Licensed to Brother Rice High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2014 01:40 PM
                      Pioneer vs Brother Rice - 2/15/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:36.16  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) Grady, Drew 10                 
     3) Kouvaris, Gust 11               4) Jones, Bradford 12             
       25.08    27.04    22.84    21.20                                    
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'A'                                   1:36.27  
     1) Cornblath, Max 12               2) Shen, Jiaming 11               
     3) Williams, Kai 11                4) Stalmack, Thad 12              
       25.54    26.72    22.22    21.79                                    
  3 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             1:41.81  
     1) Page, Riley 10                  2) McFarlen, Quin 12              
     3) Zalinski, Jake 9                4) Kennedy, Jack 11               
       26.31    28.83    24.71    21.96                                    
  4 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            x1:44.49  
     1) Olmsted, Patrick 9              2) Dennison, Michael 12           
     3) Davis, Tom 9                    4) Luttmann, John 9               
       26.71    28.60    25.26    23.92                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'B'                                   1:44.95  
     1) Deegan, Martin 10               2) Osawa, Reizo 11                
     3) Riggs, Joseph 10                4) Doyle, Peter 12                
       27.38    30.08    25.08    22.41                                    
  6 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            x1:50.64  
     1) Wilczewski, Mason 9             2) Murrell, Jarrod 12             
     3) Segel, Blake 9                  4) Hoppen, TJ 9                   
       27.70    31.24    26.51    25.19                                    
  7 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'C'                                  x1:54.88  
     1) McCoy, Henry 09                 2) Anderson, Jasper 09            
     3) McCormack, Matt 09              4) Pladevall Guyer, Miquel 11     
       30.68    32.19    27.63    24.38                                    
  8 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'D'                                  x2:05.37  
     1) Zhang, Peter 12                 2) Schulz, Ryan 10                
     3) Li, Derek 09                    4) Xia, Shang Zhou 11             
       34.44    33.13    30.68    27.12                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice-D1                        1:44.57  
      24.42   26.74   26.73   26.68                                
  2 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice-D1                        1:47.33  
      24.93   27.23   27.87   27.30                                
  3 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice-D1                        1:47.35  
      25.35   27.03   27.58   27.39                                
  4 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice-D1                       x1:47.91  
      25.28   27.54   27.93   27.16                                
  5 Orringer Hau, Jason       10 Pioneer-D1                     1:49.05  
      25.34   27.74   28.29   27.68                                
  6 Page, Dylan               10 Rice-D1                       x1:50.05  
      24.86   28.16   28.77   28.26                                
  7 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice-D1                       x1:54.93  
      26.44   28.36   30.32   29.81                                
  8 Zacks, Daniel             09 Pioneer-D1                     1:55.24  
      25.90   29.28   30.58   29.48                                
  9 Antonetti, John           11 Pioneer-D1                     1:56.66  
      26.48   28.75   30.17   31.26                                
 10 Argersinger, Danny        11 Pioneer-D1                    x2:01.55  
      27.26   30.67   31.91   31.71                                
 11 Edwards, Joe               9 Rice-D1                       x2:01.95  
      28.22   31.00   31.79   30.94                                
 12 Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice-D1                       x2:05.87  
      29.56   31.76   32.68   31.87                                
 13 DeVarti, Mason            10 Pioneer-D1                    x2:12.08  
      28.85   32.81   36.83   33.59                                
 14 Rubin, Jesse              11 Pioneer-D1                    x2:12.33  
      30.96   33.42   34.66   33.29                                
 15 Harshberger, Benjamin     11 Pioneer-D1                    x2:22.30  
      30.35   35.16   38.34   38.45                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice-D1                        1:55.90  
      24.88   28.75   35.10   27.17                                
  2 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice-D1                        1:58.10  
      25.58   30.44   34.75   27.33                                
  3 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice-D1                        1:58.70  
      25.87   31.15   34.38   27.30                                
  4 Wu, Daniel                12 Pioneer-D1                     1:59.62  
      25.98   31.05   33.67   28.92                                
  5 Frassrand, Noah           09 Pioneer-D1                     2:02.31  
      26.66   31.33   35.26   29.06                                
  6 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice-D1                       x2:03.83  
      27.33   33.62   35.21   27.67                                
  7 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice-D1                       x2:03.94  
      27.71   30.84   36.39   29.00                                
  8 Vorobiev, Brendan         12 Pioneer-D1                     2:03.97  
      26.47   30.23   37.14   30.13                                
  9 Erickson, Matthew         12 Pioneer-D1                    x2:05.90  
      26.06   32.33   37.83   29.68                                
 10 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice-D1                       x2:06.75  
      27.72   34.20   36.13   28.70                                
 11 Luttmann, John             9 Rice-D1                       x2:13.40  
      29.25   33.74   39.82   30.59                                
 12 Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice-D1                       x2:24.19  
      31.89   37.61   41.02   33.67                                
 13 Middleton, Court          09 Pioneer-D1                    x2:24.23  
      32.50   36.95   43.08   31.70                                
 14 Magoon, Cole              10 Pioneer-D1                    x2:30.52  
      34.00   38.69   45.43   32.40                                
 15 Li, Derek                 09 Pioneer-D1                    x2:30.60  
      32.56   38.36   45.01   34.67                                
 16 Ogenenovski, Philip       10 Pioneer-D1                    x2:41.72  
      31.65   40.21   50.01   39.85                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kai             11 Pioneer-D1                       21.88  
  2 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice-D1                          22.06  
  3 Jones, Bradford           12 Rice-D1                          22.08  
  4 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice-D1                          22.61  
  5 Stalmack, Thad            12 Pioneer-D1                       22.70  
  6 Heise, Andrew             10 Pioneer-D1                       22.73  
  7 McCormack, John           11 Pioneer-D1                      x22.92  
  8 Nadeau, Alexander         09 Pioneer-D1                      x23.83  
  9 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice-D1                         x24.21  
 10 Segel, Blake               9 Rice-D1                         x24.50  
 11 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice-D1                         x25.56  
 12 Dudley, Chase             10 Pioneer-D1                      x25.77  
 13 Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice-D1                         x26.06  
 14 Schulz, Ryan              10 Pioneer-D1                      x27.72  
 15 Israel, Ryan               9 Rice-D1                         x27.75  
 16 Vetort, Matthew           09 Pioneer-D1                      x28.02  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalmack, Thad            12 Pioneer-D1                      204.85  
  2 Knorpp, Tyler             11 Pioneer-D1                      179.30  
  3 Pilzner, Trevor           10 Rice-D1                         162.75  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kai             11 Pioneer-D1                       51.66  
      24.31   27.35                                                
  2 Blinstrub, Mark           11 Rice-D1                          51.88  
      24.62   27.26                                                
  3 Cornblath, Max            12 Pioneer-D1                       52.19  
      24.62   27.57                                                
  4 Zalinski, Jake             9 Rice-D1                          54.14  
      25.72   28.42                                                
  5 Kennedy, Jack             11 Rice-D1                          55.10  
      25.41   29.69                                                
  6 Riggs, Joseph             10 Pioneer-D1                       55.83  
      25.99   29.84                                                
  7 Davis, Tom                 9 Rice-D1                         x55.90  
      25.95   29.95                                                
  8 Segel, Blake               9 Rice-D1                         x57.73  
      27.29   30.44                                                
  9 Page, Riley               10 Rice-D1                         x57.96  
      27.34   30.62                                                
 10 Doyle, Peter              12 Pioneer-D1                      x58.91  
      27.25   31.66                                                
 11 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice-D1                       x1:00.57  
      28.42   32.15                                                
 12 McCormack, Matt           09 Pioneer-D1                    x1:02.48  
      29.44   33.04                                                
 13 Magoon, Cole              10 Pioneer-D1                    x1:15.73  
      33.57   42.16                                                
 14 Zhang, Peter              12 Pioneer-D1                    x1:15.78  
      33.26   42.52                                                
 15 Stroud, Colin             09 Pioneer-D1                    x1:18.63  
      36.95   41.68                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Joe               12 Rice-D1                          47.61  
      22.67   24.94                                                
  2 Wu, Daniel                12 Pioneer-D1                       48.77  
      23.82   24.95                                                
  3 Powrie, Bobby             10 Rice-D1                          49.55  
      24.15   25.40                                                
  4 Grady, Drew               10 Rice-D1                          49.61  
      24.38   25.23                                                
  5 Erickson, Matthew         12 Pioneer-D1                       49.75  
      24.13   25.62                                                
  6 Heise, Andrew             10 Pioneer-D1                       49.93  
      23.98   25.95                                                
  7 Page, Dylan               10 Rice-D1                         x51.18  
      24.95   26.23                                                
  8 Metzler, Dan              10 Pioneer-D1                      x51.93  
      24.41   27.52                                                
  9 Binetti, Lorenzo          10 Pioneer-D1                      x54.41  
      26.48   27.93                                                
 10 Dudley, Chase             10 Pioneer-D1                      x55.40  
      26.87   28.53                                                
 11 Kuchipudi, Prudhvi        11 Pioneer-D1                      x56.90  
      27.31   29.59                                                
 12 Scrafano, Charlie          9 Rice-D1                         x57.25  
      27.39   29.86                                                
 13 Wilkins, Grant            11 Rice-D1                         x58.73  
      28.16   30.57                                                
 14 Lynch, Chris               9 Rice-D1                         x59.90  
      28.22   31.68                                                
 15 Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice-D1                       x1:00.95  
      29.11   31.84                                                
 16 Yu, Kelvin                09 Pioneer-D1                    x1:15.58  
      33.71   41.87                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hosea, Brent              11 Rice-D1                        4:44.98  
      26.12   28.44   28.99   29.06   29.02   28.84   29.41   28.59
      28.65   27.86                                                
  2 Flores, Rodolfo           12 Rice-D1                        4:45.73  
      26.55   28.75   29.25   29.65   27.26   28.01   29.97   29.92
      28.57   27.80                                                
  3 Aguilar, Rudy              9 Rice-D1                        4:57.02  
      26.76   29.28   29.40   29.76   29.49   30.12   30.39   30.85
      30.96   30.01                                                
  4 Orringer Hau, Jason       10 Pioneer-D1                     5:00.31  
      27.03   29.48   29.82   30.53   30.54   30.87   31.30   31.37
      30.51   28.86                                                
  5 Zacks, Daniel             09 Pioneer-D1                     5:02.52  
      26.94   30.05   30.55   30.58   30.87   31.06   31.18   31.04
      31.17   29.08                                                
  6 Nodland, Chris            11 Rice-D1                       x5:03.59  
      27.44   29.62   30.35   30.20   31.01   31.41   30.96   31.20
      31.19   30.21                                                
  7 McCormack, John           11 Pioneer-D1                     5:08.07  
      27.04   29.62   30.69   31.41   31.78   31.81   32.09   32.03
      31.88   29.72                                                
  8 Nienstedt, Billy           9 Rice-D1                       x5:32.62  
      30.24   32.89   33.63   33.89   33.45   33.69   34.17   34.49
      33.79   32.38                                                
  9 Edwards, Joe               9 Rice-D1                       x5:35.75  
      29.30   33.12   33.90   34.66   34.32   34.77   34.88   35.16
      33.77   31.87                                                
 10 Pladevall Guyer, Miquel   11 Pioneer-D1                    x5:48.83  
      29.25   32.56   34.59   36.04   36.43   36.45   37.21   36.75
      35.16   34.39                                                
 11 Ding, Jeffrey             09 Pioneer-D1                    x5:48.95  
      30.69   34.90   34.90   36.88   35.69   35.81   36.15   34.75
      36.68   32.50                                                
 12 Israel, Ryan               9 Rice-D1                       x6:03.22  
      32.16   35.26   36.62   37.25   37.53   37.22   37.71   37.45
      37.16   34.86                                                
 13 Lentz, Max                10 Pioneer-D1                    x6:14.98  
      32.81   36.29   37.66   37.27   38.46   38.69   39.67   38.91
      38.69   36.53                                                
 14 Middleton, Nick           10 Pioneer-D1                    x6:37.23  
      33.70   39.29   40.10   40.76   41.46   41.48   42.84   40.29
      39.84   37.47                                                
 15 Nguyen, Jimmy             09 Pioneer-D1                    x6:51.21  
      32.66   36.13   40.03   41.91   43.24   43.50   44.26   43.82
      44.02   41.64                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             1:27.67  
     1) Krause, Joe 12                  2) Jones, Bradford 12             
     3) Kennedy, Jack 11                4) Powrie, Bobby 10               
       21.68    21.82    22.08    22.09                                    
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'A'                                   1:27.96  
     1) Shen, Jiaming 11                2) Stalmack, Thad 12              
     3) Erickson, Matthew 12            4) Wu, Daniel 12                  
       22.16    22.22    22.38    21.20                                    
  3 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'B'                                   1:33.93  
     1) Heise, Andrew 10                2) Metzler, Dan 10                
     3) McCormack, John 11              4) Orringer Hau, Jason 10         
       24.05    23.53    23.10    23.25                                    
  4 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             1:34.21  
     1) Dennison, Michael 12            2) Page, Dylan 10                 
     3) Flores, Rodolfo 12              4) Hosea, Brent 11                
       23.91    23.51    23.77    23.02                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'C'                                  x1:37.02  
     1) Riggs, Joseph 10                2) Binetti, Lorenzo 10            
     3) Nadeau, Alexander 09            4) Antonetti, John 11             
       23.97    25.14    23.59    24.32                                    
  6 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            x1:39.57  
     1) Davis, Tom 9                    2) Segel, Blake 9                 
     3) Nienstedt, Billy 9              4) Nodland, Chris 11              
       24.69    24.63    25.48    24.77                                    
  7 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            x1:45.05  
     1) Biskup, Andrew 9                2) Fassett, Dennis 9              
     3) Wilkins, Grant 11               4) Pilzner, Trevor 10             
       25.99    26.59    26.37    26.10                                    
  8 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'D'                                  x1:52.52  
     1) Stroud, Colin 09                2) Harshberger, Benjamin 11       
     3) Li, Derek 09                    4) Yu, Kelvin 09                  
       28.41    26.96    26.59    30.56                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouvaris, Gust            11 Rice-D1                          53.27  
      26.23   27.04                                                
  2 Page, Riley               10 Rice-D1                          55.83  
      27.27   28.56                                                
  3 Olmsted, Patrick           9 Rice-D1                          56.32  
      27.72   28.60                                                
  4 Wilczewski, Mason          9 Rice-D1                         x57.50  
      28.47   29.03                                                
  5 Cornblath, Max            12 Pioneer-D1                       57.75  
      28.35   29.40                                                
  6 Doyle, Peter              12 Pioneer-D1                       58.04  
      28.40   29.64                                                
  7 Vorobiev, Brendan         12 Pioneer-D1                       58.23  
      28.38   29.85                                                
  8 Deegan, Martin            10 Pioneer-D1                      x59.07  
      28.75   30.32                                                
  9 Luttmann, John             9 Rice-D1                         x59.61  
      28.51   31.10                                                
 10 Argersinger, Danny        11 Pioneer-D1                    x1:04.43  
      30.65   33.78                                                
 11 Xia, Shang Zhou           11 Pioneer-D1                    x1:09.95  
      34.66   35.29                                                
 12 Scrafano, Charlie          9 Rice-D1                       x1:10.07  
      33.95   36.12                                                
 13 Anderson, Jasper          09 Pioneer-D1                    x1:11.29  
      34.49   36.80                                                
 14 Uffelman, Cort             9 Rice-D1                       x1:14.71  
      36.31   38.40                                                
 15 Moses, Mike               11 Pioneer-D1                    x1:26.96  
      42.40   44.56                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Drew               10 Rice-D1                        1:01.26  
      28.37   32.89                                                
  2 Shen, Jiaming             11 Pioneer-D1                     1:02.23  
      29.77   32.46                                                
  3 Stalmack, Thad            12 Pioneer-D1                     1:02.84  
      29.32   33.52                                                
  4 McFarlen, Quin            12 Rice-D1                        1:03.77  
      30.19   33.58                                                
  5 Frassrand, Noah           09 Pioneer-D1                     1:04.44  
      30.34   34.10                                                
  6 Dennison, Michael         12 Rice-D1                        1:04.74  
      30.62   34.12                                                
  7 Osawa, Reizo              11 Pioneer-D1                    x1:06.15  
      30.50   35.65                                                
  8 Hoppen, TJ                 9 Rice-D1                       x1:08.41  
      31.79   36.62                                                
  9 Murrell, Jarrod           12 Rice-D1                       x1:09.75  
      32.85   36.90                                                
 10 Biskup, Andrew             9 Rice-D1                       x1:10.78  
      32.70   38.08                                                
 11 Fassett, Dennis            9 Rice-D1                       x1:12.80  
      34.97   37.83                                                
 12 Schulz, Ryan              10 Pioneer-D1                    x1:12.86  
      35.22   37.64                                                
 13 Lynch, Chris               9 Rice-D1                       x1:12.99  
      34.43   38.56                                                
 14 Rubin, Jesse              11 Pioneer-D1                    x1:14.99  
      35.20   39.79                                                
 15 Vetort, Matthew           09 Pioneer-D1                    x1:22.54  
      38.92   43.62                                                
 16 McCoy, Henry              09 Pioneer-D1                    x1:28.02  
      41.91   46.11                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'A'                             3:12.96  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 11              2) Powrie, Bobby 10               
     3) Kouvaris, Gust 11               4) Krause, Joe 12                 
       23.53    47.86    23.22    48.85    22.53    47.90    22.77    48.35
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'A'                                   3:21.77  
     1) Williams, Kai 11                2) Erickson, Matthew 12           
     3) Heise, Andrew 10                4) Wu, Daniel 12                  
       23.41    48.04    24.70    52.15    23.66    50.74    23.33    50.84
  3 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'B'                             3:23.59  
     1) Hosea, Brent 11                 2) Flores, Rodolfo 12             
     3) Aguilar, Rudy 9                 4) Grady, Drew 10                 
       24.61    51.15    24.26    50.19    24.11    50.40    24.51    51.85
  4 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'C'                            x3:28.51  
     1) Jones, Bradford 12              2) Page, Dylan 10                 
     3) Olmsted, Patrick 9              4) Zalinski, Jake 9               
       24.99    53.67    24.53    51.33    24.97    52.97    24.11    50.54
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'C'                                   3:33.40  
     1) McCormack, Matt 09              2) Zacks, Daniel 09               
     3) Nadeau, Alexander 09            4) Vorobiev, Brendan 12           
       25.53    53.67    25.21    53.48    24.31    52.64    25.24    53.61
  6 Birmingham Brother Rice-D1  'D'                            x3:51.61  
     1) Nodland, Chris 11               2) Pilzner, Trevor 10             
     3) Israel, Ryan 9                  4) Edwards, Joe 9                 
       25.54    53.24    28.02    59.68    29.72  1:01.44    27.32    57.25
  7 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'D'                                  x3:55.02  
     1) Bassett Kennedy, Charlie 10     2) DeVarti, Mason 10              
     3) Kuchipudi, Prudhvi 11           4) Middleton, Court 09            
       27.27    59.48    28.12    59.75    27.38    57.92    27.58    57.87
 -- Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Metzler, Dan 10                 2) Cornblath, Max 12              
     3) Doyle, Peter 12                 4) Orringer Hau, Jason 10         
       25.04    52.46    23.47    50.82    24.21    51.42    24.63    51.41