Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2014 06:02 PM
                           2014 BOYS OAKLAND COUNTY                            
                       SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:35.62    2/1/2014 Birmingham Seaholm High School, Seaholm    
                         E Burke, J Russell, C Ross, M Perham              
 County Meet: C 1:34.97        1997 Brother Rice                               
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Seaholm High School  'A'                         1:35.62P 
     1) Burke, Evan 11                  2) Russell, Jack 11               
     3) Ross, Cliff 12                  4) Perham, Matt 12                
       24.74    26.28    23.24    21.36                                    
  2 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                                1:35.70  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Kouvaris, Gust 11               4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       24.23    27.29    22.61    21.57                                    
  3 Bloomfied Hills High School  'A'                            1:37.47  
     1) Garcia, Jordan 12               2) Schihl, John 12                
     3) Ramonat, Jack 12                4) Lyuckx, Lane 12                
       26.28    25.45    23.80    21.94                                    
  4 Lake Orion  'A'                                             1:39.25  
     1) Seeds, DJ 12                    2) Nowicki, Devon 11              
     3) Angus, Jack 11                  4) Matola, Craig 12               
       25.50    26.03    24.66    23.06                                    
  5 Clarkston High School  'A'                                  1:39.69  
     1) Geisler, Ryan 12                2) Nelson, James 10               
     3) Pokley, Dalton 11               4) Keer, David 12                 
       27.14    27.01    22.87    22.67                                    
  6 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                               1:40.62  
     1) Walsh, Jack 11                  2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) Arnold, Grayson 11             
       24.80    28.07    25.47    22.28                                    
  7 Birmingham Groves  'A'                                      1:40.64  
     1) Biondo, Connor 11               2) Lindsay, Clark 12              
     3) Watzman, Max 11                 4) Bajorek, Michael 11            
       26.59    25.95    25.34    22.76                                    
  8 Cranbrook Kingswood Men  'A'                                1:40.70  
     1) Buccalo, Mitch                  2) DelGrosso, Giorgio             
     3) Guan, Andrew                    4) Tattrie, Nate                  
       25.89    28.04    23.97    22.80                                    
  9 South Lyon  'A'                                             1:41.21  
     1) VanDyke, Nick 11                2) Wisman, Mikhail 11             
     3) Bischoff, Joel 12               4) Wilkinson, Max 12              
       25.99    29.10    24.07    22.05                                    
 10 Troy High School  'A'                                       1:42.38  
     1) Murphy, Colin 09                2) Chen, Zachary 11               
     3) Chen, Troy 12                   4) Barlow, Spencer 11             
       26.78    28.41    23.64    23.55                                    
 11 Walled Lake Central  'A'                                    1:43.26  
     1) Weber, Chase JR                 2) Lee, Stephen SR                
     3) Pascua, Josh FR                 4) Lemke, Clay JR                 
       26.82    27.16    25.06    24.22                                    
 12 Novi High School  'A'                                       1:43.41  
     1) Williams, Gordy 11              2) Louie, Nathan 12               
     3) Vincent, Tanner 12              4) Shi, Arthur 11                 
       26.93    29.80    23.84    22.84                                    
 13 Detroit Country Day  'A'                                    1:46.32  
     1) Gatward, Brendan 10             2) Kokubo, Lucas 9                
     3) Ryan, Conor 11                  4) Nadolski, Michael 12           
       26.33    30.57    26.06    23.36                                    
 14 ROCHESTER ADAMS  'A'                                        1:47.54  
     1) Kania, Vincent 11               2) Chang, Kevin SR                
     3) Kniffen, Blake 10               4) Oh, Andy 11                    
       28.28    30.51    25.41    23.34                                    
 15 Oxford High School  'A'                                     1:47.91  
     1) Stresky, Cheyne 11              2) Scribner, Chad 11              
     3) Vandecar, Erick 12              4) Terry, Sean 10                 
       26.37    32.25    25.75    23.54                                    
 16 North Farmington  'A'                                       1:47.97  
     1) Erichson, Keith 11              2) Chapekis, Rob 12               
     3) McNeece, Danny 12               4) Morgott, Matthew 11            
       28.74    31.26    25.23    22.74                                    
 17 West Bloomfield High School  'A'                            1:48.28  
     1) Neeley, Nick 10                 2) Pasternak, Nathan 10           
     3) Thoma, Jacob 11                 4) Vrbensky, Eric 12              
       30.01    30.92    23.88    23.47                                    
 18 Rochester High School  'A'                                  1:49.11  
     1) Moffitt, Curran 11              2) Schuler, Jimbo 12              
     3) Collins, Gabe 10                4) Stubbs, Sam 10                 
       29.02    29.70    26.23    24.16                                    
 19 Walled Lake Western  'A'                                    1:49.41  
     1) Stefan, Christopher JR          2) Bhagwat, Raghav FR             
     3) Ware, Alex SR                   4) Watzke, Alex SR                
       26.62    33.11    26.37    23.31                                    
 20 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                                        1:51.64  
     1) Schurig, Aidan SO               2) Stapleton, JP SO               
     3) Barawi, Kal SR                  4) Brown, Logan JR                
       30.48    31.94    26.14    23.08                                    
 21 Rochester Stoney Creek  'A'                                 1:51.87  
     1) Richardson, Colton SO           2) Scott, Mitchell SO             
     3) Panone, Chris SR                4) Stolaruk, Andrew SO            
       29.46    32.49    26.32    23.60                                    
 22 White Lake - Lakeland  'A'                                  1:52.57  
     1) McKane, Cole 10                 2) Henderson, Dylan 11            
     3) Ryan, Dean 12                   4) Langmeyer, Nick 10             
       30.64    31.21    26.15    24.57                                    
 23 Waterford United  'A'                                       1:54.18  
     1) Ladetto, Nathan 10              2) Schwimmer, Ben 9               
     3) Rose, Brian 12                  4) Stoddard, Pat 12               
       28.35    32.88    28.10    24.85                                    
 24 Avondale HS 2013-14  'A'                                    1:54.70  
     1) Nault, Christian SR             2) Bovee, Jim SR                  
     3) Rocca, Brad SR                  4) O'Hora, Connor SR              
       28.34    34.15    27.95    24.26                                    
 25 Famington-Harrison  'A'                                     1:55.19  
     1) Woodcock, Justin 10             2) Zink, Charlie 11               
     3) Daniels, Ryan 11                4) Fohey, Colin 10                
       29.48    31.97    28.86    24.88                                    
 26 Berkley  'A'                                                1:57.88  
     1) Gedda-Shaheen, Gabe 12          2) Teicher, Colton 10             
     3) Falk, Eli 10                    4) Duchan, Caleb 10               
       32.07    34.41    26.39    25.01                                    
 27 Lamphere Rams  'A'                                          1:59.76  
     1) Avery, Ian 10                   2) DiCarlo, Luke 12               
     3) Rais, Isaac 11                  4) DiCarlo, Garrett 10            
       31.41    31.23    33.33    23.79                                    
 28 Royal Oak High School  'A'                                  2:04.05  
     1) Mack, James 10                  2) Noechel, Ryan 12               
     3) Stankiewicz, Jacob 12           4) Czarnik, Jacob 11              
       33.62    31.85    33.06    25.52                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:43.14    2/4/2012 Joe Krause, Rice                           
 County Meet: C 1:40.40        2008 Morgan Priestley, Seaholm                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central               1:43.95  
      24.16   26.75   26.84   26.20                                
  2 Hernandez, Enrique        11 Seaholm                        1:44.12  
      24.28   26.43   26.63   26.78                                
  3 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                           1:44.77  
      24.57   26.42   27.27   26.51                                
  4 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                           1:45.80  
      24.53   26.95   27.62   26.70                                
  5 Lazor, Nathan             10 BHGR                           1:46.79  
      24.94   26.64   27.70   27.51                                
  6 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                           1:46.90  
      24.64   27.17   27.77   27.32                                
  7 Guan, Andrew                 CK                             1:46.98  
      25.38   26.73   27.70   27.17                                
  8 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                           1:46.99  
      25.28   26.80   27.41   27.50                                
  9 deSmet, Pierre            11 BH                             1:47.23  
      24.73   26.95   27.59   27.96                                
 10 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                           1:47.37  
      24.37   27.07   27.69   28.24                                
 11 Schwimmer, Josh           11 Waterford                      1:47.42  
      23.65   26.21   27.73   29.83                                
 12 Tener, Will               12 BH                             1:47.80  
      25.11   27.64   27.56   27.49                                
 13 Ross, Nick                11 Seaholm                        1:47.97  
      25.34   28.28   26.67   27.68                                
 14 Edwards, Tyler            11 West Bloomfield                1:48.13  
      25.00   26.97   27.75   28.41                                
 15 Guttilla, Alessandro         CK                             1:50.27  
      25.89   27.74   28.47   28.17                                
 15 Trunsky, Andrew              CK                             1:50.27  
      25.31   27.75   28.52   28.69                                
 17 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central               1:50.71  
      25.59   27.90   28.57   28.65                                
 18 Liddiard, Christian       11 ADAMS                          1:51.03  
      25.38   27.60   29.08   28.97                                
 19 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central               1:51.14  
      24.87   27.97   29.31   28.99                                
 20 Culver, Matthew           10 CLAK-D1                        1:51.40  
      25.90   28.49   28.92   28.09                                
 21 Little, Liam              10 Seaholm                        1:51.87  
      25.96   28.43   28.70   28.78                                
 22 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central               1:51.94  
      25.36   28.08   28.96   29.54                                
 23 Runco, Jason              11 Seaholm                        1:52.94  
      25.97   28.37   29.36   29.24                                
 24 Oh, Andy                  11 ADAMS                          1:53.35  
      26.58   29.56   28.57   28.64                                
 25 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central               1:53.83  
      26.20   28.83   29.82   28.98                                
 26 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                           1:53.87  
      26.14   28.39   29.74   29.60                                
 27 Oprea, Chris              09 Troy                           1:53.96  
      26.00   28.42   29.60   29.94                                
 28 Cerny, Cal                09 BHGR                           1:53.97  
      24.59   27.97   30.65   30.76                                
 29 Perry, Connor             11 Seaholm                        1:54.01  
      26.66   29.12   29.67   28.56                                
 30 Katulski, Ryan            10 Wildcats                       1:54.12  
      26.29   28.78   29.42   29.63                                
 31 Reasoner, William            CK                             1:54.57  
      26.60   28.86   29.85   29.26                                
 32 Berman, Joey              09 Wildcats                       1:54.63  
      26.27   29.01   29.98   29.37                                
 33 Harvill, Logan            10 BHGR                           1:54.82  
      26.52   29.05   30.04   29.21                                
 34 Schneider, Ben               CK                             1:54.99  
      26.45   28.89   29.80   29.85                                
 35 Yang, Richard             10 ADAMS                          1:55.08  
      27.27   29.19   30.35   28.27                                
 36 Geisler, Ryan             12 CLAK-D1                        1:55.78  
      26.58   29.47   30.02   29.71                                
 37 Hazeltine, Cole           12 Farm-Harrison                  1:56.07  
      26.12   28.23   30.30   31.42                                
 38 Moffitt, Curran           11 Rochester                      1:57.60  
      27.38   29.92   30.26   30.04                                
 39 Boyes, Sam                 9 North Farmington               1:58.18  
      26.15   29.55   30.91   31.57                                
 40 Dagenais, Andrew          10 BHGR                           1:58.39  
      27.30   29.33   30.61   31.15                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:51.68    2/1/2014 Jack Walsh, Catholic Central               
 County Meet: C 1:53.01        2013 Jack Walsh, Catholic Central               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central               1:51.68P 
      24.68   27.48   32.43   27.09                                
  2 Chen, Troy                12 Troy                           1:55.48  
      24.93   28.15   35.14   27.26                                
  3 Nowicki, Devon            11 Lake Orion                     1:55.66  
      24.85   30.32   33.64   26.85                                
  4 Vincent, Tanner           12 Wildcats                       1:55.96  
      24.93   29.16   34.64   27.23                                
  5 Chen, Zachary             11 Troy                           1:56.05  
      25.65   28.53   34.52   27.35                                
  6 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                           1:56.37  
      25.37   29.68   34.64   26.68                                
  7 Lindsay, Clark            12 BHGR                           1:57.21  
      25.91   30.91   31.78   28.61                                
  8 Buccalo, Mitch               CK                             1:57.44  
      25.52   29.66   35.05   27.21                                
  9 Russell, Jack             11 Seaholm                        1:59.35  
      25.77   30.51   34.78   28.29                                
 10 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                           1:59.37  
      24.93   30.61   35.44   28.39                                
 11 Schihl, John              12 BH                             2:00.17  
      26.01   34.66   32.75   26.75                                
 12 Nelson, James             10 CLAK-D1                        2:00.56  
      26.43   30.62   35.92   27.59                                
 13 Burke, Evan               11 Seaholm                        2:00.71  
      25.26   29.25   36.07   30.13                                
 14 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                           2:00.82  
      26.41   32.21   33.53   28.67                                
 15 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                           2:00.92  
      26.85   29.99   35.91   28.17                                
 16 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                           2:01.86  
      25.22   31.50   36.45   28.69                                
 17 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                           2:02.01  
      26.77   33.14   34.41   27.69                                
 18 Lee, Stephen              SR Central                        2:02.08  
      26.89   32.12   32.80   30.27                                
 19 Seeds, DJ                 12 Lake Orion                     2:03.70  
      25.89   31.28   37.44   29.09                                
 20 Bischoff, Joel            12 South Lyon                     2:03.74  
      26.21   32.04   35.76   29.73                                
 21 Ladetto, Nathan           10 Waterford                      2:04.87  
      27.62   31.47   36.44   29.34                                
 22 Gatward, Brendan          10 DCD                            2:05.83  
      27.36   29.08   39.17   30.22                                
 23 Threlkeld, Max            10 BH                             2:06.17  
      26.50   32.30   37.27   30.10                                
 24 Erichson, Keith           11 North Farmington               2:06.33  
      27.22   32.34   37.45   29.32                                
 25 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central               2:07.51  
      27.83   33.30   35.84   30.54                                
 26 Woods, Blake              10 BH                             2:07.53  
      27.18   32.05   38.16   30.14                                
 27 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central               2:07.79  
      27.48   31.61   38.72   29.98                                
 28 Kareddy, Sid              09 Wildcats                       2:08.34  
      25.61   34.04   38.61   30.08                                
 29 You, Kevin                11 Troy                           2:08.78  
      27.71   33.38   36.87   30.82                                
 30 Vassilakos, Drew          10 CLAK-D1                        2:09.37  
      27.49   32.75   39.44   29.69                                
 31 DelGrosso, Giorgio           CK                             2:09.38  
      27.61   34.03   37.45   30.29                                
 32 Xu, Austin                11 ADAMS                          2:09.66  
      28.18   33.38   37.37   30.73                                
 33 Dagenais, Kevin           12 BHGR                           2:09.71  
      27.72   32.88   39.22   29.89                                
 34 Wisman, Mikhail           11 South Lyon                     2:09.80  
      27.22   33.75   37.25   31.58                                
 35 Matola, Craig             12 Lake Orion                     2:10.49  
      28.58   35.01   36.55   30.35                                
 36 Kokubo, Lucas              9 DCD                            2:10.72  
      28.57   34.64   36.55   30.96                                
 37 Garcia, Jordan            12 BH                             2:11.06  
      27.96   32.03   40.92   30.15                                
 38 Boyd, Kellen              12 West Bloomfield                2:11.95  
      25.59   33.01   42.60   30.75                                
 39 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                           2:11.96  
      28.53   31.85   41.86   29.72                                
 40 Luttmann, John             9 Rice                           2:13.79  
      27.73   32.52   42.24   31.30                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 20.82    2/1/2014 Joe Krause, Rice                             
 County Meet: C 21.08        2010 Bryan Williams, Avondale-MI                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                             20.82P 
  2 Leshok, Nick              12 North Farmington                 21.19  
  3 Shaben, Mike              12 Seaholm                          21.87  
  4 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                             22.02  
  5 Anderson, Nathan          12 Seaholm                          22.03  
  6 Perham, Matt              12 Seaholm                          22.08  
  7 Pokley, Dalton            11 CLAK-D1                          22.10  
  8 Zatina, Zach              12 Royal Oak                        22.25  
  8 Ramonat, Jack             12 BH                               22.25  
 10 Wilkinson, Max            12 South Lyon                       22.32  
 11 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central                 22.40  
 12 Walling, Ben              11 ADAMS                            22.43  
 13 Lyuckx, Lane              12 BH                               22.56  
 14 Jones, Parker             10 Rochester                        22.59  
 15 Wasko, Jake               12 North Farmington                 22.63  
 16 Coffman, Cal              12 DCD                              22.86  
 17 Aldrich, Jimmy            11 Seaholm                          22.93  
 18 Ross, Cliff               12 Seaholm                          22.99  
 19 Hemsworth, Joshua         11 BH                               23.02  
 20 Richmond, RJ              12 BH                               23.13  
 21 Misra, Frankie               CK                               23.14  
 22 Nadolski, Michael         12 DCD                              23.16  
 22 Morgott, Matthew          11 North Farmington                 23.16  
 22 Yang, Matthew                CK                               23.16  
 25 Keer, David               12 CLAK-D1                          23.27  
 25 Cullen, Brendan           11 BHGR                             23.27  
 27 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central                 23.29  
 28 Richardson, Colton        SO Cougars                          23.30  
 29 Tattrie, Nate                CK                               23.33  
 30 Packer, Billy             12 DCD                              23.37  
 31 Vincent, Charlie          10 West Bloomfield                  23.45  
 32 Ciemniecki, Len           10 Seaholm                          23.46  
 33 Clarke, Brody             12 North Farmington                 23.63  
 34 Forhan, Pete              12 West Bloomfield                  23.65  
 35 Abdlolhosseini, Aryan     09 WL Northern                      23.66  
 36 Shi, Arthur               11 Wildcats                         23.69  
 37 Schwimmer, Ben             9 Waterford                        23.72  
 38 Foxlee, Brendan           12 Lake Orion                       23.79  
 39 Vrbensky, Eric            12 West Bloomfield                  23.85  
 40 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                             24.13  
 41 Gerndt, Zach              12 BH                               24.16  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 483.90    2/3/2012 Dan Gironza, South Lyon                     
 County Meet: C 520.90        1979 Renaldo Castro, Groves                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zendejas, Joey            12 CLAK-D1               259.25     371.25  
  2 Schmidt, Ethan            11 South Lyon            278.70     370.75  
  3 Thiede, David             11 Troy                  257.55     354.75  
  4 Meadows, Matt             10 South Lyon            263.15     349.75  
  5 Tasch, Jared              11 OXFRD                 239.85     329.85  
  6 Campagiorni, Marco        12 OXFRD                 231.90     324.00  
  7 Fay, Sebastian            10 Seaholm               227.75     302.95  
  8 Oxner, Levi               12 South Lyon            220.20     300.70  
  9 Guilbert, Andrew          12 Troy Athens           220.35     300.00  
 10 Stencel, Mitch               Lake Orion            213.70     293.25  
 11 Simonich, Brian              Milford               212.50     282.05  
 12 Buxton, Max               11 ADAMS                 192.20     275.30  
 13 Oleinick, Stuart          12 BERK                  191.90     273.10  
 14 Smith, Kevin              12 West Bloomfield       197.00     269.75  
 15 Ciolli, James             10 Wildcats              201.20     263.85  
 16 Kirshenbaum, Jaron        11 BH                    194.40     254.70  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 483.90    2/3/2012 Dan Gironza, South Lyon                     
 County Meet: C 520.90        1979 Renaldo Castro, Groves                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Schmidt, Ethan            11 South Lyon            189.90     278.70  
  2 Meadows, Matt             10 South Lyon            180.15     263.15  
  3 Zendejas, Joey            12 CLAK-D1               165.95     259.25  
  4 Thiede, David             11 Troy                  191.00     257.55  
  5 Tasch, Jared              11 OXFRD                 155.55     239.85  
  6 Campagiorni, Marco        12 OXFRD                 140.70     231.90  
  7 Fay, Sebastian            10 Seaholm               149.90     227.75  
  8 Guilbert, Andrew          12 Troy Athens           149.55     220.35  
  9 Oxner, Levi               12 South Lyon            142.20     220.20  
 10 Stencel, Mitch               Lake Orion            134.65     213.70  
 11 Simonich, Brian              Milford               141.95     212.50  
 12 Ciolli, James             10 Wildcats              131.50     201.20  
 13 Smith, Kevin              12 West Bloomfield       135.40     197.00  
 14 Kirshenbaum, Jaron        11 BH                    137.80     194.40  
 15 Buxton, Max               11 ADAMS                 126.95     192.20  
 16 Oleinick, Stuart          12 BERK                  132.50     191.90  
 17 Polosky, Adam             11 ADAMS                 123.60     188.90  
 18 Lorimer, Brian            12 CLAK-D1               127.95     187.35  
 19 Cusimano, Colin           09 BHGR                  123.05     185.95  
 20 Blockno, Nathan           SR Cougars               124.30     176.65  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 483.90    2/3/2012 Dan Gironza, South Lyon                     
 County Meet: C 520.90        1979 Renaldo Castro, Groves                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thiede, David             11 Troy                             191.00  
  2 Schmidt, Ethan            11 South Lyon                       189.90  
  3 Meadows, Matt             10 South Lyon                       180.15  
  4 Zendejas, Joey            12 CLAK-D1                          165.95  
  5 Tasch, Jared              11 OXFRD                            155.55  
  6 Fay, Sebastian            10 Seaholm                          149.90  
  7 Guilbert, Andrew          12 Troy Athens                      149.55  
  8 Oxner, Levi               12 South Lyon                       142.20  
  9 Simonich, Brian              Milford                          141.95  
 10 Campagiorni, Marco        12 OXFRD                            140.70  
 11 Kirshenbaum, Jaron        11 BH                               137.80  
 12 Smith, Kevin              12 West Bloomfield                  135.40  
 13 Stencel, Mitch               Lake Orion                       134.65  
 14 Oleinick, Stuart          12 BERK                             132.50  
 15 Ciolli, James             10 Wildcats                         131.50  
 16 Lorimer, Brian            12 CLAK-D1                          127.95  
 17 Buxton, Max               11 ADAMS                            126.95  
 18 Blockno, Nathan           SR Cougars                          124.30  
 19 Polosky, Adam             11 ADAMS                            123.60  
 20 Cusimano, Colin           09 BHGR                             123.05  
 21 Wolfe, Jacob              10 WL Northern                      122.75  
 22 Abowd, Max                11 Seaholm                          122.35  
 23 Pellerito, Nathan         10 Wildcats                         119.10  
 24 Sorrell, Nas              10 BHGR                             116.85  
 25 Glover, Grant                CK                               112.75  
 26 Sievers, Xavier           11 BERK                             109.90  
 27 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice                             109.45  
 28 Albaugh, Stuart           09 Waterford                        108.10  
 29 Shammas, Lukas            12 WL Northern                      106.10  
 30 Vance, Robert             10 Catholic Central                 103.35  
 31 McCliment, Connor         09 Catholic Central                  99.60  
 32 Connelly, Brendan         09 Catholic Central                  99.20  
 33 Richman, Trey             09 Wildcats                          91.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 50.40    2/1/2014 Will Walker, Lakeland                        
 County Meet: C 51.23        1998 Matt Parrish, Brother Rice                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Will              12 Lakeland                         50.40P 
      23.64   26.76                                                
  2 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                             51.93  
      24.30   27.63                                                
  3 Pokley, Dalton            11 CLAK-D1                          51.94  
      24.80   27.14                                                
  4 Chen, Troy                12 Troy                             52.16  
      24.71   27.45                                                
  5 Vincent, Tanner           12 Wildcats                         52.79  
      24.71   28.08                                                
  6 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                             53.50  
      25.20   28.30                                                
  7 Burke, Evan               11 Seaholm                          53.70  
      24.91   28.79                                                
  8 Guan, Andrew                 CK                               53.76  
      25.68   28.08                                                
  9 Wasko, Jake               12 North Farmington                 53.85  
      24.59   29.26                                                
 10 Bischoff, Joel            12 South Lyon                       54.02  
      25.68   28.34                                                
 11 McNeece, Danny            12 North Farmington                 54.33  
      24.84   29.49                                                
 11 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                             54.33  
      25.13   29.20                                                
 13 Ross, Cliff               12 Seaholm                          54.85  
      25.32   29.53                                                
 14 Ramonat, Jack             12 BH                               54.95  
      25.12   29.83                                                
 15 Thoma, Jacob              11 West Bloomfield                  54.98  
      25.32   29.66                                                
 16 Boyd, Kellen              12 West Bloomfield                  55.14  
      25.92   29.22                                                
 17 Stefan, Christopher       JR WL Western                       55.44  
      25.59   29.85                                                
 18 Kareddy, Sid              09 Wildcats                         55.64  
      26.00   29.64                                                
 19 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central                 55.68  
      25.94   29.74                                                
 20 Perham, Matt              12 Seaholm                          55.72  
      26.20   29.52                                                
 21 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central                 56.02  
      26.15   29.87                                                
 22 Pascua, Josh              FR Central                          56.06  
      25.77   30.29                                                
 23 Angus, Jack               11 Lake Orion                       56.13  
      26.72   29.41                                                
 24 McLouth, Mitch            12 CLAK-D1                          56.31  
      26.10   30.21                                                
 25 Segel, Blake               9 Rice                             56.35  
      26.61   29.74                                                
 26 Guttilla, Alessandro         CK                               56.38  
      26.11   30.27                                                
 27 You, Kevin                11 Troy                             56.43  
      26.15   30.28                                                
 28 Page, Riley               10 Rice                             56.56  
      25.78   30.78                                                
 28 Bajorek, Michael          11 BHGR                             56.56  
      26.53   30.03                                                
 30 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                             56.74  
      26.73   30.01                                                
 31 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central                 56.88  
      26.06   30.82                                                
 32 Kilponen, Kyle            12 Wildcats                         57.20  
      26.41   30.79                                                
 33 Flowers, Ian              10 ADAMS                            57.51  
      26.53   30.98                                                
 34 Vandecar, Erick           12 OXFRD                            58.16  
      26.53   31.63                                                
 35 Paige, Chris              12 Seaholm                          58.24  
      27.04   31.20                                                
 35 Kniffen, Blake            10 ADAMS                            58.24  
      26.37   31.87                                                
 37 Runco, Jason              11 Seaholm                          58.35  
      27.37   30.98                                                
 38 Perczak, Ryan             12 South Lyon                       58.64  
      27.80   30.84                                                
 39 Watzman, Max              11 BHGR                             58.71  
      25.98   32.73                                                
 40 Ryan, Conor               11 DCD                              59.56  
      27.11   32.45                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 45.88    2/1/2014 Joe Krause, Rice                             
 County Meet: C 46.44        2004 Mike Desautels, Andover-                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                             45.88P 
      22.20   23.68                                                
  2 Leshok, Nick              12 North Farmington                 46.92  
      22.44   24.48                                                
  3 Hernandez, Enrique        11 Seaholm                          47.35  
      22.54   24.81                                                
  4 Shaben, Mike              12 Seaholm                          48.19  
      23.18   25.01                                                
  5 Anderson, Nathan          12 Seaholm                          48.41  
      23.40   25.01                                                
  6 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                             48.57  
      23.57   25.00                                                
  7 Ross, Nick                11 Seaholm                          48.60  
      22.96   25.64                                                
  8 Walling, Ben              11 ADAMS                            48.89  
      23.78   25.11                                                
  9 Zatina, Zach              12 Royal Oak                        49.79  
      24.16   25.63                                                
 10 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                             49.82  
      23.66   26.16                                                
 11 Wilkinson, Max            12 South Lyon                       49.95  
      23.98   25.97                                                
 12 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                             50.11  
      23.74   26.37                                                
 13 Jones, Parker             10 Rochester                        50.31  
      24.28   26.03                                                
 14 VanDyke, Nick             11 South Lyon                       50.32  
      24.22   26.10                                                
 15 Biondo, Connor            11 BHGR                             50.35  
      24.27   26.08                                                
 16 Threlkeld, Max            10 BH                               50.37  
      23.90   26.47                                                
 17 Keer, David               12 CLAK-D1                          50.43  
      23.85   26.58                                                
 18 Misra, Frankie               CK                               50.76  
      24.44   26.32                                                
 19 Aldrich, Jimmy            11 Seaholm                          50.86  
      24.24   26.62                                                
 20 Ryan, Jack                12 BHGR                             51.04  
      24.39   26.65                                                
 21 Hemsworth, Joshua         11 BH                               51.17  
      24.35   26.82                                                
 22 Forhan, Pete              12 West Bloomfield                  51.21  
      24.48   26.73                                                
 22 Lyuckx, Lane              12 BH                               51.21  
      24.82   26.39                                                
 24 Clarke, Brody             12 North Farmington                 51.44  
      24.62   26.82                                                
 25 Cullen, Brendan           11 BHGR                             51.74  
      24.92   26.82                                                
 26 Hazeltine, Cole           12 Farm-Harrison                    51.82  
      24.86   26.96                                                
 27 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central                 51.87  
      25.06   26.81                                                
 27 Ciemniecki, Len           10 Seaholm                          51.87  
      25.04   26.83                                                
 29 Cerny, Cal                09 BHGR                             52.02  
      24.45   27.57                                                
 30 Shi, Arthur               11 Wildcats                         52.19  
      24.81   27.38                                                
 31 Chapekis, Rob             12 North Farmington                 52.31  
      25.12   27.19                                                
 31 Weber, Chase              JR Central                          52.31  
      24.93   27.38                                                
 33 Robbins, Jacob            12 Wildcats                         52.52  
      24.96   27.56                                                
 34 Vrbensky, Eric            12 West Bloomfield                  52.63  
      24.90   27.73                                                
 35 Foxlee, Brendan           12 Lake Orion                       52.84  
      25.18   27.66                                                
 36 Packer, Billy             12 DCD                              53.02  
      24.75   28.27                                                
 37 Dagenais, Andrew          10 BHGR                             53.21  
      25.31   27.90                                                
 38 Coffman, Cal              12 DCD                              54.31  
      25.23   29.08                                                
 -- Keer, Isaac               10 CLAK-D1                             DQ  
      24.68   27.15                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 4:36.74    2/6/2010 Bryan Williams, Avondale-MI                
 County Meet: C 4:28.16        2002 Peter Vanderkay, Adams                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Will              12 Lakeland                       4:38.19  
      25.93   27.94   28.18   28.28   28.18   28.22   27.96   28.34
      28.16   27.00                                                
  2 Nowicki, Devon            11 Lake Orion                     4:39.95  
      24.29   27.07   28.04   28.36   28.76   28.82   29.10   28.94
      28.78   27.79                                                
  3 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central               4:42.58  
      25.43   28.16   28.24   29.01   28.46   29.05   28.98   28.95
      28.76   27.54                                                
  4 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                           4:43.17  
      26.37   28.12   28.28   28.71   28.35   28.70   28.52   28.57
      29.06   28.49                                                
  5 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                           4:44.38  
      25.96   28.13   28.49   28.71   28.77   28.85   28.95   29.41
      29.04   28.07                                                
  6 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                           4:47.64  
      25.65   28.02   28.44   28.75   28.67   29.54   29.72   29.95
      29.88   29.02                                                
  7 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                           4:47.90  
      26.61   28.58   28.86   29.39   29.49   29.63   29.46   29.18
      28.84   27.86                                                
  8 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                           4:52.73  
      26.76   29.28   29.30   29.62   28.92   29.48   30.26   30.07
      30.12   28.92                                                
  9 Lazor, Nathan             10 BHGR                           4:52.77  
      27.82   28.25   29.34   29.77   30.03   29.90   30.06   29.65
      29.55   28.40                                                
 10 Stresky, Cheyne           11 OXFRD                          4:54.35  
      25.65   28.13   28.70   29.36   30.02   30.28   30.47   31.02
      30.67   30.05                                                
 11 Edwards, Tyler            11 West Bloomfield                4:56.29  
      26.46   28.38   29.34   30.05   30.00   30.38   30.64   30.59
      30.72   29.73                                                
 12 Schwimmer, Josh           11 Waterford                      4:57.14  
      25.50   28.53   29.68   30.35   30.76   30.93   31.04   30.46
      30.59   29.30                                                
 13 Liddiard, Christian       11 ADAMS                          4:57.53  
      26.72   29.13   29.86   29.78   29.98   29.86   30.19   30.93
      30.52   30.56                                                
 14 Erichson, Keith           11 North Farmington               4:58.14  
      26.37   28.91   29.28   30.08   30.02   30.45   30.96   31.03
      31.20   29.84                                                
 15 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central               4:59.75  
      26.77   29.59   29.86   30.00   30.44   30.24   30.89   31.10
      31.07   29.79                                                
 16 Trunsky, Andrew              CK                             4:59.91  
      26.41   29.10   29.96   29.77   30.13   31.11   31.01   31.04
      30.89   30.49                                                
 17 Culver, Matthew           10 CLAK-D1                        5:01.48  
      27.30   29.63   30.39   30.64   30.72   30.91   30.89   30.99
      30.68   29.33                                                
 18 Tener, Will               12 BH                             5:01.99  
      27.38   29.91   30.16   30.50   30.86   31.15   30.91   31.22
      30.91   28.99                                                
 19 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                           5:02.55  
      27.10   29.09   29.67   30.27   30.45   30.91   31.21   31.43
      31.57   30.85                                                
 20 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                           5:03.32  
      26.40   29.37   30.39   31.04   30.46   31.15   31.22   31.40
      31.42   30.47                                                
 21 Berman, Joey              09 Wildcats                       5:04.05  
      27.29   29.87   30.37   30.76   30.30   30.99   31.34   31.26
      31.99   29.88                                                
 22 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central               5:04.06  
      27.17   29.69   30.24   30.74   30.88   31.35   31.21   31.36
      31.29   30.13                                                
 23 Schneider, Ben               CK                             5:06.88  
      27.27   29.68   30.64   31.27   31.27   31.52   31.46   31.60
      31.61   30.56                                                
 24 Oh, Andy                  11 ADAMS                          5:07.60  
      27.54   30.66   31.58   31.74   32.13   32.25   30.91   30.08
      30.86   29.85                                                
 25 Perry, Connor             11 Seaholm                        5:08.54  
      27.33   29.96   31.50   31.67   31.75   31.87   32.06   31.56
      30.87   29.97                                                
 26 Reasoner, William            CK                             5:09.74  
      28.22   30.64   31.30   31.35   31.83   31.78   31.64   31.55
      31.29   30.14                                                
 27 Little, Liam              10 Seaholm                        5:10.33  
      26.93   29.98   30.82   30.88   31.59   31.64   31.89   31.98
      32.54   32.08                                                
 28 Woods, Blake              10 BH                             5:11.11  
      28.01   30.56   30.83   31.30   31.11   31.28   31.64   32.01
      32.40   31.97                                                
 29 Katulski, Ryan            10 Wildcats                       5:11.17  
      27.89   30.69   32.03   32.37   32.05   32.42   31.74   31.79
      30.87   29.32                                                
 30 Pisano, Michael           11 BHGR                           5:11.79  
      28.11   30.25   31.37   30.96   31.29   31.66   32.41   32.08
      32.30   31.36                                                
 31 Benson, Benny              9 CLAK-D1                        5:12.82  
      27.23   30.43   31.36   31.64   32.17   32.15   32.19   32.57
      32.48   30.60                                                
 32 Moffitt, Curran           11 Rochester                      5:13.93  
      28.35   30.65   31.34   31.63   31.64   31.97   32.64   32.64
      32.48   30.59                                                
 33 deSmet, Pierre            11 BH                             5:14.83  
      27.73   30.72   30.85   31.51   32.16   32.53   32.51   31.80
      32.95   32.07                                                
 34 Kusterer, Jake            FR Cougars                        5:15.15  
      27.76   30.92   31.89   31.97   32.31   32.62   32.35   32.29
      31.72   31.32                                                
 35 Threlkeld, Will           09 BH                             5:15.18  
      27.90   30.63   31.68   31.72   32.45   32.30   32.39   33.10
      32.27   30.74                                                
 36 Schuler, Jimbo            12 Rochester                      5:15.39  
      27.85   30.29   30.70   31.10   31.81   32.41   32.50   33.12
      33.29   32.32                                                
 37 Yang, Richard             10 ADAMS                          5:19.57  
      29.12   31.91   32.39   32.80   33.04   33.30   32.64   32.11
      32.15   30.11                                                
 38 Scribner, Chad            11 OXFRD                          5:21.32  
      27.49   30.10   31.19   32.24   32.73   33.31   33.73   34.01
      34.24   32.28                                                
 39 Chen, Patrick             11 DCD                            5:25.32  
      28.06   30.20   31.96   32.82   33.24   34.04   34.25   34.26
      33.95   32.54                                                
 40 Neeley, Nick              10 West Bloomfield                5:31.03  
      28.71   32.18   33.55   33.71   33.78   34.23   34.31   34.14
      34.38   32.04                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:25.32    2/1/2014 Birmingham Seaholm High School, Seaholm    
                         N Anderson, M Shaben, M Perham, E Hernandez       
 County Meet: C 1:26.26        1996 Brother Rice                               
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Seaholm High School  'A'                         1:25.32P 
     1) Anderson, Nathan 12             2) Shaben, Mike 12                
     3) Perham, Matt 12                 4) Hernandez, Enrique 11          
       21.89    21.45    21.19    20.79                                    
  2 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                                1:25.91C 
     1) Krause, Joe 12                  2) Jones, Bradford 12             
     3) Kennedy, Jack 11                4) Powrie, Bobby 10               
       21.01    21.36    21.86    21.68                                    
  3 North Farmington  'A'                                       1:28.49  
     1) Clarke, Brody 12                2) Wasko, Jake 12                 
     3) Morgott, Matthew 11             4) Leshok, Nick 12                
       23.38    21.80    22.64    20.67                                    
  4 Bloomfied Hills High School  'A'                            1:28.69  
     1) Ramonat, Jack 12                2) Lyuckx, Lane 12                
     3) Threlkeld, Max 10               4) Tener, Will 12                 
       22.12    22.08    22.16    22.33                                    
  5 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                               1:31.37  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Robinson, Neil 12              
     3) Vela, Christopher 11            4) Brinkman, Colin 12             
       23.16    22.76    23.37    22.08                                    
  6 Cranbrook Kingswood Men  'A'                                1:31.50  
     1) Misra, Frankie                  2) Yang, Matthew                  
     3) Tattrie, Nate                   4) Guttilla, Alessandro           
       22.91    22.70    22.92    22.97                                    
  7 Birmingham Groves  'A'                                      1:31.58  
     1) Lindsay, Clark 12               2) Cullen, Brendan 11             
     3) Cerny, Cal 09                   4) Lazor, Nathan 10               
       22.67    22.77    23.24    22.90                                    
  8 Detroit Country Day  'A'                                    1:32.06  
     1) Nadolski, Michael 12            2) Ryan, Conor 11                 
     3) Coffman, Cal 12                 4) Packer, Billy 12               
       22.98    23.81    22.58    22.69                                    
  9 Clarkston High School  'A'                                  1:32.35  
     1) Pokley, Dalton 11               2) Keer, Isaac 10                 
     3) Keer, David 12                  4) Vassilakos, Drew 10            
       21.84    22.95    23.61    23.95                                    
 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS  'A'                                        1:33.06  
     1) Liddiard, Christian 11          2) Carniak, Daniel SR             
     3) Larson, Brett 10                4) Walling, Ben 11                
       24.13    23.28    23.59    22.06                                    
 11 West Bloomfield High School  'A'                            1:34.10  
     1) Vincent, Charlie 10             2) Vrbensky, Eric 12              
     3) Thoma, Jacob 11                 4) Edwards, Tyler 11              
       23.90    23.75    23.32    23.13                                    
 12 Novi High School  'A'                                       1:34.51  
     1) Maehata, Toraki 11              2) Robbins, Jacob 12              
     3) Kareddy, Sid 09                 4) Katulski, Ryan 10              
       24.32    23.62    23.18    23.39                                    
 13 Rochester Stoney Creek  'A'                                 1:34.94  
     1) Richardson, Colton SO           2) Stolaruk, Andrew SO            
     3) Scott, Mitchell SO              4) Panone, Chris SR               
       23.62    23.82    24.57    22.93                                    
 14 White Lake - Lakeland  'A'                                  1:35.28  
     1) Langmeyer, Nick 10              2) Antishin, Thomas 9             
     3) Henderson, Dylan 11             4) Walker, Will 12                
       25.05    24.25    24.53    21.45                                    
 15 Rochester High School  'A'                                  1:36.32  
     1) Kepezynski, Derek 09            2) Coutilish, Ben 10              
     3) Collins, Gabe 10                4) Jones, Parker 10               
       24.61    24.66    24.08    22.97                                    
 16 Walled Lake Western  'A'                                    1:36.68  
     1) Messing, Luke JR                2) Ware, Alex SR                  
     3) Madsen, Troy JR                 4) Watzke, Alex SR                
       25.21    23.26    25.48    22.73                                    
 17 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                                        1:36.89  
     1) Schurig, Aidan SO               2) Brown, Logan JR                
     3) Cullen, Aidan SR                4) Tatum, Domenic JR              
       24.75    24.82    24.11    23.21                                    
 18 Oxford High School  'A'                                     1:36.98  
     1) Vandecar, Erick 12              2) Vega, Armando 10               
     3) Scribner, Chad 11               4) Terry, Sean 10                 
       24.35    24.28    24.90    23.45                                    
 19 Troy High School  'A'                                       1:37.21  
     1) Jin, Eric 09                    2) Deshpande, Nachiket 10         
     3) Wu, Larry 11                    4) Tangri, Kunal 11               
       24.37    24.87    24.21    23.76                                    
 20 Lake Orion  'A'                                             1:37.25  
     1) Foxlee, Brendan 12              2) Seeds, Tim 10                  
     3) Angus, Jack 11                  4) Ciora, Shane 11                
       24.46    23.93    24.60    24.26                                    
 21 Waterford United  'A'                                       1:37.74  
     1) Schwimmer, Josh 11              2) Schwimmer, Ben 9               
     3) Stoddard, Pat 12                4) Rose, Brian 12                 
       23.33    24.01    25.10    25.30                                    
 22 Famington-Harrison  'A'                                     1:38.61  
     1) Franklin, Trevor 10             2) Hoelscher, Alex 12             
     3) Fleming, Seth 9                 4) Hazeltine, Cole 12             
       24.88    25.38    24.94    23.41                                    
 23 South Lyon  'A'                                             1:38.84  
     1) SanMillan, Michael 12           2) Pogue, Connor 10               
     3) Joy, Oliver 10                  4) Perczak, Ryan 12               
       24.76    24.86    25.14    24.08                                    
 24 Avondale HS 2013-14  'A'                                    1:40.45  
     1) Fultz, Colin JR                 2) Bovee, Jim SR                  
     3) Rocca, Brad SR                  4) O'Hora, Connor SR              
       27.12    24.75    24.25    24.33                                    
 25 Berkley  'A'                                                1:40.49  
     1) Falk, Eli 10                    2) Gedda-Shaheen, Zach 12         
     3) Craig, Stuart 11                4) Duchan, Caleb 10               
       24.25    25.71    25.49    25.04                                    
 26 Royal Oak High School  'A'                                  1:40.82  
     1) Noechel, Ryan 12                2) Czarnik, Jacob 11              
     3) Mack, James 10                  4) Zatina, Zach 12                
       26.31    25.85    26.31    22.35                                    
 27 Lamphere Rams  'A'                                          1:41.05  
     1) DiCarlo, Garrett 10             2) Pitt, Kyle 11                  
     3) Avery, Ian 10                   4) DiCarlo, Luke 12               
       24.49    25.93    26.18    24.45                                    
 28 Walled Lake Central  'A'                                    1:41.82  
     1) Lemke, Clay JR                  2) Evans, Dustin SO               
     3) Moore, Doug SO                  4) Wakamoto, Taketo 11            
       25.68    26.92    24.78    24.44                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 50.93    2/1/2014 Jack Walsh, Catholic Central                 
 County Meet: C 51.30        1998 Matt Parrish, Brother Rice                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central                 50.93P 
      24.73   26.20                                                
  2 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                             51.64  
      25.17   26.47                                                
  3 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                             52.68  
      25.81   26.87                                                
  4 Chen, Zachary             11 Troy                             52.96  
      25.71   27.25                                                
  5 Seeds, DJ                 12 Lake Orion                       54.59  
      26.48   28.11                                                
  6 Gatward, Brendan          10 DCD                              55.33  
      26.87   28.46                                                
  7 Page, Riley               10 Rice                             55.35  
      26.82   28.53                                                
  8 Buccalo, Mitch               CK                               55.72  
      27.08   28.64                                                
  9 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central                 56.03  
      26.78   29.25                                                
 10 Garcia, Jordan            12 BH                               56.35  
      26.82   29.53                                                
 11 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central                 56.52  
      27.09   29.43                                                
 12 VanDyke, Nick             11 South Lyon                       56.54  
      27.33   29.21                                                
 13 Stefan, Christopher       JR WL Western                       56.64  
      26.72   29.92                                                
 14 LaFave, Michael           11 Seaholm                          57.11  
      27.61   29.50                                                
 15 Murphy, Colin             09 Troy                             57.17  
      27.40   29.77                                                
 16 Stresky, Cheyne           11 OXFRD                            57.30  
      27.72   29.58                                                
 17 Weber, Chase              JR Central                          57.38  
      27.77   29.61                                                
 18 Bajorek, Michael          11 BHGR                             57.43  
      27.78   29.65                                                
 19 Biondo, Connor            11 BHGR                             57.53  
      27.44   30.09                                                
 20 Lawrence, Ryan            09 Seaholm                          57.67  
      27.71   29.96                                                
 21 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                             57.68  
      28.29   29.39                                                
 22 Geisler, Ryan             12 CLAK-D1                          57.80  
      28.03   29.77                                                
 23 Ryan, Jack                12 BHGR                             58.31  
      28.33   29.98                                                
 24 Maehata, Toraki           11 Wildcats                         58.33  
      28.38   29.95                                                
 25 Williams, Gordy           11 Wildcats                         58.46  
      27.91   30.55                                                
 26 Luttmann, John             9 Rice                             58.87  
      28.36   30.51                                                
 27 Nault, Christian          SR Avondale 2013-14                 59.05  
      29.30   29.75                                                
 28 Oprea, Chris              09 Troy                             59.29  
      29.13   30.16                                                
 29 Guise, Charlie            11 Seaholm                          59.76  
      28.39   31.37                                                
 30 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central                 59.84  
      28.62   31.22                                                
 31 Dagenais, Kevin           12 BHGR                           1:00.19  
      29.24   30.95                                                
 32 Pogue, Connor             10 South Lyon                     1:00.23  
      29.68   30.55                                                
 33 Cheng, Eric               10 Troy                           1:00.45  
      29.59   30.86                                                
 34 McNeece, Danny            12 North Farmington               1:00.64  
      29.10   31.54                                                
 35 Ni, Jon                   10 DCD                            1:00.66  
      29.59   31.07                                                
 36 Barron, Chris                Catholic Central               1:00.93  
      29.40   31.53                                                
 37 Lau, Enoch                09 Troy                           1:01.16  
      29.32   31.84                                                
 38 An, Phillip               12 Troy                           1:01.26  
      29.91   31.35                                                
 39 Tattrie, Nate                CK                             1:02.53  
      30.18   32.35                                                
 40 Neeley, Nick              10 West Bloomfield                1:05.64  
      30.88   34.76                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 56.38    2/1/2014 Clark Lindsay, BHGR -D2                      
 County Meet: C 57.72        2013 John Schihl, Lahser                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Clark            12 BHGR                             56.38P 
      26.78   29.60                                                
  2 Schihl, John              12 BH                               56.98C 
      27.04   29.94                                                
  3 Lee, Stephen              SR Central                          57.49C 
      27.12   30.37                                                
  4 Russell, Jack             11 Seaholm                          58.51  
      27.69   30.82                                                
  5 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                           1:00.98  
      28.29   32.69                                                
  6 Richmond, RJ              12 BH                             1:01.09  
      28.09   33.00                                                
  7 Nelson, James             10 CLAK-D1                        1:01.13  
      28.39   32.74                                                
  8 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                           1:01.72  
      29.11   32.61                                                
  9 DelGrosso, Giorgio           CK                             1:01.79  
      29.12   32.67                                                
 10 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central               1:02.23  
      29.51   32.72                                                
 11 French, Brenden           10 BHGR                           1:02.67  
      28.90   33.77                                                
 12 Matola, Craig             12 Lake Orion                     1:02.75  
      28.67   34.08                                                
 13 Yang, Matthew                CK                             1:04.16  
      30.33   33.83                                                
 14 Ladetto, Nathan           10 Waterford                      1:04.32  
      30.99   33.33                                                
 15 Louie, Nathan             12 Wildcats                       1:04.38  
      30.35   34.03                                                
 16 Pascua, Josh              FR Central                        1:04.58  
      30.87   33.71                                                
 17 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central               1:04.64  
      29.83   34.81                                                
 18 Kowalski, Brandon         10 BH                             1:04.75  
      29.92   34.83                                                
 19 Badamo, Nicholas          11 BHGR                           1:04.94  
      30.59   34.35                                                
 20 Kokubo, Lucas              9 DCD                            1:05.10  
      31.39   33.71                                                
 21 Wisman, Mikhail           11 South Lyon                     1:05.45  
      31.39   34.06                                                
 22 Ryan, Conor               11 DCD                            1:05.72  
      30.50   35.22                                                
 23 Minivannan, Narayan       10 Wildcats                       1:06.06  
      30.52   35.54                                                
 24 Chang, Kevin              SR ADAMS                          1:06.69  
      31.22   35.47                                                
 24 Benson, Benny              9 CLAK-D1                        1:06.69  
      32.09   34.60                                                
 26 Tozer, Mitch              12 CLAK-D1                        1:07.14  
      31.48   35.66                                                
 27 Coburn, Andrew            11 ADAMS                          1:07.33  
      32.67   34.66                                                
 28 MU, Richard               12 Troy                           1:07.51  
      31.79   35.72                                                
 29 Kaplan, Perry             11 Seaholm                        1:07.53  
      30.50   37.03                                                
 30 Chapekis, Rob             12 North Farmington               1:07.57  
      31.85   35.72                                                
 31 Moore, Doug               SO Central                        1:07.60  
      31.81   35.79                                                
 32 Guttilla, Giorgio            CK                             1:07.63  
      31.64   35.99                                                
 33 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice                           1:07.90  
      31.79   36.11                                                
 34 Xu, Austin                11 ADAMS                          1:08.22  
      31.94   36.28                                                
 35 Huang, Bradley            10 Wildcats                       1:08.34  
      32.15   36.19                                                
 36 Keer, Isaac               10 CLAK-D1                        1:08.39  
      32.35   36.04                                                
 37 Keer, Christian           11 CLAK-D1                        1:08.41  
      31.35   37.06                                                
 38 Pasternak, Nathan         10 West Bloomfield                1:09.09  
      31.81   37.28                                                
 39 Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice                           1:09.27  
      33.07   36.20                                                
 40 Russell, Joe              10 Seaholm                        1:09.35  
      31.95   37.40                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 3:07.11    2/1/2014 Birmingham Brother Rice, Rice              
                         G Kouvaris, B Powrie, M Blinstrub, J Krause       
 County Meet: C 3:11.46        1996 Brother Rice                               
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                                3:07.11P 
     1) Kouvaris, Gust 11               2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 11              4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       22.71    47.19    22.77    47.73    22.38    46.47    21.63    45.72
  2 Birmingham Seaholm High School  'A'                         3:09.25C 
     1) Anderson, Nathan 12             2) Shaben, Mike 12                
     3) Ross, Nick 11                   4) Hernandez, Enrique 11          
       23.14    48.72    22.03    46.32    22.23    47.87    22.03    46.34
  3 Cranbrook Kingswood Men  'A'                                3:16.97  
     1) Guan, Andrew                    2) Misra, Frankie                 
     3) Guttilla, Alessandro            4) Buccalo, Mitch                 
       23.90    49.08    23.63    49.52    24.02    49.90    23.21    48.47
  4 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                               3:17.92  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Walsh, Jack 11                  4) Brinkman, Colin 12             
       23.64    49.85    23.97    49.53    23.73    50.24    23.24    48.30
  5 North Farmington  'A'                                       3:17.97  
     1) Wasko, Jake 12                  2) Erichson, Keith 11             
     3) Clarke, Brody 12                4) Leshok, Nick 12                
       23.33    49.60    24.45    51.82    23.67    50.27    22.04    46.28
  6 Bloomfied Hills High School  'A'                            3:19.49  
     1) Threlkeld, Max 10               2) Tener, Will 12                 
     3) Garcia, Jordan 12               4) Schihl, John 12                
       24.06    51.18    23.96    50.39    24.02    50.02    22.90    47.90
  7 South Lyon  'A'                                             3:20.37  
     1) Wilkinson, Max 12               2) VanDyke, Nick 11               
     3) Bischoff, Joel 12               4) Wisman, Mikhail 11             
       23.35    49.53    23.53    49.63    23.25    49.60    24.03    51.61
  8 Troy High School  'A'                                       3:20.58  
     1) Chen, Troy 12                   2) Wu, Larry 11                   
     3) Barlow, Spencer 11              4) Chen, Zachary 11               
       23.39    48.18    25.03    52.81    24.43    51.74    22.98    47.85
  9 Novi High School  'A'                                       3:23.60  
     1) Vincent, Tanner 12              2) Maehata, Toraki 11             
     3) Kareddy, Sid 09                 4) Shi, Arthur 11                 
       23.62    48.98    24.67    52.48    24.02    50.85    23.96    51.29
 10 Lake Orion  'A'                                             3:24.00  
     1) Nowicki, Devon 11               2) Foxlee, Brendan 12             
     3) Seeds, DJ 12                    4) Matola, Craig 12               
       23.22    48.79    24.55    52.61    23.73    50.38    24.95    52.22
 11 Birmingham Groves  'A'                                      3:26.02  
     1) Biondo, Connor 11               2) Lazor, Nathan 10               
     3) Cerny, Cal 09                   4) Ryan, Jack 12                  
       24.76    51.79    24.31    50.93    24.48    52.03    24.24    51.27
 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS  'A'                                        3:26.84  
     1) Liddiard, Christian 11          2) Oh, Andy 11                    
     3) Larson, Brett 10                4) Walling, Ben 11                
       25.09    52.49    24.95    52.21    25.58    53.70    23.33    48.44
 13 West Bloomfield High School  'A'                            3:27.44  
     1) Vincent, Charlie 10             2) Doherty, Kevin 12              
     3) Boyd, Kellen 12                 4) Edwards, Tyler 11              
       25.42    52.68    24.62    52.56    24.91    51.93    24.08    50.27
 14 Detroit Country Day  'A'                                    3:27.74  
     1) Coffman, Cal 12                 2) Nadolski, Michael 12           
     3) Packer, Billy 12                4) Gatward, Brendan 10            
       24.62    52.69    24.23    52.53    24.60    51.46    24.02    51.06
 15 Oxford High School  'A'                                     3:28.38  
     1) Vandecar, Erick 12              2) Vega, Armando 10               
     3) Terry, Sean 10                  4) Stresky, Cheyne 11             
       25.05    53.13    25.18    53.21    24.51    51.88    23.49    50.16
 16 White Lake - Lakeland  'A'                                  3:31.23  
     1) Antishin, Thomas 9              2) Carey, Max 9                   
     3) Langmeyer, Nick 10              4) Walker, Will 12                
       26.63    55.22    26.10    55.11    17.87    53.43    23.36    47.47
 17 Rochester High School  'A'                                  3:31.69  
     1) Kepezynski, Derek 09            2) Moffitt, Curran 11             
     3) Schuler, Jimbo 12               4) Jones, Parker 10               
       25.53    54.35    25.75    53.90    25.00    53.34    24.38    50.10
 18 Walled Lake Western  'A'                                    3:32.06  
     1) Watzke, Alex SR                 2) Messing, Luke JR               
     3) Ware, Alex SR                   4) Stefan, Christopher JR         
       24.64    51.62    25.76    55.04    24.92    52.46    25.41    52.94
 19 Clarkston High School  'A'                                  3:32.61  
     1) Vassilakos, Drew 10             2) Keer, David 12                 
     3) Keer, Isaac 10                  4) Benson, Benny 9                
       26.00    53.91    25.42    53.50    25.49    53.04    24.80    52.16
 20 Rochester Stoney Creek  'A'                                 3:32.69  
     1) Richardson, Colton SO           2) Stolaruk, Andrew SO            
     3) Vreede, Nic SR                  4) Panone, Chris SR               
       25.99    53.60    25.73    53.04    26.37    55.02    24.62    51.03
 21 Walled Lake Central  'A'                                    3:33.26  
     1) Weber, Chase JR                 2) Lemke, Clay JR                 
     3) Pascua, Josh FR                 4) Lee, Stephen SR                
       25.49    53.39    26.52    56.11    25.82    53.09    23.69    50.67
 22 Waterford United  'A'                                       3:36.36  
     1) Schwimmer, Josh 11              2) Schwimmer, Ben 9               
     3) Stoddard, Pat 12                4) Ladetto, Nathan 10             
       24.42    50.65    26.09    54.42    26.62    56.37    26.25    54.92
 23 Famington-Harrison  'A'                                     3:39.40  
     1) Franklin, Trevor 10             2) Hoelscher, Alex 12             
     3) Fleming, Seth 9                 4) Hazeltine, Cole 12             
       26.52    55.55    26.73    55.94    25.82    54.91    25.00    53.00
 24 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                                        3:41.24  
     1) Schurig, Aidan SO               2) Brown, Logan JR                
     3) Wacker, Carl FR                 4) Tatum, Domenic JR              
       25.96    54.90    25.75    56.33    26.64    56.72    24.68    53.29
 25 Berkley  'A'                                                3:43.13  
     1) Duchan, Caleb 10                2) Gedda-Shaheen, Zach 12         
     3) Craig, Stuart 11                4) Falk, Eli 10                   
       25.35    53.07    26.77    58.24    26.89    56.58    26.02    55.24
 26 Avondale HS 2013-14  'A'                                    3:43.27  
     1) O'Hora, Connor SR               2) Jiang, Andy SO                 
     3) Rocca, Brad SR                  4) Bovee, Jim SR                  
       25.54    53.45    27.61    57.54    27.09    56.68    26.27    55.60
 27 Royal Oak High School  'A'                                  3:50.25  
     1) Mack, James 10                  2) Ryan, Jake 10                  
     3) Czarnik, Jacob 11               4) Zatina, Zach 12                
       28.21    59.40    27.66    59.50    27.62    59.50    24.75    51.85
 28 Lamphere Rams  'A'                                          3:55.90  
     1) DeJaeghere, Alex 11             2) Avery, Ian 10                  
     3) Pitt, Kyle 11                   4) DiCarlo, Garrett 10            
       30.64  1:04.98    27.16    58.31    28.37    59.59    25.59    53.02
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice           446.5   2. Birmingham Seaholm High School      294
  3. Detroit Catholic Central            190   4. Bloomfied Hills High School         164
  5. Cranbrook Kingswood Men             142   6. Birmingham Groves                   123
  7. North Farmington                  115.5   8. Troy High School                    115
  9. South Lyon                          113  10. Clarkston High School               111
 11. Lake Orion                          103  12. Novi High School                     71
 13. Rochester Adams                      55  14. Detroit Country Day                  50
 15. White Lake - Lakeland                48  16. Oxford High School                   43
 17. West Bloomfield High School          35  18. Walled Lake Central                  29
 19. Royal Oak High School                19  20. Waterford United                     14
 21. Rochester High School                11  22. Troy Athens                           9
 23. Rochester Stoney Creek                8  24. Walled Lake Western                   6
 24. Milford                               6  26. Berkley                               4