Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/2/2014 01:19 PM
        2014 Boys Catholic League Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                     1:41.24    1:35.72  
     1) Walsh, Jack 11                  2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) Arnold, Grayson 11             
       23.87    27.03    23.69    21.13                                    
  2 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                      1:44.42    1:37.14  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) McFarlen, Quin 12              
     3) Krause, Joe 12                  4) Powrie, Bobby 10               
       24.71    28.28    22.68    21.47                                    
  3 De La Salle Collegiate  'A'                       1:51.68    1:40.13  
     1) Desmet, PJ 10                   2) Addy, Tim 11                   
     3) Scott, Nick 10                  4) Livingston, Mitch 10           
       24.75    28.08    25.25    22.05                                    
  4 University of Detroit Jesuit  'A'                 1:44.40    1:43.21  
     1) Kane, Alden                     2) Campbell, Michael              
     3) Sheridan, Kevin                 4) Cullen, Matt                   
       27.05    29.20    24.79    22.17                                    
  5 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              1:48.23    1:47.95  
     1) McNelis, Peter SO               2) Wacker, Carl FR                
     3) Barawi, Kal SR                  4) Cullen, Aidan SR               
       28.27    29.94    25.97    23.77                                    
  6 Father Gabriel Richard  'A'                       1:59.13    1:59.34  
     1) Sweidan, Layeth 11              2) Overland, William 9            
     3) Uram, Nick 11                   4) Stolarski, Joe 10              
       29.54    34.69    30.24    24.87                                    
B - Final
 -- University of Detroit Jesuit  'B'                 1:50.28   X1:50.42  
     1) Best, Jacob                     2) Pierce, Bilaal                 
     3) Brennan, Michael                4) Asimakis, Billy SR             
       26.86    31.50    28.73    23.33                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                      1:52.15   X1:51.22  
     1) Biskup, Andrew 9                2) Nienstedt, Billy 9             
     3) Segel, Blake 9                  4) Fassett, Dennis 9              
       29.50    31.04    25.42    25.26                                    
 -- De La Salle Collegiate  'B'                       2:08.21   X1:55.12  
     1) Lovati, Anthony 9               2) Baker, Connor 10               
     3) Tavalieri, Peter 12             4) Fetterman, AJ 11               
       31.86    29.87    26.52    26.87                                    
 -- Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                     1:48.83   X1:55.18  
     1) Barron, Chris                   2) Lilley, Driscoll 11            
     3) Stevenson, Luke 11              4) Mills, Logan 09                
       27.47    33.81    27.47    26.43                                    
 -- Notre Dame Prep  'B'                              2:06.25   X1:58.60  
     1) Gaboury, Drew JR                2) Stapleton, JP SO               
     3) Guthrie, Gus (Garrett) JR       4) Isaac, Joseph SO               
       33.42    30.07    29.18    25.93                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                     1:40.62    1:41.24  
     1) Walsh, Jack 11                  2) Loniewski, Matt 10             
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) Arnold, Grayson 11             
       26.88    27.02    23.51    23.83                                    
  2 University of Detroit Jesuit  'A'                 1:47.74    1:44.40  
     1) Kane, Alden                     2) Campbell, Michael              
     3) Sheridan, Kevin                 4) Cullen, Matt                   
       26.86    29.54    25.71    22.29                                    
  3 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                      1:42.67    1:44.42  
     1) Wilczewski, Mason 9             2) Murrell, Jarrod 12             
     3) Page, Riley 10                  4) Davis, Tom 9                   
       27.08    29.12    25.50    22.72                                    
  4 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              1:51.64    1:48.23  
     1) McNelis, Peter SO               2) Wacker, Carl FR                
     3) Barawi, Kal SR                  4) Cullen, Aidan SR               
       28.40    30.11    26.47    23.25                                    
  5 Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                          NT    1:48.83  
     1) Barron, Chris                   2) Lilley, Driscoll 11            
     3) Stevenson, Luke 11              4) Mills, Logan 09                
       27.50    27.50    28.24    25.59                                    
  6 University of Detroit Jesuit  'B'                 1:50.07    1:50.28  
     1) Best, Jacob                     2) Pierce, Bilaal                 
     3) Brennan, Michael                4) Asimakis, Billy SR             
       27.09    31.62    28.51    23.06                                    
  7 De La Salle Collegiate  'A'                       1:42.92    1:51.68  
     1) Desmet, PJ 10                   2) Addy, Tim 11                   
     3) Scott, Nick 10                  4) Livingston, Mitch 10           
       27.62    31.06    26.41    26.59                                    
  8 Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                      1:48.09    1:52.15  
     1) Biskup, Andrew 9                2) Fassett, Dennis 9              
     3) Segel, Blake 9                  4) Nienstedt, Billy 9             
       29.04    32.49    25.46    25.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Father Gabriel Richard  'A'                       2:01.06    1:59.13  
     1) Sweidan, Layeth 11              2) Overland, William 9            
     3) Uram, Nick 11                   4) Stolarski, Joe 10              
       28.94    40.18    24.74    25.27                                    
 10 Notre Dame Prep  'B'                                   NT    2:06.25  
     1) Gaboury, Drew JR                2) Stapleton, JP SO               
     3) Guthrie, Gus (Garrett) JR       4) Isaac, Joseph SO               
       33.04    36.22    31.44    25.55                                    
 11 De La Salle Collegiate  'B'                            NT    2:08.21  
     1) Lovati, Anthony 9               2) Baker, Connor 10               
     3) Tavalieri, Peter 12             4) Fetterman, AJ 11               
       34.71    37.59    27.84    28.07                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                 1:43.56    1:42.72  
      23.94   25.92   26.13   26.73                                
  2 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     1:46.20    1:43.45  
      23.66   25.59   26.70   27.50                                
  3 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central     1:48.13    1:46.99  
      24.55   27.35   27.47   27.62                                
  4 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                 1:49.34    1:48.16  
      25.19   27.10   28.18   27.69                                
  5 White, Kurtis             11 De La Salle          1:49.66    1:48.17  
      25.65   27.46   27.81   27.25                                
  6 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 1:47.88    1:48.96  
      24.88   26.98   28.40   28.70                                
  7 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central     1:49.68    1:49.50  
      25.09   27.46   28.25   28.70                                
  8 Verderbar, Steven            Udj                  1:49.05    1:50.02  
      24.50   27.55   28.68   29.29                                
B - Final
  9 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                 1:50.22    1:51.23  
      24.57   27.84   29.43   29.39                                
 10 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central     1:51.60    1:51.45  
      25.39   27.89   29.07   29.10                                
 11 Hodges, Josh               9 De La Salle          1:54.18    1:54.13  
      25.78   28.54   29.95   29.86                                
 12 Tatum, Domenic            JR PNDP                 1:55.50    1:54.29  
      25.79   28.82   29.68   30.00                                
 13 Schurig, Aidan            SO PNDP                 1:52.94    1:56.41  
      25.10   29.76   30.59   30.96                                
 14 Wacker, Carl              FR PNDP                 1:57.39    1:57.41  
      26.49   29.41   30.89   30.62                                
 15 Moncur, Evan                 Udj                  2:01.65    2:00.01  
      26.15   29.37   32.28   32.21                                
 16 Leonard, Joe                 Udj                  2:01.11    2:00.59  
      27.39   30.23   31.16   31.81                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                 1:47.12    1:43.56  
      23.30   25.72   26.92   27.62                                
  2 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     1:43.95    1:46.20  
      24.93   27.15   27.25   26.87                                
  3 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 1:50.02    1:47.88  
      25.24   26.99   27.54   28.11                                
  4 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central     1:50.71    1:48.13  
      24.53   27.31   28.10   28.19                                
  5 Verderbar, Steven            Udj                  1:55.92    1:49.05  
      24.05   26.51   28.51   29.98                                
  6 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                 1:49.81    1:49.34  
      25.91   27.63   28.17   27.63                                
  7 White, Kurtis             11 De La Salle          1:51.21    1:49.66  
      25.50   27.92   28.39   27.85                                
  8 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central     1:51.94    1:49.68  
      24.97   27.58   28.21   28.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                 1:53.87    1:50.22  
      25.91   27.84   28.61   27.86                                
 10 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central     1:53.83    1:51.60  
      25.08   27.79   29.16   29.57                                
 11 Schurig, Aidan            SO PNDP                 1:55.78    1:52.94  
      24.75   28.69   29.69   29.81                                
 12 Hodges, Josh               9 De La Salle          1:54.63    1:54.18  
      25.94   28.59   30.16   29.49                                
 13 Tatum, Domenic            JR PNDP                 1:54.86    1:55.50  
      25.97   28.87   30.72   29.94                                
 14 Wacker, Carl              FR PNDP                 1:59.01    1:57.39  
      25.97   29.49   31.25   30.68                                
 15 Leonard, Joe                 Udj                  2:02.65    2:01.11  
      27.48   30.61   31.27   31.75                                
 16 Moncur, Evan                 Udj                  2:05.58    2:01.65  
      27.51   31.21   32.14   30.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kroha, Nolan              10 De La Salle          2:04.76    2:01.72  
      26.72   30.22   32.21   32.57                                
 18 Houghton, Brian              Udj                  2:11.52    2:07.39  
      27.05   31.37   33.87   35.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Decker, Noah              JR PNDP                 2:10.65    2:12.26  
      29.24   32.49   35.01   35.52                                
 20 Roberts, Blake            10 Irish                2:31.27    2:23.22  
      31.93   36.76   38.22   36.31                                
 -- Vela, Dan                 09 Catholic Central     2:04.55   X1:59.41  
      26.34   29.38   31.56   32.13                                
 -- Stevenson, Luke           11 Catholic Central     2:09.45   X2:04.12  
      28.46   31.42   32.45   31.79                                
 -- Kreinbring, AJ            11 De La Salle          2:06.02   X2:07.30  
      28.21   32.51   33.96   32.62                                
 -- Mullaly, Connor           09 Catholic Central          NT   X2:14.26  
      27.74   33.51   36.36   36.65                                
 -- Mondalek, Paul            11 De La Salle          2:04.36         DQ  
      27.75   30.76   31.37   30.06                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 2:00.68    1:56.97  
      24.88   29.86   34.66   27.57                                
  2 Desmet, PJ                10 De La Salle          1:59.12    1:59.51  
      25.56   30.49   35.92   27.54                                
  3 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                 2:01.05    1:59.78  
      26.02   31.71   33.21   28.84                                
  4 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                 2:00.76    2:00.97  
      25.34   30.30   37.65   27.68                                
  5 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central     2:01.41    2:02.72  
      26.98   32.27   34.21   29.26                                
  6 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central     2:02.78    2:03.01  
      27.44   30.67   36.11   28.79                                
  7 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central     2:02.18    2:03.13  
      25.88   30.03   37.78   29.44                                
  8 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 2:04.05    2:05.58  
      26.73   32.02   37.51   29.32                                
B - Final
  9 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central     2:09.04    2:07.23  
      27.25   34.23   34.89   30.86                                
 10 Kane, Alden                  Udj                  2:06.96    2:07.24  
      28.54   31.43   38.37   28.90                                
 11 Scott, Nick               10 De La Salle          2:07.08    2:07.42  
      27.22   32.13   39.11   28.96                                
 12 Brunsman, Michael         12 De La Salle          2:12.56    2:11.40  
      28.48   31.64   40.66   30.62                                
 13 Huttenlocher, Jake         9 De La Salle          2:12.58    2:11.72  
      29.65   34.51   36.98   30.58                                
 14 Gaboury, Drew             JR PNDP                 2:39.19    2:38.31  
      33.60   41.07   47.94   35.70                                
 15 Overland, William          9 Irish                2:40.43    2:43.70  
      35.76   43.74   46.29   37.91                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desmet, PJ                10 De La Salle          2:01.92    1:59.12  
      26.08   29.90   35.59   27.55                                
  2 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 1:58.10    2:00.68  
      25.24   31.52   35.96   27.96                                
  3 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                 2:04.29    2:00.76  
      25.39   30.81   36.74   27.82                                
  4 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                 2:00.82    2:01.05  
      26.30   32.33   33.36   29.06                                
  5 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central     2:06.11    2:01.41  
      26.66   31.33   34.07   29.35                                
  6 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central     2:06.83    2:02.18  
      25.90   30.15   37.27   28.86                                
  7 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central     2:04.27    2:02.78  
      27.17   29.81   36.37   29.43                                
  8 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 2:02.71    2:04.05  
      26.92   31.94   36.66   28.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kane, Alden                  Udj                  2:12.48    2:06.96  
      28.32   30.63   38.18   29.83                                
 10 Scott, Nick               10 De La Salle          2:08.15    2:07.08  
      26.30   31.71   39.05   30.02                                
 11 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central     2:13.41    2:09.04  
      27.76   34.84   35.03   31.41                                
 12 Brunsman, Michael         12 De La Salle          2:13.97    2:12.56  
      28.85   32.30   39.94   31.47                                
 13 Huttenlocher, Jake         9 De La Salle          2:14.04    2:12.58  
      30.25   33.61   37.93   30.79                                
 14 Gaboury, Drew             JR PNDP                 2:41.00    2:39.19  
      31.64   40.34   48.54   38.67                                
 15 Overland, William          9 Irish                2:13.27    2:40.43  
      32.77   45.71   44.24   37.71                                
 -- Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice                 2:18.68   X2:13.51  
      28.78   35.41   37.79   31.53                                
 -- Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice                 2:24.19   X2:17.88  
      30.08   36.27   39.38   32.15                                
 -- Scrafano, Charlie          9 Rice                 2:28.70   X2:19.75  
      29.97   37.22   38.84   33.72                                
 -- Benmoussa, Adam           10 Irish                3:26.34         DQ  
      46.88   53.89   58.51   52.93                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central       21.61      21.56  
  2 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                   21.79      21.70  
  3 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                   21.75      21.96  
  4 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                   22.41      22.17  
  5 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                   22.41      22.40  
  6 Livingston, Mitch         10 De La Salle            22.71      22.47  
  7 Cullen, Matt                 Udj                    22.55      22.71  
  8 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central       22.95      23.16  
B - Final
  9 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central       23.17      23.05  
 10 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central       23.79      23.52  
 11 Addy, Tim                 11 De La Salle            23.70      23.76  
 12 Asimakis, Billy           SR Udj                    24.09      24.04  
 13 Brown, Logan              JR PNDP                   24.60      24.13  
 14 Pierce, Bilaal               Udj                    24.38      24.18  
 15 Cullen, Aidan             SR PNDP                   24.31      24.22  
 16 Gallien, Khalil              Udj                    24.34      24.67  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central       22.40      21.61  
  2 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                   21.89      21.75  
  3 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                   22.49      21.79  
  4 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                   22.61      22.41  
  4 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                   22.57      22.41  
  6 Cullen, Matt                 Udj                    23.03      22.55  
  7 Livingston, Mitch         10 De La Salle            22.46      22.71  
  8 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central       23.84      22.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central       23.29      23.17  
 10 Addy, Tim                 11 De La Salle            24.52      23.70  
 11 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central       24.42      23.79  
 12 Asimakis, Billy           SR Udj                    24.81      24.09  
 13 Cullen, Aidan             SR PNDP                   24.80      24.31  
 14 Gallien, Khalil              Udj                    25.33      24.34  
 15 Pierce, Bilaal               Udj                    25.13      24.38  
 16 Brown, Logan              JR PNDP                   26.05      24.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ackley, David             11 De La Salle            25.64      24.62  
 18 Sweidan, Layeth           11 Irish                  24.48      24.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brunsman, Matt            11 De La Salle            25.58      24.72  
 20 Lytle, Ben                FR PNDP                   31.47      30.05  
 21 Shu, Zichen               JR PNDP                   33.79      31.67  
 -- Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                   23.77     X22.98  
 -- Page, Dylan               10 Rice                   23.69     X23.06  
 -- Johnson, Isaiah           10 De La Salle            23.97     X23.45  
 -- Edwards, Joe               9 Rice                   24.70     X23.96  
 -- Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central       24.96     X24.06  
 -- Segel, Blake               9 Rice                   24.50     X24.30  
 -- Luttmann, John             9 Rice                   24.46     X24.49  
 -- Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice                   25.31     X24.49  
 -- Mekjian, Ethan            10 Catholic Central       25.43     X24.53  
 -- Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice                   25.38     X24.75  
 -- Aiello, Chris             12 De La Salle            25.30     X24.76  
 -- Kayden, Jeremy            11 Catholic Central       25.27     X24.98  
 -- Wilkins, Grant            11 Rice                   26.65     X25.37  
 -- Clark, Chris              11 Catholic Central       26.73     X25.37  
 -- Dolan, Timmy                 Udj                    27.76     X25.49  
 -- Paxton, Bailey            11 Catholic Central       26.35     X25.75  
 -- Benedetto, Nick              Udj                    26.60     X25.82  
 -- Botruff, Andrew           11 De La Salle            27.66     X25.95  
 -- Brennan, Michael             Udj                    26.89     X26.27  
 -- Zimmer, Michael              Udj                    28.08     X26.33  
 -- Malec, Andrew             12 De La Salle            26.87     X26.45  
 -- Lynch, Chris               9 Rice                   26.92     X26.52  
 -- Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice                   28.75     X26.77  
 -- Grimmer, Chris            12 De La Salle            27.50     X27.26  
 -- Israel, Ryan               9 Rice                   27.75     X27.31  
 -- Baker, Connor             10 De La Salle            26.99     X27.41  
 -- Monaghan, Enrico             Udj                    26.67     X27.57  
 -- Martin, Justin               Udj                    29.16     X27.58  
 -- Elenbaas, Anthony         11 Catholic Central       28.79     X27.66  
 -- Lovati, Anthony            9 De La Salle            29.10     X27.71  
 -- Vostal, Nik                  Udj                    28.79     X27.91  
 -- Rapp, Conrad              10 De La Salle            28.32     X28.09  
 -- Fetterman, AJ             11 De La Salle            28.27     X28.11  
 -- Ciesinski, JR                Udj                    29.25     X28.18  
 -- Dahn, Matthew              9 De La Salle            29.45     X28.25  
 -- Williams, Liam            12 De La Salle            29.06     X28.26  
 -- Kwon, Sewook              10 De La Salle            30.11     X28.77  
 -- Thomas, TJ                   Udj                    30.64     X29.14  
 -- Bergeron, Joe                Udj                    30.10     X29.36  
 -- Kogowski, Giovanni        10 De La Salle            29.69     X29.60  
 -- Cataldi, Paul                Udj                    28.95     X29.67  
 -- Campo, Gaspare            12 De La Salle            31.18     X29.92  
 -- Colina, Josh              11 De La Salle            31.61     X30.97  
 -- Kaiser, Matt               9 De La Salle            31.47     X31.29  
 -- Hackert, Derek            11 De La Salle            32.02     X31.46  
 -- Colpaert, Nicholas         9 De La Salle            32.68     X31.96  
 -- Isopi, Matt                9 De La Salle            35.22     X34.31  
 -- Park, SungMo              10 De La Salle            34.49     X34.59  
 -- Lograsso, Vincent          9 De La Salle            36.82     X34.74  
 -- Molkhtari, Mohsen         11 De La Salle            36.80     X35.62  
 -- Babe, Jacob                9 De La Salle            29.55        XDQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Piwinski, Brandon         11 De La Salle           212.45     312.65  
  2 Gordon, Pierce               Udj                   223.25     304.60  
  3 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice                  212.55     290.90  
  4 Vance, Robert             10 Catholic Central      188.30     266.80  
  5 McCliment, Connor         09 Catholic Central      175.05     239.45  
  6 Connelly, Brendan         09 Catholic Central      144.65     207.45  
  7 Cormier, Josh             10 De La Salle           156.25     193.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Pierce               Udj                       NP     223.25  
  2 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice                  209.25     212.55  
  3 Piwinski, Brandon         11 De La Salle           248.40     212.45  
  4 Vance, Robert             10 Catholic Central      234.85     188.30  
  5 McCliment, Connor         09 Catholic Central      216.80     175.05  
  6 Cormier, Josh             10 De La Salle               NP     156.25  
  7 Connelly, Brendan         09 Catholic Central      212.75     144.65  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central       51.11      50.83  
      23.93   26.90                                                
  2 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                   52.43      52.45  
      24.84   27.61                                                
  3 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central       54.46      54.31  
      25.21   29.10                                                
  4 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central       55.01      54.38  
      25.18   29.20                                                
  5 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                   54.80      54.97  
      25.97   29.00                                                
  6 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central       55.10      55.30  
      25.04   30.26                                                
  7 Segel, Blake               9 Rice                   55.36      55.37  
      25.60   29.77                                                
  8 Page, Riley               10 Rice                   55.62      56.85  
      25.82   31.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Sheridan, Kevin              Udj                    56.77      55.65  
      25.81   29.84                                                
 10 Scott, Nick               10 De La Salle            56.74      56.52  
      26.57   29.95                                                
 11 Tolic, Marcus             11 De La Salle            59.63      59.66  
      27.60   32.06                                                
 12 Leonard, Joe                 Udj                  1:00.66    1:00.51  
      28.24   32.27                                                
 13 Migliore, Michael         11 De La Salle          1:02.55    1:02.31  
      29.05   33.26                                                
 14 Barawi, Kal               SR PNDP                 1:01.31    1:02.41  
      28.53   33.88                                                
 15 Migliore, Adam             9 De La Salle          1:01.89    1:02.43  
      29.00   33.43                                                
 16 Stolarski, Joe            10 Irish                1:08.63    1:10.16  
      29.19   40.97                                                
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central       51.16      51.11  
      24.04   27.07                                                
  2 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                   51.57      52.43  
      24.64   27.79                                                
  3 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central       55.47      54.46  
      25.56   28.90                                                
  4 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                   55.19      54.80  
      25.57   29.23                                                
  5 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central       55.40      55.01  
      25.42   29.59                                                
  6 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central       56.88      55.10  
      25.31   29.79                                                
  7 Segel, Blake               9 Rice                   56.35      55.36  
      25.76   29.60                                                
  8 Page, Riley               10 Rice                   56.56      55.62  
      25.40   30.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott, Nick               10 De La Salle            57.20      56.74  
      26.50   30.24                                                
 10 Sheridan, Kevin              Udj                    56.89      56.77  
      26.25   30.52                                                
 11 Tolic, Marcus             11 De La Salle          1:02.08      59.63  
      27.76   31.87                                                
 12 Leonard, Joe                 Udj                  1:00.08    1:00.66  
      28.12   32.54                                                
 13 Barawi, Kal               SR PNDP                 1:01.76    1:01.31  
      27.94   33.37                                                
 14 Migliore, Adam             9 De La Salle          1:05.55    1:01.89  
      28.63   33.26                                                
 15 Migliore, Michael         11 De La Salle          1:06.76    1:02.55  
      29.44   33.11                                                
 16 Stolarski, Joe            10 Irish                1:16.74    1:08.63  
      29.73   38.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brennan, Michael             Udj                  1:13.87    1:10.05  
      32.35   37.70                                                
 18 Guthrie, Gus (Garrett)    JR PNDP                 1:15.32    1:15.64  
      35.04   40.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Uram, Nick                11 Irish                1:31.58    1:18.00  
      31.77   46.23                                                
 20 Martin, Justin               Udj                  1:24.50    1:21.29  
      36.34   44.95                                                
 -- Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                 1:00.15     X57.80  
      27.13   30.67                                                
 -- Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                 1:00.57     X59.50  
      27.74   31.76                                                
 -- Israel, Ryan               9 Rice                 1:07.35   X1:04.16  
      30.37   33.79                                                
 -- Stevenson, Luke           11 Catholic Central     1:05.78   X1:04.55  
      29.37   35.18                                                
 -- Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice                 1:07.74   X1:04.97  
      29.34   35.63                                                
 -- Tavalieri, Peter          12 De La Salle          1:07.89   X1:06.23  
      28.46   37.77                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                   47.44      46.86  
      22.28   24.58                                                
  2 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central       48.02      48.13  
      23.09   25.04                                                
  3 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                   49.44      48.90  
      23.46   25.44                                                
  4 Campbell, Michael            Udj                    49.34      48.95  
      23.80   25.15                                                
  5 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                   48.87      49.12  
      23.27   25.85                                                
  6 Verderbar, Steven            Udj                    48.44      49.13  
      22.81   26.32                                                
  7 Schurig, Aidan            SO PNDP                   50.04      49.39  
      23.51   25.88                                                
  8 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                   49.87      50.38  
      24.12   26.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Livingston, Mitch         10 De La Salle            50.99      49.37  
      23.36   26.01                                                
 10 Cullen, Matt                 Udj                    50.37      50.56  
      24.02   26.54                                                
 11 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central       51.90      50.88  
      24.32   26.56                                                
 12 Best, Jacob                  Udj                    50.77      51.32  
      24.38   26.94                                                
 13 Ackley, David             11 De La Salle            53.65      53.60  
      25.88   27.72                                                
 14 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central       52.21      53.81  
      24.81   29.00                                                
 15 Mondalek, Paul            11 De La Salle            54.81      54.76  
      26.27   28.49                                                
 16 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central       54.52      55.57  
      25.94   29.63                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                   47.19      47.44  
      22.53   24.91                                                
  2 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central       48.88      48.02  
      23.87   24.15                                                
  3 Verderbar, Steven            Udj                    52.02      48.44  
      22.81   25.63                                                
  4 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                   49.67      48.87  
      23.27   25.60                                                
  5 Campbell, Michael            Udj                    50.97      49.34  
      24.08   25.26                                                
  6 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                   48.56      49.44  
      23.92   25.52                                                
  7 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                   49.82      49.87  
      24.16   25.71                                                
  8 Schurig, Aidan            SO PNDP                   52.74      50.04  
      23.74   26.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cullen, Matt                 Udj                    52.84      50.37  
      24.31   26.06                                                
 10 Best, Jacob                  Udj                    53.13      50.77  
      24.05   26.72                                                
 11 Livingston, Mitch         10 De La Salle            49.81      50.99  
      24.00   26.99                                                
 12 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central       51.87      51.90  
      24.85   27.05                                                
 13 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central       53.26      52.21  
      25.15   27.06                                                
 14 Ackley, David             11 De La Salle            55.38      53.65  
      25.87   27.78                                                
 15 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central       55.14      54.52  
      26.12   28.40                                                
 16 Mondalek, Paul            11 De La Salle            57.40      54.81  
      26.75   28.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kroha, Nolan              10 De La Salle            56.15      55.55  
      26.12   29.43                                                
 18 McNelis, Peter            SO PNDP                   58.58      56.04  
      26.54   29.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Blake            10 Irish                1:08.76    1:01.32  
      29.76   31.56                                                
 20 Hariskos, Nicholas        FR PNDP                 1:09.52    1:05.01  
      30.31   34.70                                                
 21 Lytle, Ben                FR PNDP                 1:05.91    1:08.40  
      33.12   35.28                                                
 22 Lipinski, Alex            11 Irish                1:22.70    1:10.87  
      34.16   36.71                                                
 -- Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                   50.06     X50.02  
      23.98   26.04                                                
 -- Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                   50.88     X50.54  
      24.43   26.11                                                
 -- Johnson, Isaiah           10 De La Salle            54.49     X53.02  
      24.57   28.45                                                
 -- Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice                   56.02     X53.41  
      25.36   28.05                                                
 -- Edwards, Joe               9 Rice                   54.19     X53.93  
      25.10   28.83                                                
 -- Mekjian, Ethan            10 Catholic Central       56.21     X54.05  
      25.87   28.18                                                
 -- Vela, Dan                 09 Catholic Central       56.56     X55.70  
      26.65   29.05                                                
 -- Wilkins, Grant            11 Rice                   58.73     X56.60  
      27.12   29.48                                                
 -- Paxton, Bailey            11 Catholic Central       57.86     X56.80  
      26.67   30.13                                                
 -- Dolan, Timmy                 Udj                  1:04.07     X56.96  
      27.05   29.91                                                
 -- Botruff, Andrew           11 De La Salle            59.77     X57.03  
      27.46   29.57                                                
 -- Clark, Chris              11 Catholic Central     1:00.77     X57.72  
      28.26   29.46                                                
 -- Benedetto, Nick              Udj                  1:00.05     X57.73  
      27.68   30.05                                                
 -- Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice                 1:00.95     X59.79  
      28.67   31.12                                                
 -- Zimmer, Michael              Udj                  1:05.79   X1:00.92  
      28.45   32.47                                                
 -- Monaghan, Enrico             Udj                  1:01.45   X1:01.90  
      28.52   33.38                                                
 -- Fetterman, AJ             11 De La Salle          1:03.36   X1:02.68  
 -- Vostal, Nik                  Udj                  1:06.53   X1:02.82  
      29.60   33.22                                                
 -- Ciesinski, JR                Udj                  1:09.78   X1:02.90  
      29.27   33.63                                                
 -- Grimmer, Chris            12 De La Salle          1:05.58   X1:04.03  
      30.25   33.78                                                
 -- Dahn, Matthew              9 De La Salle          1:08.67   X1:05.01  
      30.41   34.60                                                
 -- Cataldi, Paul                Udj                  1:07.77   X1:08.36  
      32.29   36.07                                                
 -- Bergeron, Joe                Udj                  1:12.98   X1:08.70  
      32.07   36.63                                                
 -- Colina, Josh              11 De La Salle          1:14.64   X1:11.04  
      33.80   37.24                                                
 -- Campo, Gaspare            12 De La Salle          1:11.29   X1:12.29  
      32.88   39.41                                                
 -- Hackert, Derek            11 De La Salle          1:17.95   X1:15.88  
      35.04   40.84                                                
 -- Isopi, Matt                9 De La Salle          1:20.43   X1:17.40  
      35.81   41.59                                                
 -- Lograsso, Vincent          9 De La Salle          1:24.23   X1:23.09  
      37.93   45.16                                                
 -- Park, SungMo              10 De La Salle          1:30.17   X1:26.06  
      37.31   48.75                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                 4:46.40    4:41.90  
      25.76   28.08   28.46   28.51   28.53   28.56   29.16   28.96
      28.02   27.86                                                
  2 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     4:45.00    4:42.26  
      25.88   28.05   28.76   28.64   28.77   28.75   29.03   28.88
      28.52   26.98                                                
  3 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 4:51.17    4:43.40  
      25.73   27.50   27.88   28.38   28.57   28.88   29.24   29.45
      29.09   28.68                                                
  4 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 4:44.90    4:49.59  
      25.88   28.41   28.80   29.03   29.08   29.58   29.70   29.83
      30.01   29.27                                                
  5 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central     4:53.91    4:52.10  
      25.80   28.69   29.38   29.53   29.84   29.67   29.93   29.84
      30.08   29.34                                                
  6 White, Kurtis             11 De La Salle          4:54.21    4:54.16  
      26.68   29.06   29.22   29.71   29.71   29.92   29.94   30.38
      29.96   29.58                                                
  7 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central     5:00.42    5:00.24  
      27.08   29.35   29.73   30.28   30.37   30.63   30.49   31.09
      31.23   29.99                                                
  8 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                 4:57.22    5:02.28  
      26.94   28.73   30.15   30.53   30.57   30.88   31.08   31.31
      31.55   30.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Hodges, Josh               9 De La Salle          5:09.19    5:03.10  
      27.14   29.86   30.31   30.63   30.58   31.07   31.31   31.17
      31.31   29.72                                                
 10 Sheridan, Kevin              Udj                  5:11.86    5:14.35  
      26.09   29.93   31.14   31.79   32.00   32.93   32.89   33.01
      32.93   31.64                                                
 11 Barron, Chris                Catholic Central     5:19.22    5:18.77  
      28.03   31.49   32.19   32.21   32.77   32.40   32.55   32.90
      32.72   31.51                                                
 12 Tatum, Domenic            JR PNDP                 5:20.67    5:25.15  
      27.09   31.09   32.40   32.95   33.92   34.48   34.37   34.25
      33.12   31.48                                                
 13 Migliore, Michael         11 De La Salle          5:25.70    5:25.76  
      29.37   32.04   33.23   32.97   32.76   32.96   33.15   33.80
      33.73   31.75                                                
 14 Moncur, Evan                 Udj                  5:29.32    5:26.04  
      28.11   31.20   32.70   32.89   33.77   34.20   34.40   34.32
      33.58   30.87                                                
 15 Stapleton, JP             SO PNDP                 5:31.69    5:26.58  
      28.08   31.09   32.61   33.43   33.74   33.61   33.94   34.17
      33.71   32.20                                                
 16 Campbell, John               Udj                  5:40.33    5:44.08  
      30.18   33.04   34.42   34.94   34.27   35.31   35.36   35.39
      35.63   35.54                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                 4:44.98    4:44.90  
      25.85   28.54   29.30   29.50   29.24   29.33   28.49   29.04
      28.99   26.62                                                
  2 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central     4:42.58    4:45.00  
      25.83   28.41   29.45   29.34   29.29   28.95   28.37   29.19
      29.04   27.13                                                
  3 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                 4:43.15    4:46.40  
      25.52   28.22   28.72   29.19   29.66   29.91   30.01   30.06
      28.05   27.06                                                
  4 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                 4:43.17    4:51.17  
      26.24   28.62   28.91   29.01   29.28   29.55   29.60   29.86
      29.88   30.22                                                
  5 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central     4:58.96    4:53.91  
      25.86   28.81   29.45   29.75   29.80   30.01   30.13   30.35
      30.56   29.19                                                
  6 White, Kurtis             11 De La Salle          4:58.14    4:54.21  
      26.46   29.17   29.74   29.82   29.84   29.77   30.01   30.05
      30.18   29.17                                                
  7 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                 5:02.55    4:57.22  
      26.83   29.11   29.66   30.25   30.21   29.95   30.52   30.39
      30.69   29.61                                                
  8 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central     5:03.97    5:00.42  
      26.59   29.26   29.39   29.92   30.31   30.63   30.96   31.58
      31.35   30.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hodges, Josh               9 De La Salle          5:06.65    5:09.19  
      27.46   30.29   31.10   31.15   31.12   31.41   31.84   31.58
      32.02   31.22                                                
 10 Sheridan, Kevin              Udj                  5:19.08    5:11.86  
      26.36   29.30   30.48   31.71   31.96   32.74   32.70   32.82
      32.13   31.66                                                
 11 Barron, Chris                Catholic Central     5:27.49    5:19.22  
      27.95   31.33   32.42   32.43   32.72   32.68   32.94   32.91
      32.17   31.67                                                
 12 Tatum, Domenic            JR PNDP                 5:27.71    5:20.67  
      27.75   31.25   32.54   32.51   32.96   33.42   33.08   33.17
      33.20   30.79                                                
 13 Migliore, Michael         11 De La Salle          5:30.56    5:25.70  
      30.03   31.96   32.89   33.56   33.34   32.80   33.34   32.81
      32.85   32.12                                                
 14 Moncur, Evan                 Udj                  5:42.34    5:29.32  
      28.00   31.68   32.98   33.61   33.90   33.45   34.40   34.54
      33.90   32.86                                                
 15 Stapleton, JP             SO PNDP                 5:30.23    5:31.69  
      27.09   30.24   32.20   33.00   34.08   34.86   34.94   35.65
      35.57   34.06                                                
 16 Campbell, John               Udj                  5:49.57    5:40.33  
      29.82   32.96   34.10   34.75   35.12   35.66   35.23   34.75
      34.44   33.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kreinbring, AJ            11 De La Salle          5:41.14    5:47.61  
      29.03   33.96   34.94   35.93   35.81   36.60   35.88   36.71
      35.54   33.21                                                
 18 Decker, Noah              JR PNDP                 6:10.67    6:12.16  
      31.24   35.02   36.68   37.22   38.35   39.33   40.40   39.41
      38.30   36.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robbins, Thomas           FR PNDP                 7:00.94    6:36.71  
      32.53   37.47   39.64   40.77   41.56   42.17   41.79   41.29
      40.34   39.15                                                
 -- Kayden, Jeremy            11 Catholic Central     5:56.81   X5:47.36  
      27.19   31.99   33.95   35.10   36.25   36.39   37.27   36.74
      37.41   35.07                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                      1:31.27    1:26.42  
     1) Kouvaris, Gust 11               2) Jones, Bradford 12             
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 11              4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       21.61    21.61    21.39    21.81                                    
  2 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                     1:34.23    1:32.24  
     1) Spisak, Gavin 12                2) Mills, Logan 09                
     3) Lilley, Driscoll 11             4) DeFore, Brandon 12             
       22.91    23.41    23.49    22.43                                    
  3 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              1:32.69    1:33.35  
     1) Cullen, Aidan SR                2) Brown, Logan JR                
     3) Tatum, Domenic JR               4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
       22.13    24.14    23.51    23.57                                    
  4 De La Salle Collegiate  'A'                       1:42.69    1:36.46  
     1) Scott, Nick 10                  2) Ackley, David 11               
     3) Hodges, Josh 9                  4) Addy, Tim 11                   
       24.31    24.05    24.69    23.41                                    
  5 Father Gabriel Richard  'A'                       2:02.16    2:00.61  
     1) Roberts, Blake 10               2) Benmoussa, Adam 10             
     3) Overland, William 9             4) Uram, Nick 11                  
       28.78    29.16    34.01    28.66                                    
B - Final
 -- De La Salle Collegiate  'B'                       1:54.61   X1:39.26  
     1) Mondalek, Paul 11               2) Kreinbring, AJ 11              
     3) Tavalieri, Peter 12             4) Kroha, Nolan 10                
       26.10    25.31    23.98    23.87                                    
 -- Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                     1:47.05   X1:40.11  
     1) Mekjian, Ethan 10               2) Long, Daniel 11                
     3) Paxton, Bailey 11               4) Stevenson, Luke 11             
       24.58    24.77    25.48    25.28                                    
 -- University of Detroit Jesuit  'B'                 1:45.76   X1:41.57  
     1) Gallien, Khalil                 2) Brennan, Michael               
     3) Monaghan, Enrico                4) Benedetto, Nick                
       24.69    24.93    26.60    25.35                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                      1:46.69   X1:43.31  
     1) Davis, Tom 9                    2) Pilzner, Trevor 10             
     3) Lynch, Chris 9                  4) Israel, Ryan 9                 
       23.64    26.18    26.09    27.40                                    
 -- Notre Dame Prep  'B'                              1:45.36   X1:45.13  
     1) Barawi, Kal SR                  2) Isaac, Joseph SO               
     3) Guthrie, Gus (Garrett) JR       4) Wacker, Carl FR                
       25.63    25.66    25.87    27.97                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                      1:28.99    1:31.27  
     1) McFarlen, Quin 12               2) Segel, Blake 9                 
     3) Page, Dylan 10                  4) Grady, Drew 10                 
       23.05    23.50    22.89    21.83                                    
  2 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              1:36.89    1:32.69  
     1) Cullen, Aidan SR                2) Brown, Logan JR                
     3) Tatum, Domenic JR               4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
       22.52    23.35    23.30    23.52                                    
  3 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                     1:31.37    1:34.23  
     1) Spisak, Gavin 12                2) Mills, Logan 09                
     3) Lilley, Driscoll 11             4) DeFore, Brandon 12             
       23.28    25.34    23.75    21.86                                    
  4 De La Salle Collegiate  'A'                       1:32.66    1:42.69  
     1) Scott, Nick 10                  2) Ackley, David 11               
     3) Hodges, Josh 9                  4) Addy, Tim 11                   
       23.73    28.39    24.50    26.07                                    
  5 Notre Dame Prep  'B'                                   NT    1:45.36  
     1) Barawi, Kal SR                  2) Isaac, Joseph SO               
     3) Guthrie, Gus (Garrett) JR       4) Wacker, Carl FR                
       25.54    28.71    25.53    25.58                                    
  6 University of Detroit Jesuit  'B'                 1:40.02    1:45.76  
     1) Gallien, Khalil                 2) Brennan, Michael               
     3) Monaghan, Enrico                4) Benedetto, Nick                
       24.66    28.27    26.57    26.26                                    
  7 Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                      1:34.78    1:46.69  
     1) Lynch, Chris 9                  2) Uffelman, Cort 9               
     3) Wilkins, Grant 11               4) Israel, Ryan 9                 
       26.51    27.53    25.40    27.25                                    
  8 Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                          NT    1:47.05  
     1) Mekjian, Ethan 10               2) Long, Daniel 11                
     3) Paxton, Bailey 11               4) Stevenson, Luke 11             
       26.86    28.41    25.58    26.20                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 De La Salle Collegiate  'B'                       1:39.14    1:54.61  
     1) Mondalek, Paul 11               2) Kreinbring, AJ 11              
     3) Tavalieri, Peter 12             4) Kroha, Nolan 10                
       28.61    29.39    28.89    27.72                                    
 10 Notre Dame Prep  'C'                                   NT    1:56.06  
     1) Lytle, Ben FR                   2) Robbins, Thomas FR             
     3) Hariskos, Nicholas FR           4) Shu, Zichen JR                 
       30.46    29.48    30.62    25.50                                    
 11 Father Gabriel Richard  'A'                       2:13.09    2:02.16  
     1) Roberts, Blake 10               2) Benmoussa, Adam 10             
     3) Overland, William 9             4) Uram, Nick 11                  
       29.81    28.94    42.23    21.18                                    
 -- University of Detroit Jesuit  'A'                 1:37.40         DQ  
     1) Verderbar, Steven               2) Asimakis, Billy SR             
     3) Pierce, Bilaal                  4) Cullen, Matt                   
       22.54    22.63    23.75    22.65                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central       52.00      51.45  
      25.01   26.44                                                
  2 Desmet, PJ                10 De La Salle            54.26      53.79  
      25.89   27.90                                                
  3 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                   55.05      54.93  
      26.89   28.04                                                
  4 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central       55.72      55.69  
      26.97   28.72                                                
  5 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central       56.20      56.00  
      27.41   28.59                                                
  6 Page, Riley               10 Rice                   56.83      56.03  
      27.10   28.93                                                
  7 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                   56.17      57.21  
      27.74   29.47                                                
  8 Best, Jacob                  Udj                    58.09      58.00  
      27.98   30.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Kane, Alden                  Udj                    58.45      57.74  
      27.88   29.86                                                
 10 Luttmann, John             9 Rice                   58.18      57.77  
      27.97   29.80                                                
 11 Brunsman, Michael         12 De La Salle            58.83      58.56  
      28.87   29.69                                                
 12 Barron, Chris                Catholic Central       58.85      59.15  
      28.44   30.71                                                
 13 Asimakis, Billy           SR Udj                  1:02.60    1:01.05  
      29.67   31.38                                                
 14 Brunsman, Matt            11 De La Salle          1:03.92    1:03.73  
      29.61   34.12                                                
 15 Sweidan, Layeth           11 Irish                1:04.19    1:04.54  
      30.61   33.93                                                
 16 McNelis, Peter            SO PNDP                 1:05.36    1:05.44  
      30.72   34.72                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central       50.93      52.00  
      25.03   26.97                                                
  2 Desmet, PJ                10 De La Salle            55.98      54.26  
      26.38   27.88                                                
  3 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                   56.02      55.05  
      26.77   28.28                                                
  4 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central       56.52      55.72  
      27.01   28.71                                                
  5 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                   56.95      56.17  
      27.66   28.51                                                
  6 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central       56.03      56.20  
      27.48   28.72                                                
  7 Page, Riley               10 Rice                   55.35      56.83  
      27.98   28.85                                                
  8 Best, Jacob                  Udj                  1:00.10      58.09  
      28.19   29.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luttmann, John             9 Rice                   56.52      58.18  
      28.24   29.94                                                
 10 Kane, Alden                  Udj                    58.95      58.45  
      28.27   30.18                                                
 11 Brunsman, Michael         12 De La Salle            59.83      58.83  
      29.04   29.79                                                
 12 Barron, Chris                Catholic Central       59.94      58.85  
      28.35   30.50                                                
 13 Asimakis, Billy           SR Udj                  1:03.32    1:02.60  
      29.93   32.67                                                
 14 Brunsman, Matt            11 De La Salle          1:05.04    1:03.92  
      29.50   34.42                                                
 15 Sweidan, Layeth           11 Irish                1:02.45    1:04.19  
      30.60   33.59                                                
 16 McNelis, Peter            SO PNDP                 1:09.37    1:05.36  
      30.50   34.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Migliore, Adam             9 De La Salle          1:10.20    1:08.02  
      33.68   34.34                                                
 18 Houghton, Brian              Udj                  1:09.21    1:08.22  
      32.30   35.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gaboury, Drew             JR PNDP                 1:14.64    1:13.17  
 -- Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                   57.67     X57.31  
      27.79   29.52                                                
 -- Lovati, Anthony            9 De La Salle          1:11.87   X1:08.08  
      32.69   35.39                                                
 -- Mullaly, Connor           09 Catholic Central          NT   X1:09.90  
      33.01   36.89                                                
 -- Kogowski, Giovanni        10 De La Salle          1:16.48   X1:15.05  
      36.70   38.35                                                
 -- Malec, Andrew             12 De La Salle          1:19.08   X1:15.77  
 -- Rapp, Conrad              10 De La Salle          1:22.30   X1:33.05  
      43.79   49.26                                                
 -- Lipinski, Alex            11 Irish                1:42.30        DNF  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central     1:01.54    1:01.35  
      28.95   32.40                                                
  2 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central     1:02.17    1:01.88  
      29.07   32.81                                                
  3 Campbell, Michael            Udj                  1:02.79    1:02.30  
      29.32   32.98                                                
  4 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                 1:03.17    1:03.15  
      29.48   33.67                                                
  5 Addy, Tim                 11 De La Salle          1:03.35    1:03.43  
      29.62   33.81                                                
  6 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 1:02.99    1:03.70  
      29.60   34.10                                                
  7 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice                 1:04.78    1:05.16  
      30.48   34.68                                                
  8 Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice                 1:05.00    1:05.66  
      30.09   35.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central     1:05.94    1:05.08  
      30.54   34.54                                                
 10 Huttenlocher, Jake         9 De La Salle          1:06.00    1:06.54  
      31.40   35.14                                                
 11 Wacker, Carl              FR PNDP                 1:08.26    1:07.43  
      31.53   35.90                                                
 12 Baker, Connor             10 De La Salle          1:06.32    1:07.90  
      31.23   36.67                                                
 13 Aiello, Chris             12 De La Salle          1:10.04    1:08.19  
      31.56   36.63                                                
 14 Stapleton, JP             SO PNDP                 1:11.00    1:08.34  
      32.33   36.01                                                
 15 Pierce, Bilaal               Udj                  1:12.32    1:10.26  
      32.75   37.51                                                
 16 Gallien, Khalil              Udj                  1:13.41    1:11.71  
      33.35   38.36                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central     1:01.94    1:01.54  
      29.08   32.46                                                
  2 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central     1:03.62    1:02.17  
      29.09   33.08                                                
  3 Campbell, Michael            Udj                  1:06.23    1:02.79  
      29.52   33.27                                                
  4 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                 1:03.88    1:02.99  
      29.65   33.34                                                
  5 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                 1:01.72    1:03.17  
      29.45   33.72                                                
  6 Addy, Tim                 11 De La Salle          1:04.53    1:03.35  
      29.95   33.40                                                
  7 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice                 1:07.90    1:04.78  
      30.24   34.54                                                
  8 Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice                 1:08.09    1:05.00  
      30.30   34.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central     1:11.56    1:05.94  
      30.57   35.37                                                
 10 Huttenlocher, Jake         9 De La Salle          1:08.17    1:06.00  
      31.03   34.97                                                
 11 Baker, Connor             10 De La Salle          1:08.75    1:06.32  
      30.57   35.75                                                
 12 Wacker, Carl              FR PNDP                 1:11.25    1:08.26  
      31.38   36.88                                                
 13 Aiello, Chris             12 De La Salle          1:11.29    1:10.04  
      32.24   37.80                                                
 14 Stapleton, JP             SO PNDP                 1:11.92    1:11.00  
      33.18   37.82                                                
 15 Pierce, Bilaal               Udj                  1:12.26    1:12.32  
      33.55   38.77                                                
 16 Gallien, Khalil              Udj                  1:13.51    1:13.41  
      34.72   38.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elenbaas, Anthony         11 Catholic Central     1:16.50    1:14.16  
      34.53   39.63                                                
 18 Stolarski, Joe            10 Irish                1:16.52    1:14.92  
      33.00   41.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campbell, John               Udj                  1:15.28    1:20.02  
      37.63   42.39                                                
 20 Overland, William          9 Irish                1:21.19    1:20.14  
      37.78   42.36                                                
 21 Thomas, TJ                   Udj                  1:24.12    1:23.41  
      39.17   44.24                                                
 22 Uram, Nick                11 Irish                1:18.20    1:25.47  
      37.74   47.73                                                
 23 Shu, Zichen               JR PNDP                 1:32.87    1:27.16  
      40.28   46.88                                                
 24 Hariskos, Nicholas        FR PNDP                 1:30.09    1:29.09  
      42.17   46.92                                                
 25 Benmoussa, Adam           10 Irish                1:40.80    1:34.43  
      43.94   50.49                                                
 -- Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice                 1:08.96   X1:06.63  
      30.52   36.11                                                
 -- Scrafano, Charlie          9 Rice                 1:11.04   X1:08.26  
      31.78   36.48                                                
 -- Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice                 1:11.71   X1:08.75  
      32.39   36.36                                                
 -- Lynch, Chris               9 Rice                 1:12.84   X1:11.08  
      33.47   37.61                                                
 -- Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice                 1:12.80   X1:12.09  
      34.23   37.86                                                
 -- Babe, Jacob                9 De La Salle          1:25.80   X1:25.92  
      39.77   46.15                                                
 -- Colpaert, Nicholas         9 De La Salle          1:35.90   X1:35.86  
      44.58   51.28                                                
 -- Kaiser, Matt               9 De La Salle          1:32.87   X1:37.70  
      46.67   51.03                                                
 -- Molkhtari, Mohsen         11 De La Salle          1:41.89   X1:39.66  
      45.61   54.05                                                
 -- Kwon, Sewook              10 De La Salle          1:33.22        XDQ  
      40.45   52.88                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                      3:20.80    3:10.91  
     1) Kouvaris, Gust 11               2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Kennedy, Jack 11                4) Powrie, Bobby 10               
       22.66    47.22    22.27    47.60    22.70    48.42    22.92    47.67
  2 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                     3:23.11    3:11.15  
     1) Arnold, Grayson 11              2) Robinson, Neil 12              
     3) Walsh, Jack 11                  4) Brinkman, Colin 12             
       22.94    47.90    22.64    48.77    22.47    47.06    22.74    47.42
  3 University of Detroit Jesuit  'A'                 3:26.08    3:21.29  
     1) Sheridan, Kevin                 2) Verderbar, Steven              
     3) Best, Jacob                     4) Campbell, Michael              
       24.47    51.11    22.63    49.23    23.85    50.82    24.25    50.13
  4 De La Salle Collegiate  'A'                       3:53.80    3:21.73  
     1) Livingston, Mitch 10            2) White, Kurtis 11               
     3) Hodges, Josh 9                  4) Desmet, PJ 10                  
       23.81    50.02    24.01    50.57    25.19    53.17    22.73    47.97
  5 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              3:31.60    3:33.69  
     1) Tatum, Domenic JR               2) Brown, Logan JR                
     3) Cullen, Aidan SR                4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
       25.52    53.28    25.22    54.77    24.64    54.78    23.59    50.86
  6 Father Gabriel Richard  'A'                       4:27.90    4:12.25  
     1) Sweidan, Layeth 11              2) Roberts, Blake 10              
     3) Lipinski, Alex 11               4) Stolarski, Joe 10              
       26.67    56.41    30.23  1:04.28    34.42  1:14.85    26.47    56.71
B - Final
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                      3:45.52   X3:29.52  
     1) Nodland, Chris 11               2) Edwards, Joe 9                 
     3) Wilkins, Grant 11               4) Aguilar, Rudy 9                
       24.48    50.88    25.55    53.48    26.19    55.49    23.48    49.67
 -- De La Salle Collegiate  'B'                       4:20.56   X3:38.63  
     1) Huttenlocher, Jake 9            2) Kroha, Nolan 10                
     3) Brunsman, Michael 12            4) Ackley, David 11               
       27.09    56.21    26.17    54.26    25.37    53.04    26.73    55.12
 -- University of Detroit Jesuit  'B'                 3:43.75   X3:39.10  
     1) Moncur, Evan                    2) Houghton, Brian                
     3) Leonard, Joe                    4) Kane, Alden                    
       26.81    55.91    26.04    55.86    25.13    54.21    25.36    53.12
 -- Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                     3:37.12   X3:44.37  
     1) Vela, Dan 09                    2) Clark, Chris 11                
     3) Mekjian, Ethan 10               4) Mills, Logan 09                
       26.56    55.64    27.54    58.44    26.87    57.35    25.35    52.94
 -- Notre Dame Prep  'B'                              3:54.14   X3:53.68  
     1) McNelis, Peter SO               2) Decker, Noah JR                
     3) Stapleton, JP SO                4) Wacker, Carl FR                
       27.40    58.66    27.13    57.59           1:00.29    27.49    57.14
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                      3:14.55    3:20.80  
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Hosea, Brent 11                 4) Flores, Rodolfo 12             
       24.48    50.49    23.12    48.20    24.37    50.70    24.62    51.41
  2 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                     3:17.18    3:23.11  
     1) Vela, Christopher 11            2) Shanks, Simon 12               
     3) Robinson, Neil 12               4) Loniewski, Matt 10             
       23.84    49.82    24.49    52.61    23.26    49.08    16.45    51.60
  3 University of Detroit Jesuit  'A'                 3:34.83    3:26.08  
     1) Sheridan, Kevin                 2) Verderbar, Steven              
     3) Best, Jacob                     4) Campbell, Michael              
       25.34    52.42    23.57    50.81    24.52    51.82    24.69    51.03
  4 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              3:41.24    3:31.60  
     1) Tatum, Domenic JR               2) Brown, Logan JR                
     3) Cullen, Aidan SR                4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
       25.14    52.43    24.81    54.33    24.61    54.18    23.51    50.66
  5 Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                     3:40.00    3:37.12  
     1) Vela, Dan 09                    2) Clark, Chris 11                
     3) Mekjian, Ethan 10               4) Mills, Logan 09                
       25.60    53.44    26.28    55.54    25.68    53.72    25.57    54.42
  6 University of Detroit Jesuit  'B'                 3:40.93    3:43.75  
     1) Moncur, Evan                    2) Houghton, Brian                
     3) Leonard, Joe                    4) Kane, Alden                    
       27.52    57.59    26.95    57.89    25.46    54.25    25.49    54.02
  7 Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                      3:22.67    3:45.52  
     1) Edwards, Joe 9                  2) Pilzner, Trevor 10             
     3) Israel, Ryan 9                  4) Zalinski, Jake 9               
       25.79    54.09    16.05    59.83    28.87    59.86    24.97    51.74
  8 De La Salle Collegiate  'A'                       3:22.98    3:53.80  
     1) Livingston, Mitch 10            2) White, Kurtis 11               
     3) Hodges, Josh 9                  4) Desmet, PJ 10                  
       25.45    54.94    27.37    58.23    29.19  1:00.60    28.73  1:00.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Notre Dame Prep  'B'                                   NT    3:54.14  
     1) McNelis, Peter SO               2) Decker, Noah JR                
     3) Stapleton, JP SO                4) Wacker, Carl FR                
       26.85    57.96    15.82  1:00.70    26.44    55.72    28.08    59.76
 10 De La Salle Collegiate  'B'                       3:43.02    4:20.56  
     1) Huttenlocher, Jake 9            2) Kroha, Nolan 10                
     3) Brunsman, Michael 12            4) Ackley, David 11               
       27.87    58.62    28.67    59.59    36.43  1:18.59    29.89  1:03.76
 11 Father Gabriel Richard  'A'                       4:27.16    4:27.90  
     1) Sweidan, Layeth 11              2) Roberts, Blake 10              
     3) Lipinski, Alex 11               4) Stolarski, Joe 10              
       27.56    58.52    35.34  1:17.77    30.61  1:05.67    30.10  1:05.94
 12 Notre Dame Prep  'C'                                   NT    4:28.70  
     1) Guthrie, Gus (Garrett) JR       2) Gaboury, Drew JR               
     3) Isaac, Joseph SO                4) Robbins, Thomas FR             
       33.93  1:11.22    31.17  1:07.60    33.37  1:10.35    28.66    59.53
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice             587   2. Detroit Catholic Central            537
  3. De La Salle Collegiate              311   4. University of Detroit Jesuit        229
  5. Notre Dame Prep                     141   6. Father Gabriel Richard               85