Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/17/2014 07:44 PM
                            BBR vs BHCK - 1/17/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:39.55  
     1) Kouvaris, Gust                  2) Krause, Joe                    
     3) Flores, Rodolfo                 4) Jones, Bradford                
       24.78    28.14    24.45    22.18                                    
  2 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'A'                             1:41.54  
     1) Misra, Frankie                  2) DelGrosso, Giorgio             
     3) Buccalo, Mitch                  4) Yang, Matthew                  
       26.65    28.15    24.05    22.69                                    
  3 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             1:44.21  
     1) Olmsted, Patrick                2) Zalinski, Jake                 
     3) Page, Riley                     4) Hosea, Brent                   
       27.35    28.94    25.51    22.41                                    
  4 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'B'                             1:46.88  
     1) Tattrie, Nate                   2) Schneider, Ben                 
     3) Guttilla, Alessandro            4) Reasoner, William              
       27.71    29.77    25.13    24.27                                    
  5 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            x1:53.64  
     1) Biskup, Andrew                  2) Scrafano, Charlie              
     3) Edwards, Joe                    4) Nienstedt, Billy               
       30.45    30.98    27.13    25.08                                    
  6 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'C'                            x2:02.16  
     1) Momblanco, Noah                 2) Bagans, James                  
     3) Woodbury, Mac                   4) Libcke, Will                   
       32.22    31.31    29.67    28.96                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            X2:05.61  
     1) Wilkins, Grant                  2) Lynch, Chris                   
     3) Hoppen, TJ                      4) Uffelman, Cort                 
       33.10    33.50    30.96    28.05                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blinstrub, Mark              Rice-D1                        1:45.87  
      24.80   26.23   27.13   27.71                                
  2 Buccalo, Mitch               CK-MI                          1:47.91  
      25.81   27.78   27.26   27.06                                
  3 Aguilar, Rudy                Rice-D1                        1:48.35  
      26.24   28.12   27.83   26.16                                
  4 McFarlen, Quin               Rice-D1                        1:52.58  
      26.35   28.68   29.78   27.77                                
  5 Schneider, Ben               CK-MI                          1:53.28  
      25.90   28.56   29.70   29.12                                
  6 DelGrosso, Giorgio           CK-MI                          1:56.41  
      27.47   29.17   29.87   29.90                                
 -- Luttmann, John               Rice-D1                       X2:02.11  
      27.73   31.06   32.12   31.20                                
 -- Keoleian, Spencer            CK-MI                         X2:02.22  
      26.65   30.48   32.85   32.24                                
 -- Stevens, Noah                CK-MI                         X2:13.03  
      29.37   33.34   34.88   35.44                                
 -- Ritter, Carsten              CK-MI                         X2:16.67  
      31.35   34.68   35.70   34.94                                
 -- Lucchesi, Leo                CK-MI                         X2:24.59  
      31.01   36.99   38.44   38.15                                
 -- Ma, Eric                     CK-MI                         X2:34.68  
      33.36   38.75   41.41   41.16                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Rodolfo              Rice-D1                        2:00.66  
      25.85   31.13   36.12   27.56                                
  2 Kouvaris, Gust               Rice-D1                        2:02.12  
      25.97   29.72   37.87   28.56                                
  3 Misra, Frankie               CK-MI                          2:04.51  
      26.74   30.07   38.39   29.31                                
  4 Hosea, Brent                 Rice-D1                        2:06.66  
      27.45   33.21   37.12   28.88                                
  5 Guttilla, Alessandro         CK-MI                          2:08.39  
      27.36   33.45   38.82   28.76                                
  6 Guttilla, Giorgio            CK-MI                          2:23.63  
      31.00   38.37   40.65   33.61                                
 -- Wilczewski, Mason            Rice-D1                       X2:12.98  
      28.95   32.74   41.09   30.20                                
 -- Momblanco, Noah              CK-MI                         X2:21.87  
      29.25   36.31   43.81   32.50                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bradford              Rice-D1                          22.57  
  2 Guan, Andrew                 CK-MI                            22.78  
  3 Grady, Drew                  Rice-D1                          22.81  
  4 Tattrie, Nate                CK-MI                            23.23  
  5 McLaughlan, Michael          CK-MI                            24.65  
 -- Segel, Blake                 Rice-D1                         X25.33  
 -- Ford, Buddy                  CK-MI                           X26.48  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Grant                CK-MI                           157.20  
  2 Pilzner, Trevor              Rice-D1                         139.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe                  Rice-D1                          52.73  
      24.41   28.32                                                
  2 Buccalo, Mitch               CK-MI                            53.83  
      25.92   27.91                                                
  3 Blinstrub, Mark              Rice-D1                          54.10  
      25.91   28.19                                                
  4 Powrie, Bobby                Rice-D1                          54.36  
      25.61   28.75                                                
  5 Guttilla, Alessandro         CK-MI                            56.73  
      26.58   30.15                                                
  6 Guttilla, Giorgio            CK-MI                          1:08.50  
      31.20   37.30                                                
 -- Olmsted, Patrick             Rice-D1                       X1:00.15  
      28.41   31.74                                                
 -- Bagans, James                CK-MI                         X1:18.52  
      34.34   44.18                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hosea, Brent                 Rice-D1                          50.14  
      24.44   25.70                                                
  2 Zalinski, Jake               Rice-D1                          50.88  
      24.81   26.07                                                
  3 Yang, Matthew                CK-MI                            51.28  
      24.83   26.45                                                
  4 Reasoner, William            CK-MI                            53.81  
      25.63   28.18                                                
  5 Keoleian, Spencer            CK-MI                            54.81  
      26.63   28.18                                                
  6 Grady, Drew                  Rice-D1                          55.37  
      26.13   29.24                                                
 -- Segel, Blake                 Rice-D1                         X54.30  
      26.73   27.57                                                
 -- McLaughlan, Michael          CK-MI                           X55.04  
      25.87   29.17                                                
 -- Woodbury, Mac                CK-MI                           X59.45  
      29.71   29.74                                                
 -- Ford, Buddy                  CK-MI                         X1:03.28  
      30.13   33.15                                                
 -- Libcke, Will                 CK-MI                         X1:05.79  
      31.19   34.60                                                
 -- Ma, Eric                     CK-MI                         X1:08.61  
      32.15   36.46                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouvaris, Gust               Rice-D1                        4:54.63  
      25.43   28.66   29.13   29.68   29.93   29.73   30.18   30.63
      30.95   30.31                                                
  2 McFarlen, Quin               Rice-D1                        5:04.65  
      28.10   30.37   31.15   30.73   30.26   30.99   31.47   30.96
      30.51   30.11                                                
  3 Misra, Frankie               CK-MI                          5:14.36  
      27.36   29.83   31.77   32.11   32.44   32.20   32.37   32.24
      32.70   31.34                                                
  4 Wilczewski, Mason            Rice-D1                        5:15.37  
      28.91   31.61   31.89   32.05   32.12   32.09   31.90   32.19
      31.99   30.62                                                
  5 Luttmann, John               Rice-D1                       x5:19.26  
      28.67   32.14   33.50   32.84   32.24   32.27   32.45   33.16
      31.64   30.35                                                
  6 Momblanco, Noah              CK-MI                          5:47.28  
      29.65   34.23   35.41   35.65   36.36   36.05   35.55   35.32
      35.69   33.37                                                
  7 Stevens, Noah                CK-MI                          6:12.80  
      31.10   34.82   36.76   38.07   39.07   39.00   39.56   39.44
      39.18   35.80                                                
 -- Ritter, Carsten              CK-MI                         X6:04.69  
      31.58   34.80   36.31   36.66   37.43   37.91   37.40   37.98
      38.12   36.50                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:29.33  
     1) Grady, Drew                     2) Jones, Bradford                
     3) Powrie, Bobby                   4) Blinstrub, Mark                
       22.83    22.74    21.76    22.00                                    
  2 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'A'                             1:32.18  
     1) Yang, Matthew                   2) Guan, Andrew                   
     3) Buccalo, Mitch                  4) Misra, Frankie                 
       24.09    23.00    22.43    22.66                                    
  3 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             1:36.85  
     1) Edwards, Joe                    2) Hoppen, TJ                     
     3) Page, Riley                     4) Page, Dylan                    
       24.70    25.25    23.51    23.39                                    
  4 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'B'                             1:38.96  
     1) Reasoner, William               2) Keoleian, Spencer              
     3) McLaughlan, Michael             4) Guttilla, Giorgio              
       25.00    24.86    23.68    25.42                                    
  5 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            x1:44.44  
     1) Davis, Tom                      2) Lynch, Chris                   
     3) Biskup, Andrew                  4) Wilkins, Grant                 
       24.55    27.52    25.41    26.96                                    
  6 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'C'                            x1:53.05  
     1) Ritter, Carsten                 2) Ford, Buddy                    
     3) Libcke, Will                    4) Stevens, Noah                  
       29.71    27.79    29.02    26.53                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            X1:49.19  
     1) Fassett, Dennis                 2) Israel, Ryan                   
     3) Pilzner, Trevor                 4) Uffelman, Cort                 
       27.36    27.19    26.16    28.48                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe                  Rice-D1                          55.04  
      26.84   28.20                                                
  2 Aguilar, Rudy                Rice-D1                          58.01  
      28.48   29.53                                                
  3 Guan, Andrew                 CK-MI                            58.28  
      28.66   29.62                                                
  4 Tattrie, Nate                CK-MI                            58.46  
      28.21   30.25                                                
  5 Nienstedt, Billy             Rice-D1                        1:06.41  
      32.55   33.86                                                
  6 Woodbury, Mac                CK-MI                          1:15.30  
      37.66   37.64                                                
 -- Zalinski, Jake               Rice-D1                         X59.09  
      29.07   30.02                                                
 -- Choi, Isaac                  CK-MI                         X1:27.01  
      40.99   46.02                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DelGrosso, Giorgio           CK-MI                          1:02.33  
      29.63   32.70                                                
  2 Flores, Rodolfo              Rice-D1                        1:04.20  
      30.57   33.63                                                
  3 Olmsted, Patrick             Rice-D1                        1:06.84  
      31.67   35.17                                                
  4 Schneider, Ben               CK-MI                          1:07.36  
      31.82   35.54                                                
  5 Murrell, Jarrod              Rice-D1                        1:08.97  
      32.56   36.41                                                
  6 Bagans, James                CK-MI                          1:09.41  
      32.51   36.90                                                
  7 Scrafano, Charlie            Rice-D1                       x1:12.96  
      33.87   39.09                                                
 -- Lucchesi, Leo                CK-MI                         X1:28.16  
      41.37   46.79                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             3:17.36  
     1) Kouvaris, Gust                  2) Grady, Drew                    
     3) Powrie, Bobby                   4) Blinstrub, Mark                
       23.63    49.20    24.54    51.24    23.04    48.14    23.41    48.78
  2 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             3:23.62  
     1) Hosea, Brent                    2) Page, Dylan                    
     3) McFarlen, Quin                  4) Aguilar, Rudy                  
       24.25    49.86    24.68    51.64    24.71    51.86    23.95    50.26
  3 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'A'                             3:27.59  
     1) Guan, Andrew                    2) Guttilla, Alessandro           
     3) Yang, Matthew                   4) Tattrie, Nate                  
       24.03    49.47    24.32    50.28    25.12    54.19    25.34    53.65
  4 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'B'                             3:39.86  
     1) Guttilla, Giorgio               2) Keoleian, Spencer              
     3) DelGrosso, Giorgio              4) Schneider, Ben                 
       27.25    57.16    25.41    53.86    25.87    54.75    25.31    54.09
  5 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            x3:46.21  
     1) Davis, Tom                      2) Edwards, Joe                   
     3) Nienstedt, Billy                4) Wilkins, Grant                 
       26.06    54.20    26.54    55.41    27.39    57.72    27.87    58.88
  6 Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'C'                            x4:09.19  
     1) Momblanco, Noah                 2) Stevens, Noah                  
     3) Ritter, Carsten                 4) Libcke, Will                   
       28.40    58.43    29.18  1:01.20    30.53  1:05.03    30.11  1:04.53
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            X4:03.84  
     1) Fassett, Dennis                 2) Israel, Ryan                   
     3) Lynch, Chris                    4) Murrell, Jarrod                
       29.20  1:00.46    29.81  1:01.97    28.77  1:01.82    27.13    59.59
 -- Cranbrook Kingswood Men-MI  'D'                            X4:26.89  
     1) Ford, Buddy                     2) Woodbury, Mac                  
     3) Ma, Eric                        4) Choi, Isaac                    
       29.89  1:03.78    28.88  1:00.74    32.53  1:10.02    34.43  1:12.35
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice             120   2. Cranbrook Kingswood Men              60