Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/5/2014 05:41 AM
                           2014 BOYS OAKLAND COUNTY                            
                       SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                                1:39.93  
     1) Kouvaris, Gust 11               2) McFarlen, Quin 12              
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 11              4) Hosea, Brent 11                
       24.75    29.04    23.53    22.61                                    
  2 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                               1:44.97  
     1) Loniewski, Matt 10              2) Long, Daniel 11                
     3) Spisak, Gavin 12                4) DeFore, Brandon 12             
       27.19    29.02    25.26    23.50                                    
  3 Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                                1:47.52  
     1) Wilczewski, Mason 9             2) Hoppen, TJ 9                   
     3) Page, Riley 10                  4) Page, Dylan 10                 
       27.74    31.11    25.23    23.44                                    
  4 Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                               1:48.60  
     1) Shanks, Simon 12                2) Connor, Andrew 10              
     3) Wagner, Zach 12                 4) Lilley, Driscoll 11            
       27.74    30.13    25.57    25.16                                    
  5 Birmingham Brother Rice  'C'                               x1:50.63  
     1) Luttmann, John 9                2) Biskup, Andrew 9               
     3) Segel, Blake 9                  4) Fassett, Dennis 9              
       27.30    31.43    25.45    26.45                                    
  6 Detroit Catholic Central  'C'                              x1:56.44  
     1) Barron, Chris                   2) Mills, Logan 09                
     3) Stevenson, Luke 11              4) Clark, Chris 11                
       29.17    32.03    29.48    25.76                                    
  7 Detroit Catholic Central  'D'                              x2:10.47  
     1) Mullaly, Connor 09              2) Paxton, Bailey 11              
     3) Vela, Dan 09                    4) Vance, Robert 10               
       33.99    39.05    28.31    29.12                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'D'                               X2:03.73  
     1) Uffelman, Cort 9                2) Lynch, Chris 9                 
     3) Israel, Ryan 9                  4) Nienstedt, Billy 9             
       34.90    32.78    30.80    25.25                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice                           1:43.40  
      23.93   25.99   26.48   27.00                                
  2 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central               1:48.16  
      24.79   27.06   27.83   28.48                                
  3 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                           1:49.81  
      25.37   27.60   28.65   28.19                                
  4 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central               1:52.34  
      25.87   28.75   28.83   28.89                                
  5 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central               1:54.97  
      25.89   28.30   30.11   30.67                                
  6 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                           1:56.20  
      26.60   29.32   30.28   30.00                                
  7 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice                          x1:58.62  
      26.84   29.71   30.98   31.09                                
  8 Kayden, Jeremy            11 Catholic Central              x2:12.20  
      28.38   33.73   34.65   35.44                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                           1:58.55  
      25.20   31.11   34.72   27.52                                
  2 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                           1:59.69  
      26.09   31.74   34.64   27.22                                
  3 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                           2:04.72  
      26.37   31.89   37.51   28.95                                
  4 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central               2:06.11  
      28.04   33.36   35.21   29.50                                
  5 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                          x2:06.16  
      27.77   34.26   35.74   28.39                                
  6 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central               2:06.83  
      27.46   32.05   38.08   29.24                                
  7 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central               2:14.56  
      28.69   34.64   40.15   31.08                                
  8 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central              x2:16.82  
      27.28   34.60   41.97   32.97                                
 -- Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central              X2:13.41  
      29.44   36.20   36.12   31.65                                
 -- Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                          X2:13.42  
      28.09   35.25   41.24   28.84                                
 -- Barron, Chris                Catholic Central              X2:17.75  
      30.49   34.15   41.59   31.52                                
 -- Edwards, Joe               9 Rice                          X2:22.63  
      28.33   37.47   44.67   32.16                                
 -- Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice                          X2:23.97  
      30.96   39.27   39.19   34.55                                
 -- Israel, Ryan               9 Rice                          X2:32.42  
      32.92   41.25   43.18   35.07                                
 -- Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice                          X2:36.42  
      37.52   39.96   44.90   34.04                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                             21.86  
  2 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                             21.89  
  3 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                             22.72  
  4 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central                 22.90  
  5 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                            x23.79  
  6 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central                 24.00  
  7 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central                 24.50  
  8 Mekjian, Ethan            10 Catholic Central                x25.63  
 -- Luttmann, John             9 Rice                            X24.46  
 -- Segel, Blake               9 Rice                            X24.69  
 -- Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice                            X25.53  
 -- Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice                            X25.93  
 -- Paxton, Bailey            11 Catholic Central                X26.35  
 -- Stevenson, Luke           11 Catholic Central                X26.57  
 -- Clark, Chris              11 Catholic Central                X26.86  
 -- Mullaly, Connor           09 Catholic Central                X28.33  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vance, Robert             10 Catholic Central                173.85  
  2 McCliment, Connor         09 Catholic Central                163.20  
  3 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice                            153.40  
  4 Connelly, Brendan         09 Catholic Central                121.30  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central                 51.16  
      24.20   26.96                                                
  2 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                             51.57  
      24.49   27.08                                                
  3 Brinkman, Colin           12 Catholic Central                 55.28  
      26.08   29.20                                                
  4 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice                             56.14  
      26.57   29.57                                                
  5 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                             56.91  
      26.80   30.11                                                
  6 Wagner, Zach              12 Catholic Central                 57.03  
      27.35   29.68                                                
  7 Vela, Christopher         11 Catholic Central                x57.86  
      26.96   30.90                                                
  8 Luttmann, John             9 Rice                          x1:01.55  
      28.71   32.84                                                
 -- Nodland, Chris            11 Rice                            X59.52  
      28.14   31.38                                                
 -- Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                          X1:01.14  
      29.16   31.98                                                
 -- Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice                          X1:04.09  
      30.35   33.74                                                
 -- Stevenson, Luke           11 Catholic Central              X1:06.71  
      30.15   36.56                                                
 -- Israel, Ryan               9 Rice                          X1:07.35  
      31.86   35.49                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice                             47.88  
      23.23   24.65                                                
  2 Grady, Drew               10 Rice                             49.66  
      24.04   25.62                                                
  3 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice                             49.93  
      24.47   25.46                                                
  4 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice                            x50.10  
      23.99   26.11                                                
  5 Arnold, Grayson           11 Catholic Central                 50.86  
      24.22   26.64                                                
  6 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central                 52.84  
      25.03   27.81                                                
  7 Lilley, Driscoll          11 Catholic Central                 56.01  
      25.94   30.07                                                
  8 Mekjian, Ethan            10 Catholic Central                x56.23  
      27.16   29.07                                                
 -- Segel, Blake               9 Rice                            X53.10  
      25.93   27.17                                                
 -- Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice                            X56.16  
      27.17   28.99                                                
 -- Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central                X56.52  
      27.48   29.04                                                
 -- Vela, Dan                 09 Catholic Central                X57.18  
      27.62   29.56                                                
 -- Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice                            X58.37  
      27.56   30.81                                                
 -- Paxton, Bailey            11 Catholic Central                X59.33  
      27.82   31.51                                                
 -- Clark, Chris              11 Catholic Central              X1:01.75  
      29.79   31.96                                                
 -- Fryhoff, Davis            10 Rice                          X1:04.35  
      30.95   33.40                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice                           4:46.69  
      27.20   28.38   28.27   28.92   28.90   29.40   28.82   29.48
      29.22   28.10                                                
  2 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice                           4:57.93  
      26.82   29.51   29.90   29.95   29.80   30.06   30.32   30.48
      30.86   30.23                                                
  3 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice                           5:03.44  
      27.42   30.15   30.39   30.32   29.97   30.69   31.04   31.67
      31.40   30.39                                                
  4 Page, Dylan               10 Rice                          x5:09.66  
      27.53   30.57   31.81   32.36   31.72   31.95   31.93   31.82
      30.91   29.06                                                
  5 Bezzina, Ethan            10 Catholic Central               5:12.44  
      28.53   30.80   31.09   31.77   31.55   31.71   32.29   31.99
      31.90   30.81                                                
  6 Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central               5:24.46  
      27.21   30.74   32.05   32.86   33.34   33.97   34.06   33.86
      33.68   32.69                                                
  7 DeFore, Brandon           12 Catholic Central               5:47.67  
      28.35   32.10   34.11   35.52   36.43   37.44   37.14   36.33
      36.66   33.59                                                
  8 Kayden, Jeremy            11 Catholic Central              x6:01.68  
      29.94   34.01   35.37   37.12   37.43   37.08   37.59   38.28
      37.51   37.35                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                                1:30.24  
     1) Jones, Bradford 12              2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Hosea, Brent 11                 4) Kouvaris, Gust 11              
       23.74    22.21    22.47    21.82                                    
  2 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                               1:35.92  
     1) Brinkman, Colin 12              2) Vela, Christopher 11           
     3) DeFore, Brandon 12              4) Lilley, Driscoll 11            
       23.03    23.93    24.86    24.10                                    
  3 Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                               1:43.01  
     1) Spisak, Gavin 12                2) Wagner, Zach 12                
     3) Mekjian, Ethan 10               4) Bezzina, Ethan 10              
       25.15    25.97    25.82    26.07                                    
  4 Detroit Catholic Central  'C'                              x1:54.34  
     1) Kayden, Jeremy 11               2) Paxton, Bailey 11              
     3) Clark, Chris 11                 4) Mullaly, Connor 09             
       31.63    28.36    26.74    27.61                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                               X1:32.96  
     1) Aguilar, Rudy 9                 2) Zalinski, Jake 9               
     3) Page, Riley 10                  4) Flores, Rodolfo 12             
       23.10    23.49    23.30    23.07                                    
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'C'                               X1:41.08  
     1) Murrell, Jarrod 12              2) Segel, Blake 9                 
     3) Nienstedt, Billy 9              4) Davis, Tom 9                   
       26.28    24.29    25.53    24.98                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jack               11 Catholic Central                 51.89  
      25.49   26.40                                                
  2 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice                             52.00  
      25.86   26.14                                                
  3 Robinson, Neil            12 Catholic Central                 56.82  
      27.61   29.21                                                
  4 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice                             57.54  
      28.23   29.31                                                
  5 Shanks, Simon             12 Catholic Central                 58.53  
      28.56   29.97                                                
  6 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice                             59.17  
      29.17   30.00                                                
  7 Loniewski, Matt           10 Catholic Central                x59.24  
      28.68   30.56                                                
 -- Barron, Chris                Catholic Central              X1:01.80  
      29.96   31.84                                                
 -- Spisak, Gavin             12 Catholic Central              X1:04.02  
      31.30   32.72                                                
 -- Edwards, Joe               9 Rice                          X1:06.73  
      31.97   34.76                                                
 -- Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice                          X1:09.52  
      33.35   36.17                                                
 -- Vela, Dan                 09 Catholic Central              X1:11.95  
      35.16   36.79                                                
 -- Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice                          X1:17.13  
      38.26   38.87                                                
 -- Fryhoff, Davis            10 Rice                          X1:20.52  
      39.39   41.13                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Daniel              11 Catholic Central               1:02.69  
      29.84   32.85                                                
  2 Connor, Andrew            10 Catholic Central               1:06.00  
      31.10   34.90                                                
  3 Mills, Logan              09 Catholic Central               1:12.16  
      33.44   38.72                                                
 -- Krause, Joe               12 Rice                          X1:01.97  
      29.28   32.69                                                
 -- McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice                          X1:02.81  
      29.87   32.94                                                
 -- Dennison, Michael         12 Rice                          X1:03.88  
      30.55   33.33                                                
 -- Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice                          X1:04.51  
      31.17   33.34                                                
 -- Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice                          X1:08.96  
      31.52   37.44                                                
 -- Scrafano, Charlie          9 Rice                          X1:11.04  
      33.69   37.35                                                
 -- Lynch, Chris               9 Rice                          X1:12.84  
      33.93   38.91                                                
 -- Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice                          X1:13.95  
      35.27   38.68                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice  'A'                                3:17.93  
     1) Kennedy, Jack 11                2) Flores, Rodolfo 12             
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 11              4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       24.07    50.35    24.38    49.95    23.68    49.10    22.37    48.53
  2 Detroit Catholic Central  'A'                               3:22.73  
     1) Brinkman, Colin 12              2) Arnold, Grayson 11             
     3) Walsh, Jack 11                  4) Loniewski, Matt 10             
       24.42    50.53    23.25    49.96    23.71    49.05    24.58    53.19
  3 Detroit Catholic Central  'B'                               3:34.69  
     1) Vela, Christopher 11            2) Bezzina, Ethan 10              
     3) Robinson, Neil 12               4) Shanks, Simon 12               
       25.05    52.78    27.06    55.63    24.54    52.05    25.05    54.23
  4 Detroit Catholic Central  'C'                              x3:55.20  
     1) Barron, Chris                   2) Connor, Andrew 10              
     3) Kayden, Jeremy 11               4) Long, Daniel 11                
       27.74    57.88    28.51    59.96    28.41  1:01.26    26.42    56.10
  5 Detroit Catholic Central  'D'                              x4:09.39  
     1) Mekjian, Ethan 10               2) Mullaly, Connor 09             
     3) Stevenson, Luke 11              4) Mills, Logan 09                
       27.38    56.53    16.07  1:07.28    30.33  1:04.20    28.71  1:01.38
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'B'                               X3:26.21  
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Hosea, Brent 11                
     3) Nodland, Chris 11               4) Dennison, Michael 12           
       25.00    51.99    23.65    49.55    25.22    53.05    24.65    51.62
 -- Birmingham Brother Rice  'C'                               X3:50.90  
     1) Davis, Tom 9                    2) Murrell, Jarrod 12             
     3) Wilczewski, Mason 9             4) Edwards, Joe 9                 
       26.44    55.04    28.21    59.87    27.37    56.33    28.59    59.66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Birmingham Brother Rice             103   2. Detroit Catholic Central             79