   35.70   36.47   37.87
      37.11   34.42                                                
 -- Loux, Kenton              10 Rockford-D1                   X6:14.11  
      30.87   34.53   36.05   37.18   38.09   39.31   39.99   40.87
      40.57   36.65                                                
 -- Israel, Ryan               9 Rice-D1                       X6:21.94  
      32.05   36.44   38.08   38.86   39.66   39.43   40.35   39.38
      39.77   37.92                                                
 -- Stevenson, Luke           11 Catholic Central-D1           X6:26.62  
      31.66 1:11.52                   38.03   37.72   38.33 1:15.77
      36.20   20.89                                                
 -- Ruiz, Logan               11 West Ottawa-D1                X6:29.05  
      31.51   35.32   37.73   38.29   39.49   41.83   41.82   42.19
      41.35   39.52                                                
 -- Apostle, Stefano          JR Grand Haven                         DQ  
      33.43   35.12   35.36   36.04   35.77   35.86   36.25   36.55
      47.27   40.85                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:28.50  
     1) Jones, Bradford 12              2) Blinstrub, Mark 11             
     3) Powrie, Bobby 10                4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       23.07    22.49    21.94    21.00                                    
  2 Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'A'                         1:29.50  
     1) Caterino, Cameron 10            2) Diekevers, Levi 11             
     3) Moss, Ben 10                    4) Bouma, Joshua 12               
       23.35    22.58    22.20    21.37                                    
  3 Holland West Ottawa-D1  'A'                                 1:30.70  
     1) Afrik, Tabahn 11                2) Kiel, Danny 11                 
     3) Irvin, Caleb 12                 4) Wheeler, Blake 11              
       21.68    23.16    23.35    22.51                                    
  4 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'A'                                   1:30.96  
     1) O'Dowd, Jackson 10              2) Lee, Alex 11                   
     3) Chen, Michael 12                4) Goeddeke, Jake 12              
       22.87    23.37    23.09    21.63                                    
  5 Rockford-D1  'A'                                            1:31.15  
     1) Newberger, David 11             2) Davis, Jacob 12                
     3) Bremmyr, Corbin 10              4) Lemoine, Chris 12              
       22.56    22.86    23.01    22.72                                    
  6 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             1:31.66  
     1) Grady, Drew 10                  2) Hosea, Brent 11                
     3) Flores, Rodolfo 12              4) Aguilar, Rudy 9                
       22.71    22.85    23.12    22.98                                    
  7 Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'A'                            1:33.73  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Robinson, Neil 12               4) Brinkman, Colin 12             
       23.68    23.15    23.65    23.25                                    
  8 Rockford-D1  'B'                                            1:34.80  
     1) Isley, Nate 11                  2) Hua, Don 10                    
     3) Hansen, Nick 11                 4) Fase, Jacob 10                 
       24.22    23.26    24.35    22.97                                    
  9 Grand Haven High School  'A'                                1:34.87  
     1) Poort, Spencer JR               2) Johnson, Karl 12               
     3) Bessinger, Austin SR            4) Kramer, Cole SO                
       23.98    23.59    23.26    24.04                                    
 10 East Kentwood-D1  'A'                                       1:37.77  
     1) Schumacher, Tate 11             2) Kiprotich, Justin 12           
     3) Ejsmont, Daniel 10              4) Meade, Josh 11                 
       24.31    25.07    24.23    24.16                                    
 11 Holland West Ottawa-D1  'B'                                 1:39.16  
     1) Plaggemars, Mitch 11            2) Sigler, Joe 09                 
     3) Bishop, Jonah 12                4) Radke, Andy 12                 
       24.25    24.73    25.60    24.58                                    
 12 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'B'                                   1:40.35  
     1) McNamara, Grant 12              2) O'Donohue, Tom 12              
     3) Ferrara, Eric 12                4) LaPorte, Matt 11               
       25.41    24.75    25.21    24.98                                    
 13 Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'B'                         1:40.59  
     1) Rickers, Bryce 10               2) Doss, Kody 12                  
     3) DeBaar, Anthony 10              4) Timmer, Dominic 09             
       24.91    24.75    25.78    25.15                                    
 14 Grand Haven High School  'B'                                1:41.18  
     1) Dufon, Nate SO                  2) Bouman, Jake                   
     3) Vikman, Gustav JR               4) Apostle, Alexander SR          
       26.51    24.30    24.70    25.67                                    
 15 Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'B'                            1:41.31  
     1) DeFore, Brandon 12              2) Lilley, Driscoll 11            
     3) Kayden, Jeremy 11               4) Bezzina, Ethan 10              
       24.73    25.42    25.73    25.43                                    
 16 East Kentwood-D1  'B'                                       1:54.45  
     1) Braunz, Eric 09                 2) Saganski, Zach 11              
     3) Eakins, Will 10                 4) Waber, Jacob 11                
       29.10    28.21    28.39    28.75                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            X1:39.75  
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Hoppen, TJ 9                   
     3) Segel, Blake 9                  4) Pilzner, Trevor 10             
       23.86    24.34    26.21    25.34                                    
 -- Rockford-D1  'C'                                           X1:42.13  
     1) Kish, Jared 11                  2) Kelley, Jacob 9                
     3) Bennett, Yousef 9               4) Hams, Kyle 12                  
       25.32    25.74    26.92    24.15                                    
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'C'                                X1:42.31  
     1) Homik, Ryan 11                  2) Pierce, Joe 11                 
     3) Doman, Christopher 10           4) Tinholt, Ben 12                
       25.55    25.31    26.92    24.53                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            X1:47.51  
     1) Murrell, Jarrod 12              2) Fassett, Dennis 9              
     3) Lynch, Chris 9                  4) Nienstedt, Billy 9             
       25.71    27.80    27.70    26.30                                    
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'C'                                  X1:48.83  
     1) O'Donohue, Tim 12               2) Quashnie, Chris 12             
     3) Beck, Blake 10                  4) Smith, Brian 11                
       26.65    26.71    28.05    27.42                                    
 -- Grand Haven High School  'C'                               X1:48.91  
     1) Nicholson, Josh SR              2) Berg, Preston SR               
     3) Elzinga, Jake JR                4) Mowery, Evan SR                
       27.76    26.65    26.18    28.32                                    
 -- Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'C'                           X1:50.29  
     1) Vela, Dan 09                    2) Mekjian, Ethan 10              
     3) Paxton, Bailey 11               4) Stevenson, Luke 11             
       27.33    25.90    28.70    28.36                                    
 -- Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'C'                        X1:51.81  
     1) Westedt, Mason 09               2) VanderTuin, Abe 10             
     3) Voorhorst, Adam 12              4) Plesner, Bryan 11              
       27.43    30.23    27.24    26.91                                    
 -- Rockford-D1  'D'                                           X1:52.06  
     1) Artz, Brandon 9                 2) Dunnun, Ethan 10               
     3) Hoffman, Grant 10               4) Loux, Kenton 10                
       30.29    27.38    26.14    28.25                                    
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'D'                                X1:54.69  
     1) Tran, Jimmy 10                  2) Bjork, Stuart 09               
     3) Bjork, Ethan 09                 4) Goble, Tim 11                  
       28.10    29.93    30.73    25.93                                    
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'C'                                      X1:57.66  
     1) Tijerina, Dominic 12            2) Tucker, Ben 10                 
     3) Nguyen, Hao 10                  4) Ferrell, Ben 10                
       29.77    27.96    29.84    30.09                                    
 -- Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'D'                           X2:00.18  
     1) Benedetti, Marcus 09            2) Clark, Chris 11                
     3) Mullaly, Connor 09              4) Elenbaas, Anthony 11           
       32.60    29.60    28.77    29.21                                    
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'D'                                      X2:16.71  
     1) Lai, Justin 09                  2) Belay, Danny 09                
     3) Rolland, James 09               4) Liu, Harry 12                  
       30.07    31.34    35.71    39.59                                    
 -- Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'D'                        X2:22.68  
     1) Kim, Tony 11                    2) Kohley, Tyler 12               
     3) Song, Brian 09                  4) Song, Will 09                  
       30.84    36.04    38.71    37.09                                    
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'E'                                X2:22.97  
     1) Sotok, Griffin 11               2) Tran, Johnny                   
     3) Wierzbowski, Caleb 09           4) Ray, Jamison 10                
       34.75    32.39    28.35    47.48                                    
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'D'                                       XDQ  
     1) Marcum, Richard 12              2) Daniels, Evan 12               
     3) Ferracciolo, Joey 09            4) Sayer, Justin 09               
 -- Grand Haven High School  'E'                                    XDQ  
     1) Bohn, Caleb JR                  2) Hicks, Jason SR                
     3) Lange, Connor SO                4) Boehnke, Joshua FR             
       29.46    29.74    29.16    32.03                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice-D1                          52.38  
      25.55   26.83                                                
  2 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central-D1              52.42  
      25.49   26.93                                                
  3 Wesseling, Jason          12 JEN14                            53.51  
      26.81   26.70                                                
  4 Maas, Kyle                10 West Ottawa-D1                   54.05  
      26.45   27.60                                                
  5 Wasberg, Craig            12 Rockford-D1                      55.09  
      26.39   28.70                                                
  6 Hoffmeister, Timmer       11 Rockford-D1                      55.51  
      27.45   28.06                                                
  7 Goeddeke, Jake            12 Stevenson-D1                     56.11  
      27.58   28.53                                                
  8 Belmore, Parker           12 Stevenson-D1                     56.24  
      27.37   28.87                                                
  9 Page, Riley               10 Rice-D1                          57.39  
      27.62   29.77                                                
 10 Roon, Sean                10 JEN14                            58.02  
      28.95   29.07                                                
 11 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice-D1                          58.22  
      28.36   29.86                                                
 12 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice-D1                          59.53  
      29.33   30.20                                                
 13 Tooker, Josh              SR Grand Haven                      59.54  
      29.07   30.47                                                
 14 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central-D1              59.74  
      28.98   30.76                                                
 15 Westenbroek, Corey        12 West Ottawa-D1                 1:00.23  
      29.46   30.77                                                
 16 Hoffmeister, Benjamin     11 Rockford-D1                    1:00.25  
      29.24   31.01                                                
 17 Greer, Kyle               12 JEN14                          1:01.05  
      28.99   32.06                                                
 18 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central-D1            1:01.73  
      30.34   31.39                                                
 19 Barron, Chris                Catholic Central-D1            1:02.74  
      30.38   32.36                                                
 20 Bonzelaar, Zach           12 West Ottawa-D1                 1:02.78  
      31.08   31.70                                                
 21 Trewhella, Brent          11 Rockford-D1                    1:03.29  
      30.76   32.53                                                
 22 Jonas, Hunter             JR Grand Haven                    1:03.87  
      31.63   32.24                                                
 23 Assink, Jacob             11 West Ottawa-D1                 1:04.02  
      30.42   33.60                                                
 24 Saum, Alex                12 EKEN-D1                        1:04.05  
      30.71   33.34                                                
 25 Della Mora, Matt          12 Stevenson-D1                   1:05.22  
      31.62   33.60                                                
 26 Barbee, Caleb             10 EKEN-D1                        1:08.03  
      32.99   35.04                                                
 27 Moles, Drew               10 JEN14                          1:08.85  
      33.73   35.12                                                
 28 O'Conner, Riley           SO Grand Haven                    1:09.46  
      33.95   35.51                                                
 29 Apostle, Stefano          JR Grand Haven                    1:12.52  
      35.52   37.00                                                
 30 Kiprotich, Justin         12 EKEN-D1                        1:14.54  
 31 Goeddeke, Adam            09 Stevenson-D1                   1:14.74  
      35.91   38.83                                                
 32 Alexander, Kober          SO Grand Haven                   x1:15.71  
      36.28   39.43                                                
 33 Belt, Dylan               09 EKEN-D1                        1:15.81  
 34 Stayton, Devon            10 EKEN-D1                       x1:16.56  
      37.89   38.67                                                
 35 Lillard, Tyrese           09 EKEN-D1                       x1:21.61  
      40.86   40.75                                                
 36 Lai, Justin               09 EKEN-D1                       x1:22.29  
      39.83   42.46                                                
 37 Hicks, Jason              SR Grand Haven                   x1:28.55  
      42.52   46.03                                                
 -- Luttmann, John             9 Rice-D1                         X58.88  
      28.56   30.32                                                
 -- Long, Derek               11 Rockford-D1                   X1:03.51  
      30.74   32.77                                                
 -- VanderPloeg, Casey        10 West Ottawa-D1                X1:06.49  
      32.26   34.23                                                
 -- Kapp, Adam                 9 Rockford-D1                   X1:07.23  
 -- Vela, Dan                 09 Catholic Central-D1           X1:10.45  
      34.64   35.81                                                
 -- Wilkins, Grant            11 Rice-D1                       X1:13.46  
      35.34   38.12                                                
 -- Kirby, Brandon            09 Stevenson-D1                  X1:15.63  
      36.80   38.83                                                
 -- Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice-D1                       X1:18.77  
      37.50   41.27                                                
 -- Pardue, Riley             09 West Ottawa-D1                X1:19.02  
      37.96   41.06                                                
 -- Liberati, Matt            12 Stevenson-D1                  X1:29.29  
      42.74   46.55                                                
 -- Elms, Noah                09 West Ottawa-D1                X1:31.46  
      39.89   51.57                                                
 -- Hirdes, Avery             FR Grand Haven                         DQ  
      43.47   52.86                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newberger, David          11 Rockford-D1                      59.46  
      27.96   31.50                                                
  2 Grady, Drew               10 Rice-D1                        1:01.16  
      28.73   32.43                                                
  3 McNamara, Grant           12 Stevenson-D1                   1:02.11  
      29.11   33.00                                                
  4 O'Donohue, Tom            12 Stevenson-D1                   1:03.48  
      29.68   33.80                                                
  5 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice-D1                        1:04.57  
      30.30   34.27                                                
  6 Irvin, Caleb              12 West Ottawa-D1                 1:05.14  
      29.75   35.39                                                
  7 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central-D1            1:05.17  
      30.86   34.31                                                
  8 Isley, Nate               11 Rockford-D1                    1:05.60  
      31.04   34.56                                                
  9 Moore, Jake               10 EKEN-D1                        1:05.79  
      30.76   35.03                                                
 10 Plaggemars, Mitch         11 West Ottawa-D1                 1:06.17  
      30.43   35.74                                                
 11 Westra, Tyler             12 JEN14                          1:06.75  
      31.78   34.97                                                
 12 Bosma, Jonah              10 JEN14                          1:06.77  
      31.19   35.58                                                
 13 Rickers, Bryce            10 JEN14                          1:07.26  
      32.05   35.21                                                
 14 Babcock, Ethan            10 Rockford-D1                    1:07.48  
      31.24   36.24                                                
 15 Nicholson, Josh           SR Grand Haven                    1:07.83  
      31.96   35.87                                                
 16 Mutersbaugh, Noah         10 JEN14                          1:07.98  
      32.29   35.69                                                
 17 Hams, Kyle                12 Rockford-D1                    1:08.84  
      31.87   36.97                                                
 18 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice-D1                        1:09.00  
      32.33   36.67                                                
 19 Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice-D1                        1:09.73  
      32.93   36.80                                                
 20 O'Donohue, Tim            12 Stevenson-D1                   1:10.90  
      32.82   38.08                                                
 21 Homik, Ryan               11 West Ottawa-D1                 1:11.22  
      32.91   38.31                                                
 22 Dufon, Nate               SO Grand Haven                    1:11.39  
      33.83   37.56                                                
 23 Schumacher, Tate          11 EKEN-D1                        1:11.55  
      33.28   38.27                                                
 24 Nguyen, Hao               10 EKEN-D1                        1:11.88  
      33.55   38.33                                                
 25 Tucker, Ben               10 EKEN-D1                        1:13.22  
      34.01   39.21                                                
 26 Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central-D1            1:13.87  
      34.16   39.71                                                
 27 Elzinga, Jake             JR Grand Haven                    1:14.70  
      34.70   40.00                                                
 28 Luna, David               10 West Ottawa-D1                 1:14.88  
      35.42   39.46                                                
 29 Smith, Brian              11 Stevenson-D1                   1:16.90  
      36.97   39.93                                                
 30 Bohn, Caleb               JR Grand Haven                    1:17.74  
      37.27   40.47                                                
 31 Elenbaas, Anthony         11 Catholic Central-D1            1:19.94  
      37.47   42.47                                                
 32 Pedreros, Esteban         09 EKEN-D1                       x1:20.96  
      38.56   42.40                                                
 33 Hankinson, Sam            FR Grand Haven                   x1:24.36  
      38.91   45.45                                                
 34 Belay, Danny              09 EKEN-D1                       x1:33.67  
      44.19   49.48                                                
 35 Liu, Harry                12 EKEN-D1                       x1:39.79  
      42.45   57.34                                                
 -- Hua, Don                  10 Rockford-D1                   X1:08.89  
      32.08   36.81                                                
 -- Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice-D1                       X1:10.49  
      32.30   38.19                                                
 -- Chino, Isreal             10 Rockford-D1                   X1:11.22  
      33.57   37.65                                                
 -- Dunnun, Ethan             10 Rockford-D1                   X1:11.73  
      33.81   37.92                                                
 -- Sigler, Joe               09 West Ottawa-D1                X1:11.84  
      33.53   38.31                                                
 -- Stefanovsky, Aaron        10 West Ottawa-D1                X1:15.79  
      36.09   39.70                                                
 -- Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice-D1                       X1:16.52  
      36.69   39.83                                                
 -- Lynch, Chris               9 Rice-D1                       X1:16.60  
      35.88   40.72                                                
 -- Bishop, Jonah             12 West Ottawa-D1                X1:17.37  
      35.88   41.49                                                
 -- Moura, Gabe               10 West Ottawa-D1                X1:20.77  
      38.56   42.21                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             3:13.18  
     1) Powrie, Bobby 10                2) Flores, Rodolfo 12             
     3) Krause, Joe 12                  4) Kouvaris, Gust 11              
       23.79    49.07    24.13    49.91    22.27    46.90    22.37    47.30
  2 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'A'                                   3:16.44  
     1) O'Dowd, Jackson 10              2) Lee, Alex 11                   
     3) Belmore, Parker 12              4) Arakelian, Nick 12             
       23.63    49.59    23.61    50.09    23.66    50.59    22.32    46.17
  3 Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'A'                         3:16.67  
     1) Bouma, Joshua 12                2) Caterino, Cameron 10           
     3) Moss, Ben 10                    4) Wesseling, Jason 12            
       23.37    48.27    24.29    50.38    24.51    50.39    22.89    47.63
  4 Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'A'                            3:22.09  
     1) Brinkman, Colin 12              2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Robinson, Neil 12               4) Walsh, Jack 11                 
       24.44    50.37    23.71    50.78    24.75    51.96    23.51    48.98
  5 Rockford-D1  'A'                                            3:23.16  
     1) Hoffmeister, Timmer 11          2) Bremmyr, Corbin 10             
     3) Fase, Jacob 10                  4) Wasberg, Craig 12              
       23.70    49.47    24.69    52.69    23.82    49.96    23.75    51.04
  6 Holland West Ottawa-D1  'A'                                 3:23.79  
     1) Wheeler, Blake 11               2) Kiel, Danny 11                 
     3) Carl, Spencer 09                4) Maas, Kyle 10                  
       24.60    51.12    24.54    51.69    24.39    51.29    23.84    49.69
  7 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             3:26.58  
     1) Hosea, Brent 11                 2) Aguilar, Rudy 9                
     3) Olmsted, Patrick 9              4) Zalinski, Jake 9               
       24.65    50.77    24.65    52.20    25.10    52.91    24.18    50.70
  8 East Kentwood-D1  'A'                                       3:31.94  
     1) Ejsmont, Daniel 10              2) Saum, Alex 12                  
     3) Saum, Brendan 12                4) Meade, Josh 11                 
       25.99    54.49    25.25    52.85    24.73    52.46    24.80    52.14
  9 Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'B'                            3:32.98  
     1) Spisak, Gavin 12                2) Vela, Christopher 11           
     3) Bezzina, Ethan 10               4) Shanks, Simon 12               
       25.98    53.64    24.41    51.78    26.21    55.07    24.65    52.49
 10 Holland West Ottawa-D1  'B'                                 3:35.34  
     1) DeNave, Matt 10                 2) Brinkman, Isaac 10             
     3) MacDonald, Michael 12           4) Westenbroek, Corey 12          
       26.67    55.13    25.42    52.77    25.88    54.04    25.34    53.40
 11 Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'B'                         3:35.95  
     1) Diekevers, Levi 11              2) Timmer, Dominic 09             
     3) Greer, Kyle 12                  4) Roon, Sean 10                  
       25.56    53.15    26.22    56.23    25.34    53.07    26.09    53.50
 12 Rockford-D1  'B'                                            3:36.03  
     1) Olson, Joel 11                  2) Trewhella, Brent 11            
     3) Hansen, Nick 11                 4) Hoffmeister, Benjamin 11       
       26.38    55.05    26.08    53.91    26.14    54.65    25.09    52.42
 13 Grand Haven High School  'A'                                3:38.62  
     1) Schouman, Hayden SO             2) Kramer, Cole SO                
     3) Poort, Spencer JR               4) Tooker, Josh SR                
       26.27    54.47    26.85    56.73    24.93    53.74    25.44    53.68
 14 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'B'                                   3:42.06  
     1) LaPorte, Matt 11                2) Ferrara, Eric 12               
     3) Della Mora, Matt 12             4) Bielicki, Bradley 12           
       26.13    54.46    27.25    57.56    27.04    58.23    24.18    51.81
 15 Grand Haven High School  'B'                                3:48.36  
     1) Bouman, Jake                    2) Apostle, Alexander SR          
     3) Heyer, Matthew SR               4) Jonas, Hunter JR               
       25.98    56.40    27.82    58.07    27.94    59.37    26.01    54.52
 16 East Kentwood-D1  'B'                                       3:51.38  
     1) Moore, Jake 10                  2) Barbee, Caleb 10               
     3) Schemmel, Zach 11               4) Kiprotich, Justin 12           
       26.54    55.06    27.72    58.32    27.27    57.77    28.25  1:00.23
 17 East Kentwood-D1  'E'                                       4:59.97  
     1) Tucker, Ben 10                  2) Belay, Danny 09                
     3) Lillard, Tyrese 09              4) Rolland, James 09              
       33.69  1:10.39    36.24  1:17.48    32.63  1:08.73    39.21  1:23.37
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            X3:34.52  
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Wilczewski, Mason 9            
     3) Luttmann, John 9                4) Page, Riley 10                 
       24.60    51.39    26.21    55.53    25.83    55.13    25.07    52.47
 -- Rockford-D1  'C'                                           X3:44.02  
     1) Kelley, Jacob 9                 2) Long, Derek 11                 
     3) Babcock, Ethan 10               4) Willison, Tyler 11             
       27.40    57.82    26.38    55.96    25.12    54.62    26.22    55.62
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            X3:46.97  
     1) Davis, Tom 9                    2) Edwards, Joe 9                 
     3) Wilkins, Grant 11               4) Biskup, Andrew 9               
       26.00    55.02    26.44    55.13    28.56  1:00.43    26.24    56.39
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'C'                                X3:48.89  
     1) Tinholt, Ben 12                 2) Bjork, Matt 12                 
     3) Goble, Tim 11                   4) Wuerfel, Alex 10               
       27.21    55.46    27.29    57.15    27.48    57.89    27.43    58.39
 -- Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'C'                           X3:54.33  
     1) Wagner, Zach 12                 2) Kayden, Jeremy 11              
     3) Vela, Dan 09                    4) Barron, Chris                  
       27.37    57.35    27.40    59.27    27.80    58.75    27.32    58.96
 -- Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'C'                        X3:57.68  
     1) Plesner, Bryan 11               2) Voorhorst, Adam 12             
     3) Mutersbaugh, Noah 10            4) Westra, Tyler 12               
       28.83    59.48    29.53  1:02.00    28.27    58.70    28.03    57.50
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'C'                                  X4:10.04  
     1) Dely, Devin 12                  2) Quashnie, Chris 12             
     3) Goeddeke, Adam 09               4) Beck, Blake 10                 
       28.13  1:01.57    28.70  1:03.17    30.65  1:04.31    28.20  1:00.99
 -- Grand Haven High School  'C'                               X4:10.64  
     1) Berg, Preston SR                2) Lange, Harrison SR             
     3) Ryan, Josh SR                   4) Mowery, Evan SR                
       30.65  1:03.98    29.33  1:00.62    29.38  1:02.62    30.43  1:03.42
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'D'                                X4:14.64  
     1) Bonzelaar, Zach 12              2) Ruiz, Logan 11                 
     3) Book, Austin 10                 4) Ray, Jamison 10                
       29.82  1:00.74    29.96  1:03.21    31.60  1:07.22    30.59  1:03.47
 -- Rockford-D1  'D'                                           X4:14.85  
     1) Kipke, Julian 9                 2) Gramza, Jared 9                
     3) Hoffman, Grant 10               4) Stuyvesent, Taylor 10          
       27.78    58.49    33.79  1:13.94    29.28  1:01.59    29.85  1:00.83
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'D'                                      X4:16.52  
     1) Pedreros, Esteban 09            2) VanOveren, Cameron 09          
     3) Tijerina, Dominic 12            4) Belt, Dylan 09                 
       30.50  1:03.14    29.46  1:01.69    29.97  1:04.88    31.78  1:06.81
 -- East Kentwood-D1  'C'                                      X4:19.75  
     1) Saganski, Zach 11               2) Stayton, Devon 10              
     3) Belt, Austin 12                 4) Waber, Jacob 11                
       31.84  1:06.21    30.79  1:03.79    27.98  1:00.52    32.50  1:09.23
 -- Grand Haven High School  'D'                               X4:19.95  
     1) Epplett, Kolton FR              2) Apostle, Stefano JR            
     3) Brondyke, Noah SO               4) O'Conner, Riley SO             
       31.18  1:04.95    33.12  1:09.39    30.15  1:03.51    30.06  1:02.10
 -- Jenison High School Boys 13-14  'D'                        X4:21.55  
     1) Karasinski, Alex 10             2) DeBaar, Anthony 10             
     3) Lee, Ray 09                     4) Moles, Drew 10                 
       31.76  1:06.85    29.63  1:03.47    34.45  1:15.18    26.79    56.05
 -- Detroit Catholic Central-D1  'D'                           X4:21.56  
     1) Benedetti, Marcus 09            2) Clark, Chris 11                
     3) Mullaly, Connor 09              4) Mills, Logan 09                
       33.92  1:12.79    31.72  1:06.56    30.54  1:04.80    27.89    57.41
 -- Holland West Ottawa-D1  'E'                                X4:34.00  
     1) VanderPloeg, Casey 10           2) Avery, Aspen 11                
     3) Dorn, Charles 10                4) Moura, Gabe 10                 
       31.24  1:05.58    32.47  1:07.89    16.25    33.67    38.25  1:46.86
 -- Rockford-D1  'E'                                           X4:38.77  
     1) Bennett, Yousef 9               2) Chino, Isreal 10               
     3) Kapp, Adam 9                    4) Artz, Brandon 9                
       30.06  1:02.67    30.22  1:02.37  1:02.82  1:36.50    35.56    57.23
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'D'                                  X4:40.62  
     1) Kirby, Brandon 09               2) Liberati, Matt 12              
     3) Ferracciolo, Joey 09            4) Daniels, Evan 12               
       31.50  1:05.59    33.22  1:11.78    33.40  1:10.53    15.27  1:12.72
 -- Grand Haven High School  'E'                               X4:50.12  
     1) Stock, Thomas FR                2) Lange, Connor SO               
     3) Miller, Jacob SR                4) Hicks, Jason SR                
       35.21  1:13.87    35.35  1:18.48    31.38  1:06.59    33.85  1:11.18
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'E'                                       XDQ  
     1) Fuher, Jacob 09                 2) Marcum, Richard 12             
     3) Groen, Devin 09                 4) Sayer, Justin 09               
       42.67  1:32.15    31.94  1:12.48    34.48  1:13.49    34.28  1:17.52
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice             545   2. Rockford                          397.5
  3. Holland West Ottawa                 338   4. Livonia Stevenson                   321
  5. Jenison High School Boys 13-14    261.5   6. Detroit Catholic Central            238
  7. East Kentwood                     121.5   8. Grand Haven High School            96.5