State Champions

1978
50 Free Gordon Geheb :21.789

1981
500 Free Rob Mackle 4:42.41

1984
100 Free Dixon Kane :48.01
50 Free Dixon Kane :21.70

1993
200 Free Ken Ehlen 1:41.03

1994
Class A Team State Champion

1995
Class A Team State Champion
100 Back Matt Parrish :52.66
200 Free Relay Pawlwcz-Riggert-Swinteck-Scussel 1:26.25
200 Medley Relay Swinteck-Duda-Parrish-Riggert 1:36.41
400 Free Relay Pawlewicz-Moore-Parrish-Scussel 3:08.88

1996
Class A Team State Champion
100 Breast Karl Pawlewicz :57.80
100 Fly Matt Parrish :49.91
200 Free Relay Pawlewicz-Parrish-Swinteck-Scussel 1:22.80
200 Medley Relay Parrish-Rydesky-Sugrue-Duda 1:35.84
400 Free Relay Swinteck-Parrish-Pawlewicz-Scussel 3:05.37
50 Free Karl Pawlewicz :20.80
1997
Class A Team State Champion
100 Fly Matt Parrish :49.65
100 Free Mario Scussel :45.26
200 Free Mario Scussel 1:40.18
200 Free Relay Scussel-Parrish-Duda-Pawlewicz 1:23.25
200 Medlay Relay Parrish-Duda-Scussel-Pawlewicz 1:31.94
50 Free Karl Pawlewicz :21.24

1998
Class A Team State Champion
100 Back Matt Parrish :49.08
100 Fly Matt Parrish :48.85
200 Free Jefferson Moors 1:41.67
200 Free Relay Pawlewicz-Duda-Alberts-Lange 1:24.62
200 Medley Relay Parrish-Duda-Alberts-Bowman 1:33.15
400 Free Relay Pawlewicz-Kowalski-Lange-Parrish 3:04.87
500 Free Jefferson Moors 4:30.95

1999
500 Free Jefferson Moors 4:35.93

2000
Class A Team State Champion
200 Free Jefferson Moors 1:40.09
400 Free Relay Jefferson Moors-Josh Davidson-Chris Brede-Matt Bowman 3:08.08
500 Free Jefferson Moors 4:32.87

2003
200 Free Relay David Lessard-Brent Saeli-Mike Armour-Jerry Fisher 1:26.71
200 Free David Lessard 1:41.51
200 Medley Relay Steve Schoenhals-Brent Saeli-Brandon Goad-Jerry Fisher 1:36.29

2004
200 Free Relay Brent Saeli-Dan Nye-Colin Brosko-Jerry Fisher 1:26.50

2006
200 Medley Relay Daniel Yuhn-Michael Zennedjian-Chris Hasson-Chris Bagley 1:35.67

2007
Division I Team State Champion
100 Free Chris Bagley 46.07
50 Free Chris Bagley 21.05

2008
200 IM Mike Zennedjian 1:52.20
100 Breast Mike Zennedjian 57.86

2010
100 Back Robbie Biskup 51.86

2013
400 Freestyle Relay Gust Kouvaris, Pat Nodland, Mark Blinstrub, Joe Krause 3:03.78

2014
Division I Team State Champions
200 Medley Relay Mark Blinstrub, Drew Grady, Gust Kouvaris, Bradford Jones 1:32.77
50 Freestyle Joe Krause :20.63
200 Freestyle Relay Joe Krause, Bobby Powrie, Jack Kennedy, Bradford Jones 1:25.10
400 Freestyle Relay Kouvaris, Powrie, Blinstrub, Krause 3:02.06

2015
Division I Team State Champions
200 Medley Relay Mark Blinstrub, Drew Grady, Gust Kouvaris, Jack Kennedy 1:31.66
400 Freestyle Relay Gust Kouvaris, Rudy Aguilar, Bobby Powrie, Mark Blinstrub 3:02.58

2016
Division I Team State Champions
200 Medley Relay Alex Margherio, Drew Grady, Jake Zalinski, Jack Grady 1:31.55  
100 Breaststroke Drew Grady :55.18
400 Freestyle Relay Jake Zalinski, Patrick Olmsted, Mason Wilzcewski, Alex Margherio 3:05.94

 

 

Denotes current state record

Comments are closed.