Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2014 05:11 PM
                       Frosh Soph Bash 2014 - 1/18/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   1:41.75        2013 Brother Rice                               
                         Burns, Grady, Blinstrub, Kouvaris                 
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:43.39  
     1) Page, Riley 10                  2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Zalinski, Jake 9                4) Davis, Tom 9                   
       26.46    28.06    24.52    24.35                                    
  2 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'A'                             1:44.76  
     1) Guan, Andrew                    2) DelGrosso, Giorgio             
     3) Keoleian, Spencer               4) Yang, Matthew                  
       27.64    28.04    26.30    22.78                                    
  3 De La Salle Collegiate-D2  'A'                              1:45.42  
     1) Desmet, PJ 10                   2) Huttenlocher, Jake 9           
     3) Scott, Nick 10                  4) Livingston, Mitch 10           
       25.59    30.75    26.03    23.05                                    
  4 Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'A'                         1:51.65  
     1) Schwarzbaum, Ezra 10            2) Kowalski, Brandon 10           
     3) Threlkeld, Max 10               4) Richmond, Will 10              
       33.20    29.49    25.36    23.60                                    
  5 Grosse Pointe South H.S.-D2  'A'                            1:52.00  
     1) Graham, Douglas 10              2) Burgoyne, Jack 9               
     3) Francis, Cameron 9              4) Waterston, Patrick 10          
       29.48    32.35    26.00    24.17                                    
  6 Macomb Dakota High School-D1  'A'                           1:57.07  
     1) Kalahar, Joshua 10              2) Cruz, Dylan 9                  
     3) Shllaku, Nikol 9                4) Camarata, Alex 10              
       29.67    33.02    28.41    25.97                                    
  7 Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'A'                         2:00.51  
     1) Lesko, Noah 10                  2) Meharg, Zach 10                
     3) Stadalnikas, Powers 10          4) Sells, Brendan 10              
       31.39    34.75    28.42    25.95                                    
  8 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'A'                                   2:03.73  
     1) Kirby, Brandon 09               2) Ferracciolo, Joey 09           
     3) Beck, Blake 10                  4) O'Dowd, Jackson 10             
       33.05    38.88    29.42    22.38                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                            X1:50.66  
     1) Wilczewski, Mason 9             2) Biskup, Andrew 9               
     3) Segel, Blake 9                  4) Luttmann, John 9               
       27.86    32.00    26.08    24.72                                    
 -- De La Salle Collegiate-D2  'B'                             X1:56.21  
     1) Lovati, Anthony 9               2) Baker, Connor 10               
     3) Migliore, Adam 9                4) Johnson, Isaiah 10             
       32.27    31.78    28.70    23.46                                    
 -- Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'B'                        X2:00.20  
     1) Woods, Trevor 10                2) Chidiac, John 10               
     3) Menchaca, Will 10               4) Kunz, Michael 10               
       31.80    32.39    29.88    26.13                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            X2:03.29  
     1) Edwards, Joe 9                  2) Fassett, Dennis 9              
     3) Israel, Ryan 9                  4) Lynch, Chris 9                 
       31.70    34.46    30.18    26.95                                    
 -- Macomb Dakota High School-D1  'B'                          X2:07.28  
     1) Mow, Ryan 9                     2) Pease, Brendan 10              
     3) Trompeter, Noah 9               4) Colo, Lorenzo 9                
       33.41    36.01    30.66    27.20                                    
 -- Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'C'                        X2:12.24  
     1) Schwartz, Jacob 10              2) Davis, Jacob 09                
     3) Sommerstorfer, Kyle 10          4) Parenti, Lewis 09              
       35.23    36.85    31.90    28.26                                    
 -- Grosse Pointe South H.S.-D2  'B'                           X2:19.07  
     1) Kuhnlein, Daniel 9              2) Webster, Jackson 9             
     3) Finazzo, Max 9                  4) Dotson, Joey 10                
       36.97    40.29    31.17    30.64                                    
 -- Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'C'                            X2:19.56  
     1) Ma, Eric                        2) Lucchesi, Leo                  
     3) Ritter, Carsten                 4) Choi, Isaac                    
       37.00    39.79    33.23    29.54                                    
 -- Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'D'                        X2:26.49  
     1) Gettings, Ethan 09              2) Gann, Brandon 09               
     3) Durocher, Max 09                4) Jacobs, Kyle 09                
       37.12    39.57    37.54    32.26                                    
 -- Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Momblanco, Noah                 2) Ford, Buddy                    
     3) Guttilla, Giorgio               4) McLaughlan, Michael            
       32.75    33.90    29.33    24.51                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   1:47.36        2013 Bobby Powrie, BBR                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice-D1                        1:48.20  
      25.47   27.12   27.97   27.64                                
  2 Page, Dylan               10 Rice-D1                        1:51.59  
      25.23   27.80   28.78   29.78                                
  3 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice-D1                        1:54.23  
      26.48   28.91   29.66   29.18                                
  4 Reasoner, William            CK-MI                          1:56.98  
      26.61   29.34   30.67   30.36                                
  5 Hodges, Josh               9 De La Salle-D2                 1:58.17  
      27.08   29.55   30.94   30.60                                
  6 Threlkeld, Will           09 Bloomfield-D1                  2:00.46  
      27.19   30.13   31.43   31.71                                
  7 Momblanco, Noah              CK-MI                          2:03.64  
      29.07   31.59   31.98   31.00                                
  8 Beck, Blake               10 Stevenson-D1                   2:04.51  
      28.66   32.04   32.80   31.01                                
  9 Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice-D1                        2:04.98  
      29.16   31.41   32.60   31.81                                
 10 Labadie, Brendan          10 Grosse Pte South-D2            2:08.67  
      29.71   32.51   33.62   32.83                                
 11 Hickson, Jacob            10 Chippewa-D1                    2:09.59  
      29.72   32.67   33.87   33.33                                
 12 Burns, Hunter             10 Dakota-D1                      2:09.86  
      29.71   32.51   34.03   33.61                                
 13 McLaughlan, Michael          CK-MI                          2:11.03  
      28.56   33.48   35.12   33.87                                
 14 Kroha, Nolan              10 De La Salle-D2                 2:11.39  
      27.59   30.49   31.84   41.47                                
 15 Sherbin, Noah             10 Bloomfield-D1                  2:12.15  
      28.82   33.27   35.36   34.70                                
 16 Goeddeke, Adam            09 Stevenson-D1                   2:12.88  
      28.85   34.60   35.01   34.42                                
 17 Tener, Dave               09 Bloomfield-D1                  2:20.13  
      30.62   35.57   38.45   35.49                                
 18 Davis, Jacob              09 Chippewa-D1                    2:23.85  
      32.65   36.74   38.25   36.21                                
 19 Parenti, Lewis            09 Chippewa-D1                    2:25.78  
      32.69   35.92 1:17.17                                        
 20 Kuhnlein, Daniel           9 Grosse Pte South-D2            2:39.26  
      34.36   40.42   42.62   41.86                                
 21 Lafata, Michael           09 Chippewa-D1                    2:45.32  
      38.91 2:06.41                                                
 22 Billbury, Brendan         09 Chippewa-D1                    2:57.31  
      40.69   46.27   47.67   42.68                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   2:00.16        2014 Jake Zalinski, BBR                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice-D1                        2:00.16  
      26.20   30.22   35.24   28.50                                
  2 Desmet, PJ                10 De La Salle-D2                 2:04.73  
      26.62   31.31   36.62   30.18                                
  3 Threlkeld, Max            10 Bloomfield-D1                  2:08.03  
      27.23   33.04   37.62   30.14                                
  4 Woods, Blake              10 Bloomfield-D1                  2:10.79  
      28.59   32.74   39.46   30.00                                
  5 Luttmann, John             9 Rice-D1                        2:11.06  
      27.83   32.19   41.91   29.13                                
  6 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice-D1                        2:11.45  
      29.47   32.64   39.99   29.35                                
  7 Scott, Nick               10 De La Salle-D2                 2:12.15  
      27.26   32.90   41.04   30.95                                
  8 Yang, Matthew                CK-MI                          2:13.59  
      27.62   34.71   39.12   32.14                                
  9 Kowalski, Brandon         10 Bloomfield-D1                  2:14.63  
      29.24   35.74   37.29   32.36                                
 10 Huttenlocher, Jake         9 De La Salle-D2                 2:15.37  
      30.29   34.69   38.62   31.77                                
 11 Kalahar, Joshua           10 Dakota-D1                      2:22.12  
      30.37   34.93   43.76   33.06                                
 12 Sells, Brendan            10 Chippewa-D1                    2:23.49  
      31.27   36.83   42.30   33.09                                
 13 Meharg, Zach              10 Chippewa-D1                    2:24.38  
      32.97   36.97   41.40   33.04                                
 14 Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice-D1                        2:27.46  
      32.37   38.68   42.94   33.47                                
 15 Schwarzbaum, Ezra         10 Bloomfield-D1                  2:32.17  
      32.52   38.78   46.01   34.86                                
 16 Mow, Ryan                  9 Dakota-D1                      2:32.39  
      33.48   38.94   47.02   32.95                                
 17 Blazevski, Nikola          9 Dakota-D1                      2:32.43  
      33.06   38.30   47.16   33.91                                
 18 Pitlock, Jackson          09 Chippewa-D1                    2:32.86  
      32.49   38.81   47.76   33.80                                
 19 Woods, Trevor             10 Bloomfield-D1                  2:33.73  
      32.26   38.18   47.14   36.15                                
 20 Schuster, Camren          10 Dakota-D1                      2:37.99  
      37.01   40.30   45.15   35.53                                
 21 Ford, Buddy                  CK-MI                          2:46.63  
      38.81   42.31   48.64   36.87                                
 22 Veselenak, Jacob           9 Dakota-D1                      2:58.34  
      36.15   47.39   54.92   39.88                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   22.57        2014 Bobby Powrie, BBR                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice-D1                          22.57  
  2 Grady, Drew               10 Rice-D1                          22.83  
  3 Livingston, Mitch         10 De La Salle-D2                   23.37  
  4 Yang, Matthew                CK-MI                            23.79  
  5 DelGrosso, Giorgio           CK-MI                            23.88  
  6 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice-D1                          24.41  
  7 Waterston, Patrick        10 Grosse Pte South-D2              24.44  
  8 Johnson, Isaiah           10 De La Salle-D2                   24.47  
  9 Richmond, Will            10 Bloomfield-D1                    24.51  
 10 Edwards, Joe               9 Rice-D1                          24.74  
 11 Reasoner, William            CK-MI                            25.41  
 12 Frick, Clark              10 Grosse Pte South-D2              25.63  
 13 Mallegg, Connor           10 Grosse Pte South-D2              25.64  
 14 Shllaku, Nikol             9 Dakota-D1                        25.79  
 15 Menchaca, Will            10 Bloomfield-D1                    25.90  
 16 Segel, Blake               9 Rice-D1                          25.96  
 17 Chidiac, John             10 Bloomfield-D1                    26.08  
 18 Scrafano, Charlie          9 Rice-D1                          26.12  
 18 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice-D1                          26.12  
 20 Camarata, Alex            10 Dakota-D1                        26.58  
 21 Maguire, John             10 Bloomfield-D1                    26.73  
 22 Kunz, Michael             10 Bloomfield-D1                    26.76  
 23 Lynch, Chris               9 Rice-D1                          27.50  
 24 Baker, Connor             10 De La Salle-D2                   27.57  
 25 Trompeter, Noah            9 Dakota-D1                        27.78  
 26 Israel, Ryan               9 Rice-D1                          27.84  
 27 Ford, Buddy                  CK-MI                            28.07  
 28 Lesko, Noah               10 Chippewa-D1                      28.15  
 29 Rapp, Conrad              10 De La Salle-D2                   28.32  
 30 Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice-D1                          28.75  
 31 Marasigan, Franz           9 Dakota-D1                        28.89  
 32 Katich, Gabe              10 Dakota-D1                        28.97  
 33 Lucchesi, Leo                CK-MI                            29.02  
 34 Curtin, Liam              10 Dakota-D1                        29.04  
 35 Lovati, Anthony            9 De La Salle-D2                   29.44  
 36 Han, Aaron                   CK-MI                            29.46  
 37 Ritter, Carsten              CK-MI                            29.49  
 38 Quinto, Anthony            9 Dakota-D1                        29.60  
 39 Babe, Jacob                9 De La Salle-D2                   29.94  
 40 Ferracciolo, Joey         09 Stevenson-D1                     30.20  
 41 Almendarez, David          9 Dakota-D1                        30.63  
 42 Strasz, Joe               10 Dakota-D1                        30.67  
 43 Eovaldi, Anthony           9 Dakota-D1                        30.78  
 44 Wasik, Jacob              10 Dakota-D1                        30.81  
 45 Dahn, Matthew              9 De La Salle-D2                   30.87  
 46 Choi, Isaac                  CK-MI                            30.88  
 47 Kogowski, Giovanni        10 De La Salle-D2                   31.10  
 48 Brooks, Josh               9 Dakota-D1                        31.16  
 49 Groen, Devin              09 Stevenson-D1                     31.64  
 50 Queentry, Chase           09 Chippewa-D1                      31.70  
 51 Dotson, Joey              10 Grosse Pte South-D2              31.82  
 52 Webster, Jackson           9 Grosse Pte South-D2              31.89  
 53 Durocher, Max             09 Chippewa-D1                      32.32  
 54 Veerappan, Asvin          10 Dakota-D1                        32.52  
 55 Kaiser, Matt               9 De La Salle-D2                   32.66  
 56 Gladieux, Mackenzie        9 Dakota-D1                        32.84  
 57 Clexton, Owen              9 Grosse Pte South-D2              33.42  
 58 Jacobs, Kyle              09 Chippewa-D1                      33.60  
 59 Tagle, Ryan                9 De La Salle-D2                   33.98  
 60 Sayer, Justin             09 Stevenson-D1                     34.27  
 61 Sciotti, Nick             10 Dakota-D1                        34.37  
 62 Seguin-Scollin, Quinn      9 Dakota-D1                        35.72  
 63 Beauchamp, Brendan        10 Dakota-D1                        36.04  
 64 Isopi, Matt                9 De La Salle-D2                   36.66  
 65 McGimpsey, Jalen          09 Chippewa-D1                      37.57  
 66 Lograsso, Vincent          9 De La Salle-D2                   37.98  
 67 Fuher, Jacob              09 Stevenson-D1                     40.20  
 68 Colpaert, Nicholas         9 De La Salle-D2                   41.50  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   167.50        2014 Jonathan Gilpin, BH                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilpin, Jonathan          10 Bloomfield-D1                   167.50  
  2 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice-D1                         162.85  
  3 Veselenak, Greg            9 Dakota-D1                       127.50  
  4 Uze, Cozmo                   Bloomfield-D1                   115.20  
  5 Cormier, Joshua              De La Salle-D2                  110.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   55.91        2014 Jackson O'Dowd, LSTEV                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson-D1                     55.91  
      26.19   29.72                                                
  2 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice-D1                          56.33  
      26.35   29.98                                                
  3 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice-D1                          57.77  
      27.44   30.33                                                
  4 Segel, Blake               9 Rice-D1                          58.01  
      27.20   30.81                                                
  5 Francis, Cameron           9 Grosse Pte South-D2              58.98  
      27.05   31.93                                                
  6 Page, Riley               10 Rice-D1                          59.25  
      27.05   32.20                                                
  7 Scott, Nick               10 De La Salle-D2                   59.33  
      27.30   32.03                                                
  8 Keoleian, Spencer            CK-MI                            59.98  
      27.78   32.20                                                
  9 Momblanco, Noah              CK-MI                          1:01.74  
      29.57   32.17                                                
 10 Sells, Brendan            10 Chippewa-D1                    1:03.54  
      29.77   33.77                                                
 11 Richmond, Will            10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:04.71  
      29.74   34.97                                                
 12 Stadalnikas, Powers       10 Chippewa-D1                    1:05.48  
      30.21   35.27                                                
 13 Burns, Hunter             10 Dakota-D1                      1:06.27  
      30.40   35.87                                                
 14 Frick, Clark              10 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:06.76  
      30.78   35.98                                                
 15 Pitlock, Jackson          09 Chippewa-D1                    1:06.81  
      31.32   35.49                                                
 16 Cruz, Dylan                9 Dakota-D1                      1:07.23  
      30.84   36.39                                                
 17 Migliore, Adam             9 De La Salle-D2                 1:07.53  
      31.18   36.35                                                
 18 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice-D1                        1:07.74  
      29.85   37.89                                                
 19 Beck, Blake               10 Stevenson-D1                   1:08.26  
      30.87   37.39                                                
 20 Israel, Ryan               9 Rice-D1                        1:08.46  
      31.95   36.51                                                
 21 Hickson, Jacob            10 Chippewa-D1                    1:10.94  
      33.02   37.92                                                
 22 Mow, Ryan                  9 Dakota-D1                      1:11.08  
      33.24   37.84                                                
 23 Trompeter, Noah            9 Dakota-D1                      1:11.20  
      33.59   37.61                                                
 24 Blazevski, Nikola          9 Dakota-D1                      1:13.02  
      33.86   39.16                                                
 25 Menchaca, Will            10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:15.16  
      33.63   41.53                                                
 26 Lis, Ethan                10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:17.22  
      36.35   40.87                                                
 27 Parenti, Lewis            09 Chippewa-D1                    1:23.27  
      38.39   44.88                                                
 28 Almendarez, David          9 Dakota-D1                      1:27.82  
      39.18   48.64                                                
 29 Durocher, Max             09 Chippewa-D1                    1:40.98  
      44.76   56.22                                                
 -- Curtin, Liam              10 Dakota-D1                           DQ  
      35.72   44.48                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   49.37        2014 Bobby Powrie, BBR                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice-D1                          49.37  
      24.26   25.11                                                
  2 Guan, Andrew                 CK-MI                            49.52  
      24.25   25.27                                                
  3 Threlkeld, Max            10 Bloomfield-D1                    50.73  
      24.36   26.37                                                
  4 Page, Dylan               10 Rice-D1                          51.41  
      24.84   26.57                                                
  5 Livingston, Mitch         10 De La Salle-D2                   52.20  
      24.93   27.27                                                
  6 Graham, Douglas           10 Grosse Pte South-D2              53.19  
      25.64   27.55                                                
  7 Edwards, Joe               9 Rice-D1                          55.26  
      26.62   28.64                                                
  8 McLaughlan, Michael          CK-MI                            56.01  
      26.49   29.52                                                
  9 Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice-D1                          56.55  
      26.98   29.57                                                
 10 Guttilla, Giorgio            CK-MI                            56.64  
      27.16   29.48                                                
 11 Kroha, Nolan              10 De La Salle-D2                   57.89  
      27.69   30.20                                                
 12 Maguire, John             10 Bloomfield-D1                    59.57  
      28.50   31.07                                                
 13 Tener, Dave               09 Bloomfield-D1                  1:00.14  
      28.72   31.42                                                
 14 Kunz, Michael             10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:00.39  
      29.02   31.37                                                
 15 Finazzo, Max               9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:00.50  
      28.70   31.80                                                
 16 Sommerstorfer, Kyle       10 Chippewa-D1                    1:01.49  
      28.93   32.56                                                
 17 Camarata, Alex            10 Dakota-D1                      1:02.34  
      29.74   32.60                                                
 18 Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice-D1                        1:02.59  
      29.80   32.79                                                
 19 Burgoyne, Jack             9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:03.48  
      30.27   33.21                                                
 20 Ritter, Carsten              CK-MI                          1:03.68  
      30.07   33.61                                                
 21 Davis, Jacob              09 Chippewa-D1                    1:04.23  
      31.94   32.29                                                
 22 Kirby, Brandon            09 Stevenson-D1                   1:04.85  
      30.50   34.35                                                
 23 Han, Aaron                   CK-MI                          1:05.71  
      30.73   34.98                                                
 24 Schwartz, Jacob           10 Chippewa-D1                    1:07.02  
      31.54   35.48                                                
 25 Lucchesi, Leo                CK-MI                          1:07.30  
      31.87   35.43                                                
 26 Quinto, Anthony            9 Dakota-D1                      1:07.66  
      33.35   34.31                                                
 27 Brooks, Josh               9 Dakota-D1                      1:07.92  
      33.79   34.13                                                
 28 Dahn, Matthew              9 De La Salle-D2                 1:08.67  
      33.13   35.54                                                
 29 Groen, Devin              09 Stevenson-D1                   1:09.06  
      33.28   35.78                                                
 30 Gettings, Ethan           09 Chippewa-D1                    1:10.62  
      33.40   37.22                                                
 31 Ma, Eric                     CK-MI                          1:10.81  
      32.58   38.23                                                
 32 Dotson, Joey              10 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:13.46  
      35.71   37.75                                                
 33 Lafata, Michael           09 Chippewa-D1                    1:13.96  
 34 Sayer, Justin             09 Stevenson-D1                   1:15.01  
 35 Kaiser, Matt               9 De La Salle-D2                 1:15.43  
      35.95   39.48                                                
 36 Webster, Jackson           9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:15.61  
      34.85   40.76                                                
 37 Kuzner, Alex               9 Dakota-D1                      1:15.88  
      36.45   39.43                                                
 38 Sciotti, Nick             10 Dakota-D1                      1:16.19  
      36.37   39.82                                                
 39 Jacobs, Kyle              09 Chippewa-D1                    1:16.38  
      37.10   39.28                                                
 40 Colpaert, Nicholas         9 De La Salle-D2                 1:18.83  
      36.70   42.13                                                
 41 Billbury, Brendan         09 Chippewa-D1                    1:20.67  
 42 Tagle, Ryan                9 De La Salle-D2                 1:21.47  
 43 Lograsso, Vincent          9 De La Salle-D2                 1:26.09  
 44 McGimpsey, Jalen          09 Chippewa-D1                    1:28.30  
 45 Isopi, Matt                9 De La Salle-D2                 1:30.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   4:52.14        2013 Brent Hosea, BBR                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice-D1                        4:54.17  
      26.33   28.91   29.50   29.59   29.90   30.08   30.04   30.15
      30.23   29.44                                                
  2 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice-D1                        4:59.95  
      26.85   29.03   30.31   30.54   30.80   30.96   30.87   30.26
      30.33   30.00                                                
  3 DelGrosso, Giorgio           CK-MI                          5:13.54  
      28.45   30.48   30.93   31.20   31.43   32.10   31.90   32.85
      32.83   31.37                                                
  4 Hodges, Josh               9 De La Salle-D2                 5:14.52  
      28.14   31.12   31.83   32.12   31.97   32.32   32.14   32.03
      31.69   31.16                                                
  5 Francis, Cameron           9 Grosse Pte South-D2            5:18.40  
      28.15   30.75   32.09   32.08   32.46   32.49   32.54   32.85
      33.15   31.84                                                
  6 Huttenlocher, Jake         9 De La Salle-D2                 5:21.12  
      29.13   31.85   32.31   32.45   32.62   32.88   32.94   32.64
      32.66   31.64                                                
  7 Woods, Blake              10 Bloomfield-D1                  5:22.05  
      29.01   31.11   32.20   32.65   33.12   32.99   32.88   33.21
      33.23   31.65                                                
  8 Threlkeld, Will           09 Bloomfield-D1                  5:23.77  
      29.45   31.78   32.82   33.44   33.73   32.64   33.47   34.06
      31.88   30.50                                                
  9 Shllaku, Nikol             9 Dakota-D1                      5:24.67  
      29.12   32.50   32.96   33.58   33.08   32.82   33.13   33.43
      32.85   31.20                                                
 10 Meharg, Zach              10 Chippewa-D1                    5:34.54  
      30.50   31.87   33.39   33.54   33.83   34.02   34.70   34.67
      34.66   33.36                                                
 11 Colo, Lorenzo              9 Dakota-D1                      5:36.39  
      29.64   32.87   33.08   33.98   34.31   34.12   34.44   35.26
      34.85   33.84                                                
 12 Goeddeke, Adam            09 Stevenson-D1                   5:58.61  
      30.61   34.72   35.38   36.80   36.61   37.21   37.46   36.92
      37.32   35.58                                                
 13 Pease, Brendan            10 Dakota-D1                      6:12.49  
      32.56   36.35   38.03   39.06   38.27   38.12   37.78   38.23
      38.23   35.86                                                
 14 Katich, Gabe              10 Dakota-D1                      6:27.69  
      32.94   37.15   39.50   40.19   40.00   40.07   40.58 1:57.26
 15 Strasz, Joe               10 Dakota-D1                      6:28.22  
      33.63   37.97   38.12   40.35   39.45   39.61   40.31   41.37
      40.24   37.17                                                
 16 Gann, Brandon             09 Chippewa-D1                    6:52.50  
      35.69   38.81   41.01   42.11   42.97   44.38   43.27   43.80
      41.81   38.65                                                
 17 Eovaldi, Anthony           9 Dakota-D1                      7:14.90  
      34.88   41.29   43.90   44.13   45.54   46.40   46.39   46.13
      46.22   40.02                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   1:34.28        2013 Brother Rice                               
                         Powrie, Blinstrub, Hosea, Nodland                 
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:34.47  
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Davis, Tom 9                   
     3) Aguilar, Rudy 9                 4) Powrie, Bobby 10               
       24.18    24.88    23.20    22.21                                    
  2 Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'A'                         1:37.34  
     1) Richmond, Will 10               2) Threlkeld, Will 09             
     3) Kowalski, Brandon 10            4) Woods, Blake 10                
       24.32    25.32    24.25    23.45                                    
  3 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'A'                             1:37.75  
     1) Reasoner, William               2) McLaughlan, Michael            
     3) DelGrosso, Giorgio              4) Keoleian, Spencer              
       25.29    24.59    23.47    24.40                                    
  4 Macomb Dakota High School-D1  'A'                           1:46.42  
     1) Blazevski, Nikola 9             2) Camarata, Alex 10              
     3) Mow, Ryan 9                     4) Burns, Hunter 10               
       27.59    25.99    27.15    25.69                                    
  5 De La Salle Collegiate-D2  'A'                              1:48.14  
     1) Kroha, Nolan 10                 2) Baker, Connor 10               
     3) Dahn, Matthew 9                 4) Hodges, Josh 9                 
       25.70    27.22    30.25    24.97                                    
  6 Grosse Pointe South H.S.-D2  'A'                            1:50.63  
     1) Burgoyne, Jack 9                2) Finazzo, Max 9                 
     3) Labadie, Brendan 10             4) Frick, Clark 10                
       29.01    28.36    28.43    24.83                                    
  7 Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'A'                         1:51.36  
     1) Hickson, Jacob 10               2) Davis, Jacob 09                
     3) Pitlock, Jackson 09             4) Stadalnikas, Powers 10         
       27.42    28.67    27.91    27.36                                    
  8 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'A'                                   2:10.95  
     1) Groen, Devin 09                 2) Fuher, Jacob 09                
     3) Sayer, Justin 09                4) Goeddeke, Adam 09              
       31.34    39.09    33.28    27.24                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                            X1:42.02  
     1) Hoppen, TJ 9                    2) Nienstedt, Billy 9             
     3) Edwards, Joe 9                  4) Segel, Blake 9                 
       26.24    25.87    25.62    24.29                                    
 -- Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'B'                        X1:43.69  
     1) Sherbin, Noah 10                2) Chidiac, John 10               
     3) Kunz, Michael 10                4) Menchaca, Will 10              
       26.34    25.78    26.49    25.08                                    
 -- Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'C'                        X1:44.75  
     1) Maguire, John 10                2) Lis, Ethan 10                  
     3) Tener, Dave 09                  4) Schwarzbaum, Ezra 10           
       27.03    26.83    25.68    25.21                                    
 -- Macomb Dakota High School-D1  'B'                          X1:59.28  
     1) Katich, Gabe 10                 2) Brooks, Josh 9                 
     3) Curtin, Liam 10                 4) Trompeter, Noah 9              
       29.88    31.89    30.09    27.42                                    
 -- Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'B'                        X2:17.03  
     1) Schwartz, Jacob 10              2) McGimpsey, Jalen 09            
     3) Lafata, Michael 09              4) Jacobs, Kyle 09                
       30.93    39.07    36.98    30.05                                    
 -- De La Salle Collegiate-D2  'B'                             X2:17.66  
     1) Tagle, Ryan 9                   2) Kaiser, Matt 9                 
     3) Babe, Jacob 9                   4) Lograsso, Vincent 9            
       33.82    33.21    29.90    40.73                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   55.80        2013 Gust Kouvaris, BBR                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Desmet, PJ                10 De La Salle-D2                   55.98  
      26.87   29.11                                                
  2 Page, Riley               10 Rice-D1                          57.09  
      27.44   29.65                                                
  3 O'Dowd, Jackson           10 Stevenson-D1                     57.30  
      27.90   29.40                                                
  4 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice-D1                          58.93  
      29.05   29.88                                                
  5 Luttmann, John             9 Rice-D1                          59.87  
      28.72   31.15                                                
  6 Mallegg, Connor           10 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:02.32  
      29.99   32.33                                                
  7 Waterston, Patrick        10 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:03.06  
      30.34   32.72                                                
  8 Graham, Douglas           10 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:03.33  
      30.39   32.94                                                
  9 Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice-D1                        1:05.38  
      31.72   33.66                                                
 10 Kalahar, Joshua           10 Dakota-D1                      1:05.65  
      32.17   33.48                                                
 11 Johnson, Isaiah           10 De La Salle-D2                 1:06.47  
      31.86   34.61                                                
 12 Woods, Trevor             10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:08.28  
      33.11   35.17                                                
 13 Lesko, Noah               10 Chippewa-D1                    1:09.31  
      33.55   35.76                                                
 14 Migliore, Adam             9 De La Salle-D2                 1:11.52  
      35.03   36.49                                                
 15 Lovati, Anthony            9 De La Salle-D2                 1:12.00  
      35.56   36.44                                                
 16 Kirby, Brandon            09 Stevenson-D1                   1:12.27  
      35.72   36.55                                                
 17 Schwartz, Jacob           10 Chippewa-D1                    1:12.42  
      35.70   36.72                                                
 18 Sommerstorfer, Kyle       10 Chippewa-D1                    1:12.67  
      35.98   36.69                                                
 19 Kogowski, Giovanni        10 De La Salle-D2                 1:18.14  
      39.00   39.14                                                
 20 Ma, Eric                     CK-MI                          1:19.41  
      38.38   41.03                                                
 21 Kuhnlein, Daniel           9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:21.36  
      39.57   41.79                                                
 22 Ferracciolo, Joey         09 Stevenson-D1                   1:22.02  
      40.57   41.45                                                
 23 Queentry, Chase           09 Chippewa-D1                    1:24.34  
      41.71   42.63                                                
 24 Gettings, Ethan           09 Chippewa-D1                    1:25.34  
      41.83   43.51                                                
 25 Wasik, Jacob              10 Dakota-D1                      1:29.33  
 26 Clexton, Owen              9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:30.43  
      43.66   46.77                                                
 27 Rapp, Conrad              10 De La Salle-D2                 1:32.13  
      44.75   47.38                                                
 28 Beauchamp, Brendan        10 Dakota-D1                      1:48.75  
      50.24   58.51                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   1:01.65        2014 Drew Grady, BBR                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Drew               10 Rice-D1                        1:01.65  
      28.76   32.89                                                
  2 Kowalski, Brandon         10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:03.79  
      29.76   34.03                                                
  3 Guan, Andrew                 CK-MI                          1:08.39  
      33.43   34.96                                                
  4 Baker, Connor             10 De La Salle-D2                 1:09.12  
      32.11   37.01                                                
  5 Guttilla, Giorgio            CK-MI                          1:09.41  
      32.67   36.74                                                
  6 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice-D1                        1:11.25  
      33.10   38.15                                                
  7 Sherbin, Noah             10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:13.27  
      33.79   39.48                                                
  8 Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice-D1                        1:13.37  
      34.31   39.06                                                
  9 Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice-D1                        1:14.35  
      35.84   38.51                                                
 10 Cruz, Dylan                9 Dakota-D1                      1:14.50  
      35.29   39.21                                                
 11 Schwarzbaum, Ezra         10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:14.83  
      35.83   39.00                                                
 12 Chidiac, John             10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:15.53  
      36.44   39.09                                                
 13 Labadie, Brendan          10 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:15.77  
      35.07   40.70                                                
 14 Stadalnikas, Powers       10 Chippewa-D1                    1:15.95  
      36.69   39.26                                                
 15 Lynch, Chris               9 Rice-D1                        1:16.14  
      35.80   40.34                                                
 16 Burgoyne, Jack             9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:18.31  
      37.22   41.09                                                
 17 Colo, Lorenzo              9 Dakota-D1                      1:19.01  
      38.12   40.89                                                
 18 Pease, Brendan            10 Dakota-D1                      1:19.32  
      37.92   41.40                                                
 19 Choi, Isaac                  CK-MI                          1:21.18  
      38.51   42.67                                                
 20 Schuster, Camren          10 Dakota-D1                      1:22.29  
      40.55   41.74                                                
 21 Finazzo, Max               9 Grosse Pte South-D2            1:24.75  
      38.30   46.45                                                
 22 Marasigan, Franz           9 Dakota-D1                      1:25.72  
      39.90   45.82                                                
 23 Lis, Ethan                10 Bloomfield-D1                  1:28.61  
      40.26   48.35                                                
 24 Babe, Jacob                9 De La Salle-D2                 1:29.30  
      42.16   47.14                                                
 25 Gann, Brandon             09 Chippewa-D1                    1:33.71  
      42.46   51.25                                                
 26 Kuzner, Alex               9 Dakota-D1                      1:36.64  
      45.38   51.26                                                
 27 Veselenak, Jacob           9 Dakota-D1                      1:40.10  
      45.91   54.19                                                
 28 Fuher, Jacob              09 Stevenson-D1                   1:41.01  
      48.43   52.58                                                
 29 Veerappan, Asvin          10 Dakota-D1                      1:42.13  
      45.43   56.70                                                
 30 Gladieux, Mackenzie        9 Dakota-D1                      1:42.50  
      49.91   52.59                                                
 31 Seguin-Scollin, Quinn      9 Dakota-D1                      1:51.22  
      50.51 1:00.71                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    FrSoBash:   3:21.02        2013 Brother Rice                               
                         Powrie, Hosea, Kouvaris, Grady                    
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             3:21.24  
     1) Powrie, Bobby 10                2) Aguilar, Rudy 9                
     3) Olmsted, Patrick 9              4) Grady, Drew 10                 
       23.81    49.20    24.46    50.91    24.64    51.97    23.63    49.16
  2 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'A'                             3:28.23  
     1) Guan, Andrew                    2) Yang, Matthew                  
     3) Reasoner, William               4) Keoleian, Spencer              
       24.54    50.64    24.01    51.08    25.24    52.99    25.41    53.52
  3 De La Salle Collegiate-D2  'A'                              3:30.45  
     1) Livingston, Mitch 10            2) Scott, Nick 10                 
     3) Hodges, Josh 9                  4) Desmet, PJ 10                  
       24.72    52.28    25.78    54.40    25.89    54.64    23.02    49.13
  4 Grosse Pointe South H.S.-D2  'A'                            3:36.51  
     1) Graham, Douglas 10              2) Waterston, Patrick 10          
     3) Mallegg, Connor 10              4) Francis, Cameron 9             
       25.23    52.12    26.20    53.85    26.83    57.77    24.89    52.77
  5 Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'A'                         3:39.60  
     1) Threlkeld, Max 10               2) Threlkeld, Will 09             
     3) Sherbin, Noah 10                4) Woods, Blake 10                
       24.58    51.10    26.31    55.77    27.40    58.40    19.64    54.33
  6 Macomb Dakota High School-D1  'A'                           3:49.43  
     1) Burns, Hunter 10                2) Kalahar, Joshua 10             
     3) Shllaku, Nikol 9                4) Cruz, Dylan 9                  
       28.12    58.40    27.37    57.06    26.53    55.60    27.36    58.37
  7 Livonia Stevenson-D1  'A'                                   3:58.41  
     1) Goeddeke, Adam 09               2) Beck, Blake 10                 
     3) Kirby, Brandon 09               4) O'Dowd, Jackson 10             
       29.50  1:02.37    28.96  1:01.68    30.68  1:04.27    23.45    50.09
  8 Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'A'                         4:00.86  
     1) Hickson, Jacob 10               2) Pitlock, Jackson 09            
     3) Meharg, Zach 10                 4) Sells, Brendan 10              
       28.60    59.64    28.75  1:01.05    28.25  1:00.33    27.91    59.84
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                            X3:27.86  
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Zalinski, Jake 9               
     3) Luttmann, John 9                4) Page, Riley 10                 
       24.65    51.38    24.90    51.54    25.36    53.51    24.64    51.43
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            X3:53.41  
     1) Israel, Ryan 9                  2) Wilczewski, Mason 9            
     3) Fassett, Dennis 9               4) Biskup, Andrew 9               
       29.72  1:01.48    26.32    55.45    29.21  1:00.50    26.49    55.98
 -- Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'B'                            X3:56.37  
     1) Momblanco, Noah                 2) Guttilla, Giorgio              
     3) Ritter, Carsten                 4) Ford, Buddy                    
       27.40    56.67    26.62    55.65    29.56  1:01.83    29.13  1:02.22
 -- De La Salle Collegiate-D2  'B'                             X3:56.65  
     1) Huttenlocher, Jake 9            2) Migliore, Adam 9               
     3) Kroha, Nolan 10                 4) Lovati, Anthony 9              
       27.04    55.87    28.09    58.08    26.73    56.83    32.57  1:05.87
 -- Bloomfied Hills High School-D1  'B'                        X4:03.71  
     1) Woods, Trevor 10                2) Maguire, John 10               
     3) Lis, Ethan 10                   4) Tener, Dave 09                 
       28.64  1:00.39    28.19  1:00.41    29.81  1:02.04    28.17  1:00.87
 -- Grosse Pointe South H.S.-D2  'B'                           X4:13.42  
     1) Frick, Clark 10                 2) Labadie, Brendan 10            
     3) Finazzo, Max 9                  4) Burgoyne, Jack 9               
       27.46    57.75    30.50  1:05.01    30.33  1:04.65    30.70  1:06.01
 -- Macomb Dakota High School-D1  'B'                          X4:19.26  
     1) Blazevski, Nikola 9             2) Katich, Gabe 10                
     3) Colo, Lorenzo 9                 4) Marasigan, Franz 9             
       30.59  1:03.00    32.10  1:06.87    31.02  1:04.26    31.17  1:05.13
 -- Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'B'                        X4:20.79  
     1) Lesko, Noah 10                  2) Gettings, Ethan 09             
     3) Parenti, Lewis 09               4) Sommerstorfer, Kyle 10         
       30.87  1:03.06    33.57  1:10.42    31.60  1:05.90    29.20  1:01.41
 -- Grosse Pointe South H.S.-D2  'C'                           X4:59.53  
     1) Webster, Jackson 9              2) Kuhnlein, Daniel 9             
     3) Clexton, Owen 9                 4) Dotson, Joey 10                
       34.07  1:14.29    34.24  1:13.72    38.71  1:20.18    33.48  1:11.34
 -- Chippewa Valley High School-D1  'C'                        X5:01.34  
     1) Queentry, Chase 09              2) Billbury, Brendan 09           
     3) Durocher, Max 09                4) Gann, Brandon 09               
       35.28  1:14.43    39.45  1:21.48    36.98  1:15.91    33.31  1:09.52
 -- Livonia Stevenson-D1  'B'                                       XDQ  
     1) Ferracciolo, Joey 09            2) Fuher, Jacob 09                
     3) Groen, Devin 09                 4) Sayer, Justin 09               
       32.25  1:08.25    43.03  1:36.05    32.38  1:10.09    35.18  1:16.72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice             571   2. Bloomfied Hills High School         297
  3. De La Salle Collegiate              292   4. Cranbrook Kingswood Men             278
  5. Grosse Pointe South H.S.            199   6. Macomb Dakota High School           156
  7. Livonia Stevenson                   122   8. Chippewa Valley High School         115